Tour Méditerranéen start list

Provisional starters as of January 26, 2014

IAM Cycling
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)  
2Stefan Denifl (Aut)  
3Jérôme Pineau (Fra)  
4Matthias Brandle (Aut)  
5Gustav Larsson (Swe)  
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)  
7Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
8Marcel Wyss (Swi)  
AG2R La Mondiale
11Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)  
12Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col)  
13Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)  
14Mikael Cherel (Fra)  
15Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
16Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
17Julien Berard (Fra)  
18Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita)  
FDJ.fr
21Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)  
22Arnaud Courteille (Fra)  
23Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
24Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
25Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
26Anthony Roux (Fra)  
27Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
28Emilien Viennet (Fra)  
Team Europcar
31Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
32Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
33Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)  
34Christophe Kern (Fra)  
35Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
36Yannick Martinez (Fra)  
37Pierre Rolland (Fra)  
38Romain Sicard (Fra)  
Trek Factory Racing
41Bob Jungels (Lux)  
42Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)  
43Matthew Busche (USA)  
44Laurent Didier (Lux)  
45Fabio Felline (Ita)  
46Boy van Poppel (Ned)  
47Danny van Poppel (Ned)  
48Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)  
BMC Racing Team
51Cadel Evans (Aus)  
52Amaël Moinard (Fra)  
53Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
54Ben Hermans (Bel)  
55Sebastian Lander (Den)  
56Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)  
57Taylor Phinney (USA)  
58Lawrence Warbasse (USA)  
Team Giant-Shimano
61John Degenkolb (Ger)  
62Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
63Dries Devenyns (Bel)  
64Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)  
65Chad Haga (USA)  
66Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
67Sea Keong Loh (Mas)  
68Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)  
Team Katusha
71Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
72Vladimir Gusev (Rus)  
73Petr Ignatenko (Rus)  
74Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)  
75Egor Silin (Rus)  
76Alexander Rybakov (Rus)  
77Yury Trofimov (Rus)  
78Anton Vorobyev (Rus)  
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81Yoann Bagot (Fra)  
82Nicolas Edet (Fra)  
83Romain Hardy (Fra)  
84Gert Joeaar (Est)  
85Christophe Laporte (Fra)  
86Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
87Rudy Molard (Fra)  
88Louis Verhelst (Bel)  
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
91Brice Feillu (Fra)  
92Florian Vachon (Fra)  
93Florian Guillou (Fra)  
94Anthony Delaplace (Fra)  
95Christophe Laborie (Fra)  
96Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra)  
97Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra)  
98Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg)  
CCC Polsat Polkowice
101Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
102Piotr Gawronski (Pol)  
103Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)  
104Adrian Kurek (Pol)  
105Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
106Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
107Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul)  
108Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol)  
Androni Giocattoli
111Franco Pellizotti (Ita)  
112Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)  
113Emanuele Sella (Ita)  
114Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
115Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)  
116Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
117Omar Bertazzo (Ita)  
118Andrea Zordan (Ita)  
Colombia
121Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)  
122Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)  
123Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col)  
124Luis Largo (Col)  
125Jarlinson Pantano (Col)  
126Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor (Col)  
127Carlos Julian Quintero (Col)  
128Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)  
Bardiani CSF
131Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
132Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
133Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
134Angelo Pagani (Ita)  
135Donato De Ieso (Ita)  
136Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
137Andrea Manfredi (Ita)  
138Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
141Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
142Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)  
143Justin Jules (Fra)  
144Benjamin Giraud (Fra)  
145José Goncalvez (Por)  
146Domingos Goncalvez (Por)  
147Yoann Paillot (Fra)  
148Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
BigMat - Auber 93
151Frédéric Brun (Fra)  
152Flavin Dassonville (Fra)  
153Pierre Gouault (Fra)  
154Alo Jakin (Fra)  
155Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra)  
156Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)  
157Steve Tronet (Fra)  
158Théo Vimpere (Fra)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
161Rudy Barbier (Fra)  
162Timothy Dupont (Bel)  
163Julien Duval (Fra)  
164Qentin Jauregui (Fra)  
165Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
166Romain Pillon (Fra)  
167Jean-Louis Paiani (Fra)  
168Baptiste Planckaert (Bel)  
Team Raleigh
171Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
172Jeorge Atkins (GBr)  
173Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
174Ian Wilkinson (GBr)  
175Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
176Yanto Barker (GBr)  
177Evan Oliphant (GBr)  
178Mark Christian (GBr)  
Wallonie - Bruxelles
181Frédéric Amorison (Bel)  
182Quentin Bertholet (Bel)  
183Olivier Chevalier (Bel)  
184Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)  
185Antoine Demoitie (Bel)  
186Bories Dron (Bel)  
187Laurent Evrard (Bel)  
188Robin Stenuit (Bel)  
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
191Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa)  
192Ruben Fernandez (Spa)  
193Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)  
194Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa)  
195Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)  
196Karol Domagalski (Pol)  
197Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)  
198Fernando Grijalba (Spa)  
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
201Michel Kreder (Ned)  
202Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)  
203Thomas Degand (Bel)  
204Francis De Greef (Bel)  
205Danilo Napolitano (Ita)  
206Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel)  
207Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
208Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  

Related Articles

Back to top