Tour of Slovenia 2019 start list

Official team rosters as of June 18, 2019

2019 Tour of Slovenia start list

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger)  
2Shane Archbold (NZl)  
3Erik Baska (Svk)  
4Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
5Jay Mc Carthy (Aus)  
6Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
7Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Luka Mezgec (Slo)  
12Edoardo Affini (Ita)  
13Dion Smith (NZl)  
14Lucas Hamilton (Aus)  
15Cameron Meyer (Aus)  
16Callum Scotson (Aus)  
17Esteban Chaves (Col)  
Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Phil Bauhaus (Ger)  
22Heinrich Haussler (Aus)  
23Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
24Domen Novak (Slo)  
25Grega Bole (Slo)  
26Marcel Sieberg (Ger)  
UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Marco Marcato (Ita)  
32Simone Consonni (Ita)  
33Rui Oliveira (Por)  
34Tadej Pogacar (Slo)  
35Jan Polanc (Slo)  
37Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
Team Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
42Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
43Mark Renshaw (Aus)  
44Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
45Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)  
46Lars Bak Ytting (Den)  
47Rasmus Tiller (Nor)  
Androni Giacattoli-Sidermac
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Andrea Vendrame (Ita)  
52Matteo Busato (Ita)  
53Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
54Matteo Spreafico (Ita)  
55Fausto Masnada (Ita)  
56Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
57Josip Rumac (Cro)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Vincenzo Albanese (Ita)  
62Andrea Guardini (Ita)  
63Mirco Maestri (Ita)  
64Marco Maronese (Ita)  
65Alessandro Pessot (Ita)  
66Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
67Daniel Savini (Ita)  
Delko Marseille Provence
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Przemysław Kasperkiewicz (Pol)  
72Fabien Schmidt (Fra)  
73Alessandro Fedeli (Ita)  
74Mauro Finetto (Ita)  
75Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
76Jérémy Leveau (Fra)  
77Julien Trarieux (Fra)  
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Ildar Arslanov (Rus)  
82Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus)  
83Igor Boev (Rus)  
84Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus)  
85Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
86Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus)  
87Mamyr Stash (Rus)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Charles Planet (Fra)  
92David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
93Péter Kusztor (Hun)  
94Umberto Poli (Ita)  
95Andrea Peron (Ita)  
96Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
97Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Davide Cimolai (Ita)  
102Conor Dunne (Irl)  
103Omer Goldstein (Isr)  
104Ben Hermans (Bel)  
105Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
106Guy Sagiv (Isr)  
107Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)  
Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Giovanni Lonardi (Ita)  
112Ruben Dario Acosta (Col)  
113Joan Bou Company (Spa)  
114Ivan Santaromita (Ita)  
115Imerio Cima (Ita)  
116Damiano Cima (Ita)  
Neri Sottoli Selle Italia KTM
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
122Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
123Umberto Marengo (Ita)  
124Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita)  
125Sebastian Schönberger (Aut)  
126Simone Velasco (Ita)  
127Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Marko Kump (Slo)  
132Radoslav Rogina (Cro)  
133David Per (Slo)  
134Žiga Groselj (Slo)  
135Žiga Horvat (Slo)  
136Gašper Katrasnik (Slo)  
137Aljaž Jarc (Slo)  
Ljubljana Gusto Santic
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Rok Korosec (Slo)  
142Tilen Finkst (Slo)  
143Matic Groselj (Slo)  
144Timothy Guy (Aus)  
145Aljaž Prah (Slo)  
146Žiga Rucigaj (Slo)  
147Benjamin Hill (Aus)  
Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Andi Bajc (Slo)  
152Fabian Steininger (Aut)  
153Matthias Krizek (Aut)  
154Daniel Lehner (Aut)  
155Matthias Mangertseder (Ger)  
156Stephan Rabitsch (Aut)  
157Florian Kierner (Aut)  
AC Sparat Raha
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Jan Stohr (Cze)  
162Petr Malan (Cze)  
163Tomáš Kalojiros (Cze)  
164Jan Rajchart (Cze)  
165František Honsa (Cze)  
166Tomáš Schuhler (Cze)  
167Michal Schuran (Slo)  
Meridiana Kamen Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
172Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
173Matteo Rabottini (Ita)  
174Antonino Pigliese (ita)  
175Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro)  
176Lorenzo Marenzi (Cro)  
Slovenia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Matej Drinovec (Slo)  
182Luka Cotar (Slo)  
183Luka Lakota (Slo)  
184Aleš Pirih (Slo)  
185Martin Lavric (Slo)  
186Kristjan Hocevar (Slo)  
187Matic Veber (Slo)  

Related Articles

Back to top