Pfingsten finds form in the fifth

Rake makes sure the title belongs to the Jokers

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof3:55:15 
2Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
3Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
5Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:00:04 
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
7Dale Appelby (GBr) Team Raleigh  
8Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
9Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
10Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team  
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
12Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
13Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:08 
14Jasper Bovenhuiss (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:00:38 
15Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
16Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
17Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
18Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
19Nic van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
20Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
21Rund Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
22Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
23Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
24Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK  
25Anatoly Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
26Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
27Nebojsa Jovanovic (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
28Olesandre Shedyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
29Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:43 
30Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
31Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:37 
32Christer Jensen (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:03:18 
33Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK  
34Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:03:19 
35Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
36Daniel Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh  
37Bob Schoonbrodt (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
38Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Buskerud CK  
39Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
40Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
41Renè Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
42Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK NOR  
43Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
44Sondre Norland (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team  
45Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
46Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland SK  
47Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
48Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:03:29 
49Johan Svensson (Swe) Borås CA0:08:30 
50Magnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK Elite Mix  
51Kristian Forbord (Nor) CK NOR  
52Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team  
53Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy  
54Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
55Gunnar Eidseim (Nor) Hordaland  
56Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
57Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
58Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK NOR  
59Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Sweden  
60Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Borås CA  
61David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team  
62Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
63Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
64Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden  
65Audun Fløtten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:18:30 
66Mikael Johansen (Nor) Hordaland  
67Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK  
68Kent Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK  
69Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite Mix  
70Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
71Patrik Morén (Swe) Sweden  
72Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
73Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
74Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
75Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
76Øystein Anderson (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team  
77Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
78Edvin Wilson (Swe) Borås CA  
79Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden  
80Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh  
81Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
DNFArne Gunnar Ensrud (Nor) Lillehammer Cykle Klubb  
DNFVegard Fredheim (Nor) Lillehammer Cykle Klubb  
DNFLars Stensløkken (Nor) Lillehammer Cykle Klubb  
DNFVegard Breen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFTorgeir Strandberg (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo  
DNFSvein Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFDaniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
DNFJens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
DNFVegar Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFCarl-Henrik Sandell (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
DNFJan Frederik Grue (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFYuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
DNFMichael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
DNFFrode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFJørgen Eide (Nor) Hordaland  
DNFFillip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
DNFLars Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
DNFMichael Tronborg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
DNFMichael Becling (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
DNFChristian Moberg (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
DNFMarius Ness Haave (Nor) Buskerud CK  
DNFHans-Tore Anderson (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team  
DNFOleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
DNFLadislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
Sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo4 pts
2Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden2 
3Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team1 
KOM - Vinteroveien
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team4 pts
2Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
3Nic van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental1 
KOM - Riperbakken
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olesandre Shedyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team4 pts
2Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley2 
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water1 
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi20:16:51 
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:00:01 
3Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:00:51 
4Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental  
6Johan Landström (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
7Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:00:55 
8Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
9Dale Appelby (GBr) Team Raleigh  
10Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
11Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team  
12Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
13Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:59 
14Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:29 
15Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof  
16Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
17Olesandre Shedyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
18Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
19Nic van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:53 
20Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:01:54 
21Anatoly Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
22Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK  
23Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
24Bersvenn Støen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
25Michael Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:59 
26Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:02:01 
27Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:02:28 
28Jasper Bovenhuiss (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:39 
29Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha  
30Nebojsa Jovanovic (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:04:01 
31Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:04:10 
32Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
33Bob Schoonbrodt (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:04:35 
34Renè Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water  
35Rund Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:05:08 
36Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK NOR0:05:20 
37Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland SK  
38Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
39Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Buskerud CK0:05:24 
40Christer Jensen (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:05:36 
41Sondre Norland (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team0:06:09 
42Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
43Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:07:20 
44Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:08:32 
45Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Sweden0:09:26 
46Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:09:57 
47Yehor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:10:31 
48Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Borås CA  
49Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:12:19 
50Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team0:13:15 
51Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:14:31 
52Daniel Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh0:15:18 
53Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:16:56 
54Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK NOR0:17:34 
55David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:17:40 
56Johan Svensson (Swe) Borås CA0:18:30 
57Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:19:45 
58Kristian Forbord (Nor) CK NOR0:20:38 
59Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:21:51 
60Magnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK Elite Mix0:24:12 
61Edvin Wilson (Swe) Borås CA0:24:53 
62Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK0:27:08 
63Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:27:35 
64Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:27:41 
65Mikael Johansen (Nor) Hordaland0:28:41 
66Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:31:07 
67Kjetil Andreas Ertsås (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:33:29 
68Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:33:42 
69Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh0:34:07 
70Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:34:27 
71Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:37:52 
72Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden0:37:58 
73Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:38:13 
74Gunnar Eidseim (Nor) Hordaland0:38:53 
75Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:39:17 
76Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:40:29 
77Patrik Morén (Swe) Sweden0:41:30 
78Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite Mix0:42:07 
79Kent Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK0:44:30 
80Audun Fløtten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:48:19 
81Øystein Anderson (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team1:00:09 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo11 pts
2Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden10 
3Vytaly Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team5 
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water4 
5Daniel Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh4 
6Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental4 
7Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi2 
8Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team1 
9Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley1 
10Jasper Bovenhuiss (Ned) Rabobank Continental1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water11 pts
2Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol Team10 
3Daniel Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh9 
4Vytaly Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team8 
5Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof5 
6Olesandre Shedyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team4 
7Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team4 
8Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Sweden4 
9Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Bianchi4 
10Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3 
11Stefan Mair (Aut) Tyrol Team2 
12Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity2 
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental1 
14Nic van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental1 
15Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi1 
16Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK1 
17Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental20:17:42 
2Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:00:04 
3Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
4Jesper Asselman (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:00:38 
5Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins  
6Nic van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:02 
7Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:03 
8Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden0:01:10 
9Jasper Bovenhuiss (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:01:48 
10Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:03:19 
11Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
12Bob Schoonbrodt (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:03:44 
13Rund Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:04:17 
14Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) CK NOR0:04:29 
15Christer Jensen (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:04:45 
16Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:05:18 
17Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol Team0:06:29 
18Stian Sangstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:07:41 
19Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:09:06 
20Patrik Stenberg (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:11:28 
21Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Sør-Norge Mix Team0:12:24 
22Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Plussbank Cervelo0:16:05 
23Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK NOR0:16:43 
24David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team0:16:49 
25Mats Boeve (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:18:54 
26Kristian Forbord (Nor) CK NOR0:19:47 
27Magnus Nordahl (Nor) Asker CK Elite Mix0:23:21 
28Edvin Wilson (Swe) Borås CA0:24:02 
29Ole Martin Ølmheim (Nor) Sandnes SK0:26:17 
30Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:26:44 
31Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:26:50 
32Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:30:16 
33Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:33:36 
34Niklas Gustavsson (Swe) Sweden0:37:07 
35Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:37:22 
36Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco - Skins0:38:26 
37Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:39:38 
38Kristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK Elite Mix0:41:16 
39Kent Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK0:43:39 
40Audun Fløtten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:47:28 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Jayco-Skins60:53:52 
2Van Vliet EBH Elshop0:00:55 
3Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:01:13 
4Rabobank0:01:18 
5AC Sparta Praha0:01:24 
6Team Cykelcity0:03:02 
7Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:03:11 
8Team Joker Bianchi0:03:19 
9Team Raleigh0:03:30 
10ISD Continental Team0:09:25 
11Trondhjems VK0:10:05 
12Tyrol team0:19:27 
13Sverige0:34:32 
14CK NOR0:40:13 
15Borås CA0:50:35 
16Ringeriks-Kraft0:57:49 
17Sandnes SK1:04:00 
18Sør-Norge Mix Team1:11:06 
Back to top