TechPowered By

More tech

Glava Tour of Norway 2011

Date range:
June 1- 5, 2011

June 03, Stage 3: Sarpsborg - Halden 174.2km

Lindgren solos to victory

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 03, 2011, 17:56 BST,
Updated:
June 03, 2011, 18:57 BST

Kelderman remains in leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 4:01:06  
2 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint 0:00:04  
3 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing    
4 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
5 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
7 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
8 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
9 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
10 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
11 Magnus Borresen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
12 Iker Camano (Spa) Endura Racing    
13 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
14 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones    
15 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
16 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
17 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
18 Tormod Gerhard Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
19 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
20 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
21 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
22 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
23 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
24 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
25 Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia    
26 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:09  
27 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:00:14  
28 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
29 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:00:18  
30 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
31 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones    
32 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
33 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint    
34 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
35 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:00:21  
36 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:24  
37 Rik Houwers (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
38 Hàvard Jordbrekk Blikra Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
39 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones    
40 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
41 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
42 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida    
43 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
44 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden    
45 Lars Stenslokken (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:00:28  
46 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden    
47 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
48 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
49 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:33  
50 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
51 Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia    
52 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy    
53 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
54 Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:00:35  
55 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:00:38  
56 Jon Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
57 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
58 Jonas Bjelmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
59 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
60 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke    
61 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
62 Erik Andrea (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
63 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia    
64 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia    
65 Ola Inge Dropping (Nor) Nesset CK 0:00:44  
66 Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:00:47  
67 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Sweden 0:00:49  
68 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK    
69 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
70 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK    
71 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
72 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK    
73 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Sweden    
74 Olav Van Den Berg (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
75 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing    
76 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
77 Grondahlanders (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
78 Martin Gustavsen (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets    
79 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
80 Jon Arne Gaundal (Nor) Trondheims VK    
81 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:00:56  
82 Tord André Sundhagen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
83 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
84 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
85 Lee Davies (GBr) Motorpoint    
86 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
87 Edgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK    
88 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
89 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
90 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden    
91 Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy    
92 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
93 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK    
94 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
95 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
96 Wetterhallalexander (Swe) Endura Racing 0:01:09  
97 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing    
98 Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:01:15  
99 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
100 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
101 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 0:01:24  
102 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:01:28  
103 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
104 Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
105 Nikola Ajstrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland    
106 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia    
107 Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:01:40  
108 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:01:47  
109 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
110 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:01:51  
111 Magnus Espeland (Nor) Nesset CK    
112 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK    
113 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:53  
114 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:01:58  
115 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:02:07  
116 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team    
117 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
118 Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:02:09  
119 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:11  
120 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones    
121 Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:02:32  
122 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
123 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:04  
124 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:53  
125 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
126 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:02:54  
127 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:00:04  
128 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:03:02  
129 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:03:53  
130 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
131 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:05:57  
132 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:07:46  
133 Espen Halvorsen Bjorgan (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:19:02  
DNF Stian Berger Larsen (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
DNF Stian Slemdal (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb    
DNF Kristan Loberg (Nor) Trondheims VK    
DNF Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets    
DNF Knut Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy    
DNF Cristopher Haugland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb    
DNF Stian Lie Hakenrud (Nor) Asker CK Elite    
Sprint 1 - Karlshus, 19km
1 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 4 pts
2 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 2  
3 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 1  
Sprint 2 - Aremark, 139.4km
1 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 4 pts
2 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 2  
3 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
Mountain 1 - Vamma, 78km
1 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 4 pts
2 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 2  
3 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 1  
General classification after stage 3
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12:20:00  
2 Daniel Holm Foder (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:00:05  
3 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida    
4 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:00:08  
5 Fredrik Willmann (Nor) Joker Merida    
6 Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:09  
7 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:00:10  
8 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:13  
9 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
10 Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida    
11 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:16  
12 Jack Bauer (NZl) Endura Racing 0:00:18  
13 Magnus Borresen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
14 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
15 Iker Camano (Spa) Endura Racing    
16 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
17 Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:24  
18 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:32  
19 Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
20 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:34  
21 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:00:41  
22 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:48  
23 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:53  
24 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:58  
25 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
26 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb 0:01:04  
27 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 0:01:09  
28 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:11  
29 Tormod Gerhard Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:01:14  
30 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:19  
31 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft    
32 Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint 0:01:22  
33 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:26  
34 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO    
35 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:29  
36 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:01:37  
37 Rik Houwers (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:01:39  
38 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden 0:01:41  
39 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:43  
40 Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:01:45  
41 Jonas Bjelmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:01:46  
42 Hàvard Jordbrekk Blikra Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:47  
43 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:57  
44 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
45 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:58  
46 Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:01:59  
47 Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:03  
48 Erik Andrea (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
49 Valery Valynin (Rus) Russia    
50 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:02:06  
51 Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:11  
52 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 0:02:15  
53 Alexander Serov (Rus) Russia 0:02:16  
54 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:02:21  
55 John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 0:02:25  
56 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 0:02:28  
57 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:02:29  
58 Wetterhallalexander (Swe) Endura Racing 0:02:32  
59 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:34  
60 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:02:35  
61 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:37  
62 Nikola Ajstrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:02:38  
63 Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 0:02:46  
64 Jon Roberto Slagsvold (Nor) Grenland Sykkelklubb 0:03:04  
65 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:12  
66 Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:03:27  
67 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03:35  
68 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:43  
69 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:03:44  
70 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones 0:04:01  
71 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:04:05  
72 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:04:06  
73 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:04:07  
74 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:04:21  
75 Christian Ranneries (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:04:28  
76 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity    
77 Gytan Lilholt (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:06:10  
78 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:06:11  
79 Carl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Sweden 0:07:10  
80 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:07:23  
81 Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia 0:07:29  
82 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden 0:07:30  
83 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:08:16  
84 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:08:23  
85 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:13:39  
86 James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing 0:18:07  
87 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint 0:20:16  
88 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches-Ofone 0:21:06  
89 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:21:10  
90 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia 0:21:29  
91 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones 0:21:33  
92 Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:21:39  
93 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:22:48  
94 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:22:55  
95 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:23:01  
96 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:23:09  
97 Lars Stenslokken (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:23:11  
98 Ola Inge Dropping (Nor) Nesset CK 0:23:16  
99 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:23:17  
100 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:23:25  
101 Olav Van Den Berg (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:23:36  
102 Grondahlanders (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
103 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:23:43  
104 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
105 Lee Davies (GBr) Motorpoint    
106 Flavio Pasquino (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:23:47  
107 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:23:59  
108 Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:24:10  
109 Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:24:14  
110 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:24:18  
111 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 0:24:38  
112 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:24:40  
113 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK 0:25:05  
114 Vegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cycle Klubb 0:25:19  
115 Marc Hester (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone    
116 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:25:49  
117 Ove Nilsson (Swe) Sweden 0:26:12  
118 Danny Vrolijk (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT 0:26:28  
119 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:26:38  
120 Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy    
121 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
122 Tord André Sundhagen (Nor) I.F. Froy    
123 Martin Gustavsen (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:26:46  
124 Lars Erik Granly (Nor) Ostfold Cyklekrets 0:26:57  
125 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 0:27:28  
126 Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:27:32  
127 Magnus Espeland (Nor) Nesset CK 0:28:31  
128 Edgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK 0:29:22  
129 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:30:02  
130 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:33:28  
131 Jon Arne Gaundal (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:40:35  
132 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:43:52  
133 Espen Halvorsen Bjorgan (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:58:54  
Sprint classification
1 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 9 pts
2 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 8  
3 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 7  
4 Johan Svensson (Swe) Sweden 4  
5 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 4  
6 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3  
7 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 3  
8 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 2  
9 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
10 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 1  
Mountains classification
1 Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida 6 pts
2 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 6  
3 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 6  
4 Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 5  
5 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 4  
6 René Jorgensen (Den) Christina Watches-Ofone 3  
7 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 2  
8 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO 1  
9 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden 1  
10 Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint 1  
Young riders classification
1 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12:20:00  
2 Vegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:05  
3 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:13  
4 Bjorn Tore Hoem (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:00:16  
5 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:18  
6 Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:32  
7 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:00:48  
8 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:00:53  
9 Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:00:58  
10 Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
11 Jesper Dahlström (Swe) Sweden 0:01:09  
12 Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:01:19  
13 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:26  
14 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones 0:01:29  
15 Hàvard Jordbrekk Blikra Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:01:47  
16 Stefan Vreugelenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:57  
17 Oystein Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo    
18 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:01:58  
19 Max Emil Korner (Nor) I.F. Froy 0:02:29  
20 Hans-Joachim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:34  
21 Erik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:02:35  
22 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team 0:02:37  
23 Sebastian Kvalsvold (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:03:12  
24 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03:35  
25 Vegard Breen (Nor) Joker Merida 0:03:43  
26 Aslak Sorensen Vaernes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:03:44  
27 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones 0:04:01  
28 Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:04:05  
29 Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:04:07  
30 Philip Lindau (Swe) Team Cykelcity 0:04:28  
31 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:06:11  
32 Adrian Aas Stien (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:07:23  
33 Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:08:16  
34 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke 0:08:23  
35 Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:13:39  
36 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Motorpoint 0:20:16  
37 Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:21:10  
38 Oliver Johr (Ger) Seven Stones 0:21:33  
39 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:22:55  
40 Kristoffer Aase Vabo (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:23:01  
41 Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondheims VK 0:23:09  
42 Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:23:17  
43 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft 0:23:25  
44 Magnus Nordhal (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:23:43  
45 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS    
46 Aleksander Perez (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:24:14  
47 Evgeniy Kovalev (Rus) Russia 0:24:18  
48 Nick Aitken (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:24:40  
49 Borge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK 0:25:05  
50 Ola Elfmark (Nor) Asker CK Elite 0:25:40  
51 Torgeir Strawdberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo 0:25:49  
52 Goran Bollestad (Nor) Sandnes SK 0:26:38  
53 Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Froy    
54 Tom Bal (Ned) Restore - EBH Elshof CT    
55 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:30:02  
56 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:33:28