Start list

Elite men, Elite women and Master men for Crocodile Trophy

Startlist

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Bart Brentjens (Ned) Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team  
2Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Dream Team  
3Morten Larsen (Den) Team Sun-Print  
4Shane Taylor (Aus)  
5Daris Zubani (Ita) Neviprogettoavventura  
6Ivan Negro (Ita) Neviprogettoavventura  
7Christoph Kirchmeier (Aut)  
8Urs Huber (Swi) Team Schöckli-Craft  
9Mike Mulkens (Bel)  
11James Banner-Smith (Aus) Rattle N Hum  
12Matej Mugerli (Slo) Matej & Jure  
14Steve Rankine (Aus) Tropical Tablelands Discovery  
15Josh Prete (Aus) Tropical Tablelands Discovery  
44Dennis Bergen (Den) Team Sun-Print  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Eva Hasek (Cze) Outdoor Sports Club  
102Sharman Parr (Aus) Jungle Patrol; Wilderness Medicine  
103Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Roadbike Holidays - KTM  
104Abby McLennan (Aus) Rattle N Hum  
105Monique Zeldenrust (Ned)  
Master men M1
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
16Tomas Kozak (Cze) Di-ELCOM-Outdoor sports club  
30Alexander Valdiek (Ger) JRV Team Deutsche Sepsisgesellschaft  
31Sam Brovender (Can) Team SDC Chris Nicholson  
35Nikolaus Syc (Ger)  
36Sam Nathan (Aus) Team Nathan  
37Ron Whitehead (Aus) Ron Whitehead  
38Jesse Hovestreijdt (Ned)  
39Per Imer (Den) Team Sun-Print  
40Glen De Bont (Bel) Shifting Gears  
41Isaac Tonello (Aus)  
42Raimund Burböck (Aut)  
43Franz Preihs (Aut) Radsport Kotnik-Focus  
Master men M2
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
17Jurij Robic (Slo) Matej & Jure  
60Philipp Herzog (Aus)  
61Erwin Klocker (Aus)  
62Chris Neal (Aus)  
63Heinz von Holzen (Swi)  
64Chris Nicholson (Aus) Team SDC Chris Nicholson  
66Pio Tomasetig (Ita) Team Tomesetig  
67Yvan Vekemans (Bel) Belgian Power/Granville  
68Mohammed Boufessile (Bel) Belgian Power/Granville  
69Rudolf Hansgut (Cze)  
70Josef Neururer (Swi) Velolade-Hittnau.ch  
71Erik Stokman (Ned)  
74Geert Matthijs (Bel) Team Matthys  
75Branko Grah (Aut) Team RC Sereno  
76Greg Parr (Aus) jungle patrol; wilderness medicine  
77Andrew Graham (Aus) jungle patrol; wilderness medicine  
78Bernhard Weixelbaum (Aut) Team RC Sereno  
79Paul van Hattem (Ned) Team Kees Fietsshop  
80Willemjan Hopstaken (Ned) Team Kees Fietsshop  
81Hennie Schoonheim (Ned)  
82Günter Rafeiner (Aut)  
83Jörg Steenbock (Ger) WINGSforLife.com  
84Theo Molenbrugge (Ned) Theo Molenbrugge  
85Scott McLennan (Aus) Rattle N Hum  
86Kees Zuidhoek (Ned) Team Kees Fietsshop  
87Günter Weichbold (Aut)  
88Erich Reith (Aut)  
89Aaron Pickett-Heaps (Aus)  
90Marten Zeldenrust (Ned)  
91Jan van Baast (Ned)  
92Pieter van Rooyen (RSa) Team Van Rooyen  
93Milan Spolc (Cze)  
100Klaus Sever (Aut) Radsport Weichberger BionX  
Back to top