Belda solos into yellow

Belda takes stage one, assumes GC and points leadership

Results
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3:22:07 
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17 
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP0:00:45 
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms  
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
16Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
17Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
18Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink  
21Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
22Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
23André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
24Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
25Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
26Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
27Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
28Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
29Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
30Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink  
31Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
32Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
33Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
34Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
35Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
36Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
37Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
38Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
39Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
40Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque  
41Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
42Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
43Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
44Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
45Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
46David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
47Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
48Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
49Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
50Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
51Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
52Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
53Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
54Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
55Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
56Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
57Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
58Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
59Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
60Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
61Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
62Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
63Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque  
64Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
65Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural  
66Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
67Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
68Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural  
69Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
70Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
71David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP  
72Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural  
73Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
74Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
75Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
76Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
77Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
78Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
79Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
80Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms  
81Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
82David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
83Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink  
84Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
85Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP  
86Narcis Sallent (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
87Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
88Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
89Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
90Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
91Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
92Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque  
93Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP  
94Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
95Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
96Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP  
97Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
98Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque  
99Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink  
100Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
101David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
102David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
103Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink  
104Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
105Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
106Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
107Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink  
108Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
109Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:00:58 
110Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:59 
111Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
112Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP0:02:24 
113Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP  
114Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural  
115Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
116Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor0:02:32 
117Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
118Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink0:02:34 
119Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi0:02:47 
Points
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla25pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team20 
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP16 
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura14 
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura12 
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental10 
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura9 
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura8 
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7 
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms6 
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental5 
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4 
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3 
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2 
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo1 
Sprint 1 - Cistierna, km 65.3
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2 
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
Sprint 2 - Cembranos, km 141.6
1Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team3pts
2Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
Mountain 1 - Alto del Castrillino (Cat. 3) km 8.6
1Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura3pts
2Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP1 
Mountain 2 - Collada de Sabero (Cat. 3) km 54.1
1David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3pts
2Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2 
3Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura1 
Mountain 3 - Alto de Casasola (Cat. 3) km 99.1
1Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2 
3Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
Teams
1Boyaca Es Para Vivirla10:07:51 
2Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17 
3Centri della Calzatura0:00:45 
4Rabobank Continental  
5Aluvia - Valongo  
6Andalucía - Cajasur  
7Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
8Telco - Intercoms  
9Camargo Ferroatlantica  
10Bidelan - Kirolgi  
11Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
12AA Drink  
13CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
14Caja Rural  
15Azysa - WRC - Conor  
16Cafes Baque  
17ECP  
General classification after stage 1
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3:22:07 
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17 
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP0:00:45 
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura  
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms  
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
16Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
17Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
18Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
19Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Eddy Ijzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink  
21Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
22Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural  
23André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
24Pablo Hernan (Ita) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
25Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
26Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
27Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
28Paul Hendrik Kneppers (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
29Marco Flores (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
30Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) AA Drink  
31Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
32Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
33Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
34Vitor Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
35Tiago Silva (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
36Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
37Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
38Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
39Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
40Manuel Salmeron (Spa) Cafes Baque  
41Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
42Carlos Juez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
43Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura  
44Juan Jose Sanchez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
45Francisco Javier Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
46David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
47Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
48Alejandro Serna (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
49Jose De Jesus Bravo (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
50Rui Sa (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
51Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
52Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura  
53Jon Garate (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
54Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
55Nicolas Palma (Uru) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
56Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
57Manuel Lloret (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
58Ugaitz Artola (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
59Gustavo Perez (Arg) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
60Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
61Fernando Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
62Adrian Legasa (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
63Borja Abasolo (Spa) Cafes Baque  
64Miguel Bergua (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
65Mikel Filgueira (Spa) Caja Rural  
66Karol Domagalski (Pol) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
67Francisco Torrella (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
68Victor De La Parte (Spa) Caja Rural  
69Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
70Francisco Javier Martinez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
71David De La Cruz (Spa) ECP  
72Adrian Saez (Spa) Caja Rural  
73Jose-Luis Ruiz (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
74Freddy Montaña (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
75Jose Manuel Ballesta (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
76Pere Solano (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
77Javier Sarda (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
78Sergio Vergara (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
79Victor Garcia (Mex) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
80Eugeny Zhadkevich (Rus) Telco - Intercoms  
81Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
82David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
83Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Drink  
84Nairo Quintana (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
85Carles Herrero (Spa) ECP  
86Narcis Sallent (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
87Asier Fernandez (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
88Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
89Gonzalo Rosal (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
90Juan Manuel Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque  
91Juan Abenham Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
92Jesus Garcia (Spa) Cafes Baque  
93Arnau Mendez (Spa) ECP  
94Jozef Petrus Van (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
95Francisco Clavijo (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
96Jordi Fite (Spa) ECP  
97Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
98Igor Romero (Spa) Cafes Baque  
99Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink  
100Carlos Andre Ibañez (Col) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
101David Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
102David Alfonso (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
103Danny Stam (Ned) AA Drink  
104Jose Belda (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
105Daniel Saenz (Spa) Telco - Intercoms  
106Albert Ebri (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor  
107Peter Schep (Ned) AA Drink  
108Carlos Baltazar (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
109Jorge Llano (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto0:00:58 
110Domingo Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:59 
111Peter Van Dijk (Ned) Telco - Intercoms  
112Andrs Vigil (Spa) ECP0:02:24 
113Marcos Vazquez (Spa) ECP  
114Julen Gonzalez (Spa) Caja Rural  
115Pablo Martinez (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
116Alvaro Lana (Spa) Azysa - WRC - Conor0:02:32 
117Sebasti N Mora (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
118Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink0:02:34 
119Carlos Delgado (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi0:02:47 
Points classification
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla25pts
2Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team20 
3Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP16 
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura14 
5Eugenio Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura12 
6Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental10 
7Daniele Di Nucci (Ita) Centri della Calzatura9 
8Dimitry Nikandrov (Rus) Centri della Calzatura8 
9Artur Krol (Pol) Centri della Calzatura7 
10Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms6 
11Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental5 
12William Aranzazu (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4 
13Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3 
14Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur2 
15Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo1 
Sprints classification
1Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team5pts
2David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla3 
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental2 
4Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura2 
Mountains classification
1Luca Zanasca (Ita) Centri della Calzatura5pts
2David Gutierrez (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica3 
3Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental3 
4Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team2 
5Edwin Parra (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2 
6Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP1 
7Domenico Loria (Ita) Centri della Calzatura1 
8Giuseppe Muraglia (Pol) Centri della Calzatura1 
U23 classification
1Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
2Abd Belmoukhtar (Alg) Telco - Intercoms  
3Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank Continental  
4Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
5Marco Cunha (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
6Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
7Antonio Carvalho (Por) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
8Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
9Jorge Silva (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
10André Ferreira (Por) Aluvia - Valongo  
11Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
Local rider classification
1Jorge Alvarez (Spa) Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team  
Spanish rider classification
1David Belda (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
2Francisco Javier Carrasco (Spa) ECP  
3Vicente Grau (Spa) Camargo Ferroatlantica  
4Eloy Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
5Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
6Joaquin Ortega (Spa) CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
7Daniel Ania (Spa) Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
8Juan Olmo (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla  
9Jose Aguilar (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur  
10Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
11Xavier Iriarte (Spa) Bidelan - Kirolgi  
Teams classification
1Boyaca Es Para Vivirla10:07:51 
2Diputacion de Leon - Deyser Team0:00:17 
3Centri della Calzatura0:00:45 
4Rabobank Continental  
5Aluvia - Valongo  
6Andalucía - Cajasur  
7Ciudade de Lugo - Artesania Gallega  
8Telco - Intercoms  
9Camargo Ferroatlantica  
10Bidelan - Kirolgi  
11Ciudad de Oviedo - Tartiere Auto  
12AA Drink  
13CCN-Valencia Terra y Mar  
14Caja Rural  
15Azysa - WRC - Conor  
16Cafes Baque  
17ECP  
Back to top