TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Hamme-Zogge start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
November 12, 2011, 18:43 GMT,
Updated:
November 12, 2011, 18:43 GMT
Race:
Superprestige Hamme-Zogge

Official starters as of November 12, 2012

Elite Men
1 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
2 Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb Revor    
5 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb Revor    
6 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.    
7 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
8 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
9 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
10 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
11 Thijs Al (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
12 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb Revor    
13 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.    
14 Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus    
15 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
16 Stijn Huys (Bel) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
17 Mariusz Gil (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team    
18 Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike/Blue    
19 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
20 Eddy Van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
21 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink/ Leontien.nl Pro    
22 Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles    
23 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
24 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
25 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
26 Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus    
27 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
28 Bart Hofman (Bel)    
29 Niels Wubben (Ned)    
30 Romain Lejeune (Fra) U.V.Aube    
31 Aurelien Duval (Fra) U.V.Aube    
32 Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
33 Kendric Van Grembergen (Bel)    
34 Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Willems Veranda - Accent    
35 Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb - Revor Team    
36 Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) Team AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
37 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
38 Steven de Decker (Bel) Flemisch Cycling Projects    
39 Patrick Bassez (Bel)    
40 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
41 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
42 David Quist (Nor)    
43 Bjorn Rondelez (Bel) Versluys    
44 Kevin Cant (Bel) Van Goethem    
45 Toon Devenijns (Bel)    
46 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam    
47 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) KDL-Landbouwkrediet    
Elite Women
1 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl    
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie    
3 Sophie De Boer (Ned) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
4 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team    
5 Liv-Susanne Bachmann    
6 Nancy Bober (Bel) Style & Concept Cycling Team    
7 Amy Dombroski (USA) Crankbrothers Race Club    
8 Ann Van Limbergen    
9 Caren Commissaris    
10 Shana Maes    
11 Sandie Verriest    
12 Caitlyn La Haye    
13 Margriet Kloppenburg (Den)    
14 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)    
15 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams    
16 Kim Van De Steene    
17 Maaike Lanssens (Bel)    
18 Sandra Trevilla    
19 Marijke De Pauw (Bel) WK Noord West Brabant    
20 Ilona Meter (Ned)    
21 Dirkje Bazuin (Ned) Restore Cycling    
22 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned)    
23 Anja Geldhof (Bel)    
24 Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned)    
25 Anja Buysse    
26 Katrien Thijs (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R    
27 Vicki Thomas (Can) Ottawa.cx    
28 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Kriekel Cycling Team Tessenderlo    
29 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
30 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren    
31 Nikoline Hansen (Den)    
32 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team    
U23 Men
1 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
2 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
3 Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
4 Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
5 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)    
6 Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
7 Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
8 Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
9 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
10 Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus    
12 Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor    
13 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team    
14 Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea    
15 Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea    
16 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet-Fidea    
17 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
18 Daniel Peeters (Bel)    
19 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
20 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
21 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
22 David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus    
23 Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea    
24 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea    
25 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea    
26 Niels Koyen (Bel)    
27 Robby Cobbaert    
28 Rutger La Haye    
29 Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL    
30 Joachim Janssens    
31 Stijn Gielen    
32 Tim Rieckmann (Ger)    
33 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team NSP    
34 Koen Heirman    
35 Raf Risbourg    
36 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX    
37 Tim De Schuyter    
38 Camille Dubois    
39 Ilja Peijffers    
40 Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)    
41 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor    
42 Vincent Louiche    
43 Valentijn Van De Velde    
44 Julian Lehmann    
45 Enno Quast (Ger)    
46 Camille Thominet (Fra)    
47 Emil Arvid Olsen (Den)    
48 Toon Aerts    
49 Jellen Schiettecatte    
50 Leander Bertels    
51 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)    
52 Dieter Vande Putte    
Junior Men
1 Mathieu Van Der Poel    
2 Quentin Jauregui    
3 Wout Van Aert    
4 Matthias Van De Velde    
5 Quinten Hermans    
6 Martijn Budding    
7 Berne Vankeirsbilck    
8 Yorbin Van Tichelt    
9 Dieter Claus    
10 Stijn Van Tichelen    
11 Patrick Mulder    
12 Koen Weijers    
13 Uwe Vandecauter    
14 Bavo Haemels    
15 Tim Ariesen    
16 Joren Spruyt    
17 Braam Merlier    
18 Pjotr Van Beek    
19 Jelle Vanden Dries    
20 Stan Wijkel    
21 Jelle Vanherreweghen    
22 Arno Verberckmoes    
23 Dylan Delagrense    
24 Stig Callay    
25 Aaron Vandermeirsch    
26 Gilles De Jaeger    
27 Yolan Brems    
28 Mike Castel    
29 Stef Teerlinck    
30 Brend De Brauwer    
31 Tijs Huygen    
32 Bram Van Weymeersch    
33 Sören De Clercq    
34 Nicky Gieskens    
35 Bryan Van Rooyen    
36 Glenn Van Nierop    
37 Tjendo De Baere    
38 Robin Delaere    
39 Kevin Dupont    
40 Erik Kramer    
41 Jens Couckuyt    
42 Ben Boets    
43 Paul Lindenau    
44 Jacob Cords    
45 Max Lindenau    
46 Yannick Gruner    
47 Steffen Müller    
48 Silvio Herklotz    
49 Jeffrey Jansegers    
50 Gianni Quintelier    
51 Daan Hoeyberghs    
52 Pepijn Martens    
53 Onno Verheyen    
54 Dieter Fleurackers    
55 Richard Jansen    
56 Seppe Gorrens    
57 Dieter Coussens    
58 Stef Claeys    
59 Christophe Van Bellinghen    
60 Bart De Keukelaere    
61 Joran Mertens    

Back to top