Albert, Compton lead UCI rankings

Canadian nationals points not included

American Katie Compton cruised to the top of the UCI rankings with a seven-for-seven winning streak that began at CrossVegas and continued through the Planet Bike races in Wisconsin, a huge win at the Treviso World Cup, and a trio of victories in Ohio. With the win in Italy, Compton became the first American ever to lead the UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup.

The win also netted the Planet Bike rider 300 points, and she padded her lead to 420 with the other wins. She leads Dutchwoman Daphny Van Den Brand by 140 points, with France's Christel Ferrier-Bruneau a further 40 points in arrears.

Compton, will resume her racing after a brief rest at her home in Colorado Springs, Colorado with the Blue Sky in Boulder, Colorado at the end of the month before leaving for Europe to resume her World Cup campaign.

Compton believes she can defend her lead in both the World Cup overall and the UCI overall points lead until the end of the season. "It's a great start to the season and I'm really motivated to win the World Cup overall for my new sponsor, Planet Bike. The fitness is good and the bike is dialed in," said Compton.

The men's standings are dominated by World Champion Niels Albert, who nearly went undefeated this season until Sven Nys got the better of him at the Superprestige race in Ruddervoorde. Albert holds a commanding lead over Czech Zdenek Stybar after dual World Cup wins in Treviso and Plzen.

Stybar has been on the podium in every race so far this season, and is 135 points behind Albert, with Belgian Klaas Vantornout in third 190 points down on Albert.

Jonathan Page is the top-ranked American rider after a string of early wins in the US. The Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com trio Jeremy Powers, Jamey Driscoll and Tim Johnson sit at 13th, 16th and 20th, while US champion Ryan Trebon is 23rd overall.

Vanishing points in Canada

The UCI's published rankings caused some consternation for new Canadian Champion Geoff Kabush, who noticed that the 100 points he should have been awarded for winning the national championships earlier this month hadn't been added to his total.

"I noticed on the new UCI rankings the points weren't included and thought the results just hadn't been submitted. Then I checked and the Nationals results were listed on the UCI website," Kabush told Cyclingnews.

The Canadian Cycling association is awaiting confirmation, he said, but indicated the UCI may be holding the points until January 10, 2010, when the European contries hold their championships.

Adam Myerson, former member of the International Association of Cyclo-Cross Organizers said that this idea had been discussed previously by the UCI. "That was definitely discussed ... as a future plan, but I wasn't sure if it was being implemented," Myerson said. His four-year term on the panel ended this month.

"The logic was that while the UCI is happy to allow certain nations permission to have their nationals on different dates, those
nations shouldn't benefit from the gain in UCI points before countries holding their nationals on the traditional date.

"If that's being implemented now in Canada's case, then you can be sure it will be implemented for the US as well."

Kabush was not pleased with the idea. "It is somewhat annoying as the points are very important for start position and [the UCI] seem to be fabricating this rule out of thin air. Nationals, Continental Champs, for cyclo-cross and other disciplines happen at different times and are always credited immediately."

In Kabush's case, the 120 points awarded for winning a national championship would have put him from 45th overall at 70 points to 20th overall with 190, eight points ahead of American Tim Johnson.

Follow Cyclingnews on Twitter for the very latest coverage of events taking place in the cycling world - twitter.com/cyclingnewsfeed.

Elite Men World Rankings
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus760pts
2Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team625 
3Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob435 
4Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux370 
5Martin Bína (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor362 
6Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago342 
7Christian Heule (Swi) RendementhypoCycling Team314 
8Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team306 
9Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank270 
10Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team257 
11Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike250 
12Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team247 
13Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.com-Cannondale239 
14Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank225 
15Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas212 
16James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com206 
17Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team202 
18Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team197 
19Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Exe Jeans194 
20Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com182 
21Radomír Šimunek Ml (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus181 
22Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne163 
23Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona Cyclocross Team155 
24Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL Trans NV146 
25Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Besançon143 
26Steve Chainel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom135 
27Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor121 
28Christopher Jones (USA)121 
29Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus119 
30Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob116 
31Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof106 
32Barry Wicks (USA) Kona105 
33Lubomír Petruš (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus103 
34Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne103 
35Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) Max Cursor99 
36Dan Timmerman (USA)97 
37Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie96 
38Milan Barenyi (Svk)96 
39Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita-Sutter Home85 
40Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg84 
41Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez82 
42Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team77 
43Derrick St John (Can) Stevens75 
44Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA)72 
45Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis70 
46Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb - Projob Cycling Team66 
47Joachim Parbo (Den) CCV Cyclo crosss Team65 
48Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille64 
49Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida64 
50Marco Bianco (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team59 
51Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team55 
52Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin55 
53Mike Garrigan (Can)54 
54Jesse Anthony (USA)53 
55Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel52 
56Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito52 
57Paul Oldham (GBr) Hope Factory Racing50 
58Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)49 
59Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team49 
60Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Král45 
61Fabio Ursi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito44 
62Adam Myerson (USA)44 
63David Derepas (Fra) UVCA Troyes43 
64Joshua Dillon (USA)43 
65Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie42 
66Martin Haring (Svk)41 
67Marko Lalonde (USA)41 
68Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Tx Active Bianchi40 
69Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago40 
70Stijn Huys (Bel) Palmans-Cras40 
71Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida39 
72David Kášek (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor39 
73Luke Keough (USA)39 
74Robert Glajza (Svk)37 
75Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/GSI36 
76Sascha Wagner (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg36 
77Troy Wells (USA)36 
78Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) Sint Oedenrode35 
79Ivar Hartogs (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida35 
80Tristan Schouten (USA)35 
81Isaac Suarez Fernandez (Spa)35 
82Jan Van Dael (Bel) Sunweb-Projob35 
83Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita Sutter Home34 
84Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H & R Block-Louis Garneau34 
85Jerome Townsend (USA)34 
86Valentin Scherz (Swi) Pro Cycles-Scott-NewWork33 
87Andrew Watson (Can)32 
88Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW31 
89Arnaud Grand (Swi) Thömus Racing Team30 
90Ryan Knapp (USA)30 
91Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team30 
92Jan Denuwelaer (Bel)29 
93Vladimír Kyzivát (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB28 
94Justin Spinelli (USA)28 
95Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Vendée U Pays de la Loire27 
96Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team27 
97Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus27 
98Brian Matter (USA)26 
99Mitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Cycling Team25 
100Jérôme Chevallier (Fra) AC Besançon24 
101Sven Beelen (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team24 
102William Dugan (USA)22 
103David Seco Amundarain (Spa)20 
104Jens Westergren (Swe)19 
105Weston Schempf (USA)19 
106Stuart Wearmouth (GBr) Picarsso-Pulman RT18 
107Tyler Wren (USA)17 
108Tijmen Eising (Ned)16 
109Todd Wells (USA)16 
110Ryan Dewald (USA)16 
111David Collins (GBr)16 
112Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team16 
113René Lang (Swi) Delta Elite Team/VC Bützberg15 
114Craig Richey (Can)15 
115Justin Lindine (USA)15 
116Jody Crawforth (GBr) Arctic - Premier RT15 
117Peter Presslauer (Aut) Team Volksbank13 
118Marek Canecky (Svk)13 
119Andreas Moser (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team13 
120Ben Berden (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team13 
121Tyler Trace (Can)13 
122Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW12 
123Martin Hunal (Cze) Velosport Valenta Scott Team12 
123Kris Lapere (Bel) Mez Team Belgium Snellegem12 
123Florian Le Corre (Fra) Super Sport 3512 
126Mauro Gonzalez Fontan12 
127Zoltan Tisza (Hun)11 
128Mathieu Boulo (Fra) AC Lanester10 
129Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim10 
130Rafael Visinelli (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale10 
131Elia Silvestri (Ita) (Ita)10 
132Kristof Cop (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team10 
132Zach Mc Donald (USA)10 
134Nicholas Weighall (USA)10 
134Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze)10 
136Russell Stevenson (USA)10 
137Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA)10 
138David Juarez Alday (Spa)9 
139Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team8 
140Jared Stafford (Can)8 
141Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Projob8 
142Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Us Domont Cyclisme8 
143Molly Cameron (USA)8 
144Mark Thwaites (GBr) Asfra Flanders RT8 
145Greg Wittwer (USA)8 
146Drew Mckenzie (Can)6 
147Jake Wells (USA)6 
148Adam Mcgrath (USA)6 
149Kevin Noiles (Can)6 
149Guillaume Perrot (Fra) EC Saint-Etienne-Loire6 
149Tom Last (GBr)6 
149Bretislav Rohel (Cze)6 
153Jan Nesvadba (Cze)6 
154Stuart Bowers (GBr)6 
155Derik Zampedri (Ita)5 
156Yves Corminboeuf (Swi) Scott SRAM Le Marechal5 
157Alessandro Calderan (Ita)4 
158James Lalonde (USA)4 
159Stanislav Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor4 
160Jan Škarnitzl (Cze) Dimp - Giant Team4 
161Jonathan Sundt (USA)4 
162Chris Sheppard (Can)4 
162Jamie Newall (GBr)4 
164Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team4 
164David Menger (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor4 
166Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland4 
167Luca Braidot (Ita)2 
168Cameron Jette (Can)2 
169Carl Decker (USA)2 
170Nico Brüngger (Swi)2 
170Santiago Armero Sanchez (Spa)2 
172Bart Verschueren (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team2 
173Justin Robinson (USA)2 
173Rob Jebb (GBr) Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear2 
173Evan Guthrie (Can)2 
173Karel Nepraš (Cze) ACK Stará Ves N Ondrejnicí2 
177Mitchell Kersting (USA)2 
178Jacobe Keough (USA)2 
179Dylan Mcnicholas (USA)2 
179Wim Leemans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus2 
181Ryan Iddings (USA)2 
182Travis Livermon (USA)2 
183Kyle Douglas (Can)1 
184Joseph Thompson (USA)1 
185Mark Batty (Can)1 
186Shawn Bunnin (Can)1 
186Daniel Booth (GBr)1 
186Tom Burke (USA)1 
189Rickey Visinski (USA)1 
190Ben Eedy (GBr)1 
191Twan van den Brand (Ned) Sunweb Projob Cycling Team1 
192Wietse Bosmans (Bel)1 
Elite Men World Cup rankings
1Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus160pts
2Zdenek Štybar (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team135 
3Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob115 
4Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux110 
5Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team96 
6Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank (Ned)90 
7Christian Heule (Swi) RendementhypoCycling Team (Swi)88 
8Martin Bína (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor (Cze)87 
9Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team83 
10Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas82 
11Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank73 
12Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team (Bel)73 
13Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Exe Jeans (Cze)72 
14Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team (Cze)72 
15Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne (Ned)71 
16Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago70 
17Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Besançon (Fra)67 
18Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL Trans NV (Bel)67 
19Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof61 
20Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie (Pol)56 
21Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor (Cze)54 
22Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink - BeOne (Ned)53 
23Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus50 
24Radomír Šimunek Ml (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus48 
25Steve Chainel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom44 
26Wilant van Gils (Ned) Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida (Ned)44 
27Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike (USA)38 
28Milan Barenyi (Svk)36 
29Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team35 
30Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob35 
31Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel (Ned)34 
32Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito (Ita)34 
33Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin (Ger)33 
34Marco Bianco (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team (Ita)32 
35Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille (Fra)32 
36Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team (Swi)31 
37Johannes Sickmüller (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg (Ger)30 
38Egoitz Murgoitio Rekalde (Spa)28 
39Fabio Ursi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito26 
40Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Team Král25 
41Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago24 
42Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/GSI23 
43Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez22 
44David Derepas (Fra) UVCA Troyes21 
45Jan Soetens (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Continental Team20 
46Sascha Wagner (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg18 
47Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie17 
48Lukáš Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb - Projob Cycling Team17 
49Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) Sint Oedenrode17 
50Ivar Hartogs (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida17 
51Jérôme Chevallier (Fra) AC Besançon14 
52Zdenek Mlynár (Cze) Max Cursor13 
53Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita Sutter Home13 
54Martin Haring (Svk)13 
55Robert Glajza (Svk)11 
56Jens Westergren (Swe)10 
57René Lang (Swi) Delta Elite Team/VC Bützberg6 
58Peter Presslauer (Aut) Team Volksbank4 
59Marek Canecky (Svk)3 
60Andreas Moser (Swi) Bürgis Cycling Team3 
61Zoltan Tisza (Hun)2 
62Rafael Visinelli (Ita) Gruppo Sportivo Forestale1 
Elite Women World Rankings
1Katherine Compton (USA) Planet Bike420pts
2Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida280 
3Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)240 
4Sanne van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida193 
5Pavla Havlikova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec185 
6Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona176 
7Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope162 
8Katrin Leumann (Swi) goldwurst-power Sputnik140 
9Natasha Elliott (Can) EMD Serono-Stevens130 
10Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)120 
11Sanne Cant (Bel) A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti120 
12Maureen Bruno Roy (USA)120 
13Laura Van Gilder (USA)118 
14Susan Butler (USA) MonaVieCannondale.com115 
15Eva Lechner (Ita) C.S. Esercito - Colnago Cap100 
16Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)100 
17Jana Kyptova (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB95 
18Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) J&G Cycling Team89 
19Katerina Nash (Cze)85 
20Georgia Gould (USA)76 
21Deidre Winfield (USA)75 
22Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa)70 
23Veronica Alessio (Ita) Team Colnago Arreghini65 
24Rebecca Wellons (USA)65 
25Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint64 
26Lucie Lefevre (Fra) CC Etupes le Doubs pays de Montbéliard59 
27Gabriella Day (GBr) Vision57 
28Linda Van Rijen (Ned)56 
29Stefania Vecchio (Ita) G.S.Cicli Fiorin Despar51 
30Amanda Carey (USA)50 
31Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D.48 
32Camille Darcel (Fra) VC Dinannais47 
33Amy Dombroski (USA)47 
34Alison Sydor (Can)46 
35Evelyn Staffler (Ita)44 
36Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross44 
37Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange42 
38Linda Sone (USA)42 
39Andrea Smith (USA)41 
40Elke Riedl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec40 
41Barbara Howe (USA)40 
42Zuzana Vojtasova (Svk)39 
43Nancy Bober (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory38 
44Mary Mcconneloug (USA)38 
45Alison Dunlap (USA)35 
46Kaitlin Antonneau (USA)34 
47Christine Vardaros (USA) (USA)32 
48Pepper Harlton (Can)32 
49Lise Müller (Swi) BMC-Seppey-Teker-Hottinger31 
50Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team30 
51Nikoline Hansen (Den)28 
52Kristin Wentworth (USA)28 
53Nikki Thiemann (USA)28 
54Elisabetta Borgia (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D.26 
55Jasmin Achermann (Swi) Fischer-BMC20 
56Kari Studley (USA)20 
57Meredith Miller (USA)20 
58Kristin Gavin (USA)20 
59Kelli Emmett (USA)19 
60Sarah Stewart (Can)18 
61Lyne Bessette (Can)17 
62Arley Kemmerer (USA)16 
63Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) AC Bazancourt Reims15 
64Martina Mikulášková (Cze)15 
65Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Campione Celeste12 
66Lea Davison (USA)12 
67Lucie Novakova (Cze)12 
68Gesa Bruchmann (Ger)12 
69Marina Giger (Swi)10 
70Mical Dyck (Can)10 
71Crystal Anthony (USA)9 
72Wendy Williams (USA)9 
73Alexandra Bähler (Swi) Rennaz Sport8 
74Ludivine Henrion (Bel)8 
75Michaela Istvanova (Cze)8 
76Carolyn Popovic (USA)8 
77Kimberly Flynn (USA)8 
78Jenni Gaertner (USA)6 
79Sara Bresnick (USA)6 
80Emily Van Meter (USA)6 
81Agnes Naumann (Ger)5 
82Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can)5 
83Linnea Koons (USA)5 
84Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Vélo Club Ornans4 
85Anna Barensfeld (USA)4 
86Desiree Ehrler (Swi)3 
87Sally Annis (USA)3 
88Stéphanie Vaxillaire - Denuit (Fra)3 
88Bridget Linder (Can)3 
90Elizabeth Frye (USA)3 
91Katrina Baumsteiger (USA)3 
92Alison Powers (USA)3 
93Alice Pennington (USA)3 
94Joele Guynup (USA)3 
95Nicole Borem (USA)3 
96Devon Haskell (USA)3 
97Erica Yozell Miller (USA)2 
97Céline Kluska (Fra)2 
99Loni Klettl (Can)2 
99Maureen Guichardot (Fra)2 
101Sophie De Boer (Ned)2 
102Rhonda Mazza (USA)2 
103Caeli Barron (Can)1 
103Ashley James (USA)1 
105Annajean Dallaire (USA)1 
106Cris Rothfuss (USA)1 
107Emma Bast (USA)1 
108Patricia Buerkle (USA)1 
109Kristi Berg (USA)1 
109Kacey Mandefield (USA)1 
Elite Women World Cup rankings
1Katherine Compton (USA) Spike60pts
2Daphny van den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida50 
3Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)45 
4Sanne van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida40 
5Pavla Havlikova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec35 
6Caroline Mani (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope30 
7Katrin Leumann (Swi) goldwurst-power Sputnik28 
8Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona26 
9Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)24 
10Sanne Cant (Bel) A.D.S. Selle Italia Guerciotti22 
11Eva Lechner (Ita) C.S. Esercito - Colnago Cap20 
12Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)19 
13Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) J&G Cycling Team18 
14Jana Kyptova (Cze) Johnson Controls AS MB17 
15Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (Spa)16 
16Veronica Alessio (Ita) Team Colnago Arreghini15 
17Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint14 
18Gabriella Day (GBr)13 
19Lucie Lefevre (Fra) CC Etupes le Doubs pays de Montbéliard12 
20Linda Van Rijen (Ned)11 
21Francesca Cucciniello (Ita) Selle Italia Guerciotti A.S.D.10 
22Camille Darcel (Fra) VC Dinannais9 
23Evelyn Staffler (Ita)8 
24Suzie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange7 
25Elke Riedl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Corratec6 
26Nancy Bober (Bel) Casa Verde Race Factory5 
27Stefania Vecchio (Ita) G.S.Cicli Fiorin Despar4 
28Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa Cross3 
29Christine Vardaros (USA)2 
30Nicolle De Bie-Leyten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team1 

Related Articles

Back to top