Turgot pips Wetterhall for prologue win

Niels Albert in third after short stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:49 
2Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:01 
4Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
5Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:03 
6Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:06 
7Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:07 
8Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:08 
10Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
11Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:10 
12Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
13Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
14Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:11 
15Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:12 
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
17Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
18Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
19Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:13 
20Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
21Freddy Bichot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
23Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
24Romain Delalot (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
25Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
26Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:14 
27Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
28Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:15 
29Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U  
30Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
31Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
32Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
33Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:16 
34Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U  
35Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
36Jacques Bouchevreau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
37David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus  
38Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:17 
39Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
40Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
41Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Vendée U  
42Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
43Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
44Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
45Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
46Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18 
47Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
48Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:19 
49Kevin Cherruault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
50Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
51Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:20 
52Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
53Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
54Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
55Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
56Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:21 
57Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team  
58Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
59Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
60Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:00:22 
61Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
62Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
63Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
64Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
65Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
66Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:23 
67Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
68Grégory Barteau (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain  
69Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:24 
70Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
71Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
72Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
73Mathieu Desniou (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
74Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:25 
75Guillaume Malle (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
76Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U  
77Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
78Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:26 
79Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
80Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
81David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:27 
82Franck Charrier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
83Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
84Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
85Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
86Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U  
87Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:28 
88Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
89Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
90Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
91Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
92Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
93Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:29 
94Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
95Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:30 
96Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain  
97Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
98Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
99Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
100Martial Roman (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:31 
101Camille Thominet (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:00:32 
102Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
103Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:33 
104Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
105Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
106Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:35 
107Christian Patron (Bel) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
108Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:36 
109Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
110Joel Pearson (Aus) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:38 
111Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:39 
112Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:40 
113Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:41 
114Maxime Roger (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:00:42 
115Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:00:45 
116Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:46 
117Peter Smith (Aus) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain  
118Matthias Fraisse (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:00:48 
119Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:50 
120Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal  
121Victor Fobert (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:00:51 
122Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:56 
123Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:57 
124Anthony Saux (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:40 
DNQMickaël Renou (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:02:02 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:49 
2Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
3Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:01 
4Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
5Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:03 
6Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:06 
7Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:07 
8Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
9Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:08 
10Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
11Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:10 
12Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
13Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
14Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:11 
15Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:12 
16Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
17Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
18Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  
19Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:13 
20Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
21Freddy Bichot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
22Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
23Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar  
24Romain Delalot (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
25Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
26Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:14 
27Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
28Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:15 
29Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendée U  
30Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
31Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
32Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
33Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe0:00:16 
34Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendée U  
35Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
36Jacques Bouchevreau (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
37David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus  
38Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:17 
39Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly  
40Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
41Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Vendée U  
42Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
43Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
44Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
45Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
46Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:18 
47Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
48Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:19 
49Kevin Cherruault (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
50Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
51Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:20 
52Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
53Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
54Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
55Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
56Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:00:21 
57Rohan Dennis (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team  
58Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
59Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
60Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:00:22 
61Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
62Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP - Powerplus  
63Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
64Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
65Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
66Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:23 
67Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
68Grégory Barteau (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain  
69Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:24 
70Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal  
71Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Atlas Personal  
72Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
73Mathieu Desniou (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
74Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:25 
75Guillaume Malle (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
76Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Vendée U  
77Christophe Laborie (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  
78Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:26 
79Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
80Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal  
81David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:27 
82Franck Charrier (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique  
83Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
84Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
85Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
86Nicolas David (Fra) Vendée U  
87Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:28 
88Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar  
89Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
90Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
91Steven De Neef (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
92Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
93Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:29 
94Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendée U  
95Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:30 
96Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain  
97Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
98Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
99Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
100Martial Roman (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:31 
101Camille Thominet (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:00:32 
102Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
103Jesper Asselman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:33 
104Julien Foisnet (Fra) Team Veranda Rideau Sarthe  
105Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise  
106Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:35 
107Christian Patron (Bel) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
108Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:36 
109Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
110Joel Pearson (Aus) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:00:38 
111Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:39 
112Tom Southam (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:40 
113Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:41 
114Maxime Roger (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:00:42 
115Nicolas Garbet (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:00:45 
116Francesco Van Coppernolle (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:46 
117Peter Smith (Aus) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain  
118Matthias Fraisse (Fra) CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain0:00:48 
119Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:50 
120Felix Rinker (Ger) Atlas Personal  
121Victor Fobert (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:00:51 
122Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:56 
123Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:57 
124Anthony Saux (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique0:01:40 
 Team U Nantes Atlantique  
Back to top