TechPowered By

More tech

USA Cycling Professional National Championship start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 24, 2013, 18:55 BST,
Updated:
May 27, 2013, 20:04 BST
Race:
USA Cycling Professional Road Championships

Official TT starters as of May 25, Road race registrants as of May 24

Women's Time Trial - Official starters
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)    
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
4 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)    
5 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)    
6 Kristin Mcgrath (Exergy TWENTY16)    
7 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
8 Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)    
9 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)    
10 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
11 Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)    
12 Megan Guarnier (Rabobank Liv/Giant)    
13 Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
14 Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY16)    
15 Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten)    
16 Jessica Prinner (CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp)    
17 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)    
18 Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
19 Janel Holcomb (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
20 Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)    
21 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
22 Elizabeth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
23 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
25 Rebecca Clark (Healthy Living/Lakeland Endurance Company)    
26 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
27 Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten)    
28 Irena Ossola (Team Kenda p/b RACC)    
29 Melinda Spratt (Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji)    
30 Christina Birch (I AM Racing)    
31 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
32 Lauren Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
33 Katie Ryan (Team Belladium)    
35 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
36 Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium)    
37 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
38 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
39 Addyson Albershardt (Pasta Zara-Cogeas)    
40 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
41 Kirsten Sass (Team Gran Fondo)    
42 Amanda Ragle (Team Belladium)    
43 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)    
44 Jennifer Schuble (I AM Racing)    
45 Amy Phillips (Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)    
46 Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)    
Men's Time Trial - Official starters
2 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team)    
3 Thomas Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
4 Nathaniel English (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
6 James Stemper (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
7 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
8 Robert Sweeting (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
9 Matthew Busche (RadioShack Leopard)    
10 David Williams (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
11 Phillip Gaimon (Bissell Cycling)    
12 Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
13 Joseph Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
14 Carter Jones (Bissell Cycling)    
16 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagens Berman)    
17 Andrew Baker (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
18 Nathan Brown (Bontrager Cycling Team)    
19 Lawson Craddock (Bontrager Cycling Team)    
20 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
21 Jason McCartney (Bissell Cycling)    
22 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly Cycling)    
24 Mac Brennan (Bissell Cycling)    
25 Robert Squire (Ceramica Flaminia - Fondriest)    
27 Christian Parrett (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
28 Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
29 Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau - Quebecor)    
30 Julian Kyer (Bissell Cycling)    
31 Taylor Shelden (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
32 Benjamin Zawacki (Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
33 Gregg Brandt (5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda)    
34 Philip Mooney (Jamis-Hagens Berman)    
35 Adrian Hegyvary (UnitedHealthcare)    
Women's Road Race - Registered riders
  Mara Abbott (Exergy TWENTY16)    
  Kailin Acheson (Team Belladium)    
  Addyson Albershardt (Pasta Zara - Cogeas)    
  Grace Alexander (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
  Erica Allar (C4 Cycling/CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp)    
  Kaitlin Antonneau (Exergy TWENTY16)    
  Allison Arensman (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)    
  Lindsay Bayer (Colavita Racing, Inc./Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
  Christina Birch (Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling)    
  Jamie Bookwalter (Colavita Racing, Inc./Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
  Rachel Byus (FCS Cycling)    
  Amy Charity (Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten-Focus)    
  Jessica Chong (Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley /Specialized)    
  Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
  Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16)    
  Jessica Cutler (Vanderkitten/Vanderkitten-Focus)    
  Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
  Catherine Dewberry (Team Belladium)    
  Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO/To the Top)    
  Kathryn Donovan (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Andrea Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16)    
  Amity Elliot (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
  Robin Farina (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Kaelly Farnham (FCS Cycling/FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore)    
  Kimberly Flynn (I Am The Engine/I AM Racing)    
  Amber Gaffney (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
  Liz Gerrity (Rose Bandits)    
  Devon Gorry (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Megan Guarnier (Rabobank-Liv/Giant)    
  Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
  Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
  Terra James (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
  Christy Keely (Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Pepper Palace Pro Cycling)    
  Maura Kinsella (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Lauren Komanski (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Jacqueline Kurth (Colavita Racing, Inc./Colavita-Fine Cooking)    
  Elizabeth McCalley (Scenic City Velo/Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)    
  Kristin McGrath (Exergy TWENTY16)    
  Amy McGuire (FCS Cycling/FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
  Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)    
  Caroline Moakley (North Carolina State University at Raleigh)    
  Elizabeth Newell (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Heather Nielson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
  Shelley Olds (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)    
  Irena Ossola (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
  Jessica Owings (SVMIC Cycling)    
  Shannon Parrish (Team Kenda presented by RACC)    
  Amy Phillips (Scenic City Velo/Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team)    
  Amber Pierce (Pasta Zara - Cogeas)    
  Alison Powers (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Jessica Prinner (C4 Cycling/CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Corp)    
  Amanda Ragle (Team Belladium)    
  Alexis Ryan (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)    
  Katie Ryan (Team Belladium)    
  Anna Sanders (FCS Cycling/FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
  Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)    
  Jennifer Schuble (I Am The Engine/I AM Racing)    
  Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)    
  Melinda Spratt (Louis Garneau Factory Team/Louis Garneau Factory Team p/b Fuji)    
  Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
  Lauren Stephens (FCS Cycling/FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore)    
  Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)    
  Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)    
  Pamela Tate (Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team)    
  Alison Tetrick (Exergy Twenty16)    
  Nichole Tower (I Am The Engine/I AM Racing)    
  Kimberley Turner (Naked Women's Racing /Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella)    
  Sara Tussey (Hincapie Cycling)    
  Molly Van Houweling (Metromint Cycling)    
  Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
  E "Scotti" Wilborne (Mellow Mushroom)    
  Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
  Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)    
  Katherine Williams (Team Belladium)    
  Ruth Winder (Vanderkitten)    
  Erica Zaveta (Brevard College)    
  Mary Zider (Colavita Racing, Inc./Colavita-Fine Cooking)    

Elite Men Road Race

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Timmy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff    
2 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
3 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard    
4 Ted King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling    
5 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Equipe Garneau-Québecor    
6 Robert Squire (USA) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
8 Christopher Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
9 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme Marseille    
10 Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
11 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
12 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
13 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
20 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
21 Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
22 Michael Creed (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
23 Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
24 Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
25 Kenneth Hanson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
26 Michael Sherer (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
27 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
28 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
29 Thomas Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
30 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies    
40 Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
41 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
42 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
43 Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
44 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
45 Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
46 John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
47 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
48 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
49 Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
50 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
51 Mac Brennan (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
52 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
53 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
54 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
55 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
56 Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
57 Jonathan McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
58 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling    
60 Gregg Brandt (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
61 Nathaniel English (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
62 Maxim Jenkins (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
63 Shawn Milne (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
64 Christian Parrett (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
65 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
66 James Stemper (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
68 David Williams (USA) 5 Hour Energy p/b Kenda    
70 Andrew Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
72 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
73 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
74 Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
75 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
77 Benjamin Zawacki (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
80 James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
81 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
82 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
83 Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
84 Chase Pinkham (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
85 Gabriel Varela (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
86 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman    
90 Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
91 Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
92 Charles Huff (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
93 Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
95 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
96 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
97 Freddie Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda    
100 Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    
101 Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    
102 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    
103 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    
104 Connor OLeary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    
105 Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team    
110 Thomas Brown (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis    
111 Travis Livermon (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis    
112 Christopher Monteleone (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis    
113 Frank Travieso (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis    
114 Christopher Uberti (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis    
115 Curtis Winsor (USA) Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis    

Back to top