Tour of South Africa start list

Official list of 2011 participants

Veranda's Willems - Accent
1Jacobus Venter (RSA)  
2Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
3Sven Van Den Houte (Bel)  
4Gregory Habeaux (Bel)  
5Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
6Thomas Degand (Bel)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
7Fabio Calabria (Aus)  
8William Dugan (USA)  
9Joe Eldridge (USA)  
10Alexey Shmidt (Rus)  
11Scott Stewart (USA)  
12Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
Team Europcar
13Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
14Anthony Charteau (Fra)  
15Yohann Gene (Fra)  
16Tony Hurel (Fra)  
17Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)  
18Kévin Reza (Fra)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
19Tomas Smolen (Pol)  
20André Schulze (Ger)  
21Dariusz Batek (Pol)  
22Mariusz Witecki (Pol)  
23Mateusz Taciak (Pol)  
24Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
Rapha Condor - Sharp
25Dan Craven (Nam)  
26Ben Greenwood (GBr)  
27Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr)  
28Kristian House (GBr)  
29Graham Briggs (GBr)  
30Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
Russia
31Alexey Markov (Rus)  
32Alexander Serov (Rus)  
33Ivan Kovalev (Rus)  
34Evgeny Kovaliev (Rus)  
35Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus)  
36Kirill Yatsevich (Rus)  
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
37Christopher Jennings (RSA)  
38Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
39Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa)  
41Oscar Grau (Spa)  
42David Belda Garcia (Spa)  
d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
43Bernardo Riccio (Ita)  
44Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn)  
45Ryohei Komori (Jpn)  
47Davide Torosantucci (Ita)  
48Henry Frusto (Ita)  
UCI African Team
49Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri)  
50Nathnael Berhane (Eri)  
51Misnga Okbatsion (Eri)  
52Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth)  
53Solomon Bitew Shiferaw (Eth)  
54Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth)  
MTN Qhubeka
55Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)  
56Bradley Potgieter (RSA)  
57Daryl Impey (RSA)  
58Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)  
59Arran Brown (RSA)  
60Christoff Van Heerden (RSA)  
Team Bonitas
61Malcolm Lange (RSA)  
62Neil MacDonald (RSA)  
63Waylon Woolcock (RSA)  
64Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA)  
65Johann Rabie (RSA)  
66Tyler Day (RSA)  
Toyota CSA
67Nicholas White (RSA)  
68Johann Van Zyl (RSA)  
69Christiaan Kriek (RSA)  
70Louis Meintjes (RSA)  
71Stefan Ihlenfeldt (RSA)  
72Hendrick Kruger (RSA)  
TT Raiko Argon 18
73Mathias Belka (Ger)  
74Arne Hassink (Ned)  
75David Charles Brown (RSA)  
76Jan Oelerich (Ger)  
77Dominik Ivo (Ger)  
78Jan Deutschmann (Ger)  
360 Life
79David George (RSA)  
80Kevin Evans (RSA)  
81Jay Thomson (RSA)  
82Shaun-Nick Bester (RSA)  
83Paul-Alexander Van Zweel (RSA)  
84Shaun Ward (RSA)  
Team Ruiter Dakkapellen
85Leon Burger (Ned)  
86Gijs Strating (Ned)  
87Jos Pronk (Ned)  
88Berden De Vries (Ned)  
89Sierd Steigenga (Ned)  
90Wouter Haan (Ned)  
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
91Nico Schneider (Ger)  
92Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger)  
93Stefan Cohnen (Ned)  
94Remco Broers (Ned)  
95Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra)  
96Alex Meenhorst (NZl)  
Czech Republic
97Martin Blaha (Cze)  
98Martin Hacecky (Cze)  
99Vojtech Hacecky (Cze)  
100Jiri Hochmann (Cze)  
101Milan Kadlec (Cze)  
102Jan Dostal (Cze)  
Morocco
103Adil Jelloul (Mar)  
104Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)  
105Abdelati Saadoune (Mar)  
106Tarik Chaoufi (Mar)  
107Soufiane Haddi (Mar)  
108Lahcen Saber (Mar)  
Tasol - GT Pro Cycling
109Carl Pasio (RSA)  
110James Perry (RSA)  
111Richard Baxter (RSA)  
112David Maree (RSA)  
113Clint Hendricks (RSA)  
114Jean Spies (RSA)  
DCM
115Ian McLeod (RSA)  
116Jeremy Maartens (RSA)  
117Pieter Seyffert (RSA)  
118Herman Fouche (RSA)  
119Darren Lill (RSA)  
120Clinton Barrow (RSA)  
Back to top