Paris-Bourges start list

Provisional starters as of October 3, 2011

AG2R La Mondiale
1Anthony Ravard (Fra)  
2Dimitri Champion (Fra)  
3Martin Elmiger (Swi)  
4Kristof Goddaert (Bel)  
5Steve Houanard (Fra)  
6Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)  
7Romain Lemarchand (Fra)  
8Julien Loubet (Fra)  
HTC-Highroad
9Lars Ytting Bak (Den)  
10Matthew Brammeier (Irl)  
11Mark Cavendish (GBr)  
12Bernhard Eisel (Aut)  
13Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)  
14Frantisek Rabon (Cze)  
15Martin Velits (Svk)  
16Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
Saxo Bank Sungard
17André Steensen (Den)  
18Baden Cooke (Aus)  
19Gustav Larsson (Swe)  
20Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)  
21Jonathan Bellis (GBr)  
22Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den)  
23Ran Margaliot (Isr)  
Team RadioShack
25Matthew Busche (USA)  
26Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por)  
27Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)  
28Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)  
29Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
30Robert Hunter (RSA)  
31Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)  
32Ivan Rovny (Rus)  
Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33Stijn Devolder (Bel)  
34Romain Feillu (Fra)  
35Sergey Lagutin (Uzb)  
36Björn Leukemans (Bel)  
37Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
38Marco Marcato (Ita)  
39Marcello Pavarin (Ita)  
40Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
Sky Procycling
41Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)  
42Stephen Cummings (GBr)  
43Russell Downing (GBr)  
44Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)  
45Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
46Greg Henderson (NZl)  
47Ian Stannard (GBr)  
48Christopher Sutton (Aus)  
Team Europcar
49Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)  
50Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)  
51Franck Bouyer (Fra)  
52Anthony Charteau (Fra)  
53Mathieu Claude (Fra)  
54Cyril Gautier (Fra)  
55Vincent Jerome (Fra)  
56Thomas Voeckler (Fra)  
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57Florent Barle (Fra)  
58Rémi Cusin (Fra)  
59Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)  
60Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)  
61Julien Fouchard (Fra)  
62Tony Gallopin (Fra)  
63Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)  
64Tristan Valentin (Fra)  
Saur - Sojasun
65Ludovic Turpin (Fra)  
66Jonathan Hivert (Fra)  
67Jérémie Galland (Fra)  
68Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)  
69Laurent Mangel (Fra)  
70Julien Simon (Fra)  
71Yannick Talabardon (Fra)  
72Stéphane Poulhies (Fra)  
FDJ
73Mickaël Delage (Fra)  
74Anthony Geslin (Fra)  
75Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)  
76Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)  
77Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)  
78Cédric Pineau (Fra)  
79Dominique Rollin (Can)  
80Jérémy Roy (Fra)  
Bretagne - Schuller
81Guillaume Blot (Fra)  
82Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra)  
83Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra)  
84Renaud Dion (Fra)  
85Florian Guillou (Fra)  
86Romain Hardy (Fra)  
87Gaël Malacarne (Fra)  
88Laurent Pichon (Fra)  
Landbouwkrediet
89Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)  
90Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)  
91Koen Barbe (Bel)  
92Hans Dekkers (Ned)  
93Reinier Honig (Ned)  
94Bobbie Traksel (Ned)  
95Bert De Waele (Bel)  
96Davy Commeyne (Bel)  
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
97Sander Armee (Bel)  
98Pieter Serry (Bel)  
99Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
100Stijn Joseph (Bel)  
101Jarl Salomein (Bel)  
102Johan Coenen (Bel)  
103Stijn Neirynck (Bel)  
104Geert Steurs (Bel)  
Skil - Shimano
105Sander Oostlander (Ned)  
106Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)  
107Thomas Damuseau (Fra)  
108Matthieu Sprick (Fra)  
109Thierry Hupond (Fra)  
110Martin Reimer (Ger)  
111Alexandre Geniez (Fra)  
112Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)  
Veranda's Willems - Accent
113Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)  
114Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
115Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel)  
116Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)  
117Grégory Habeaux (Bel)  
118Steven Caethoven (Bel)  
119Thomas Degand (Bel)  
120Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)  
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
121Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)  
122Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)  
123Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)  
124Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)  
125Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr)  
126Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
127Javier Megias Leal (Spa)  
128Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
Team NetApp
129Andreas Schillinger (Ger)  
130Timon Seubert (Ger)  
131Eric Baumann (Ger)  
132Cesare Benedetti (Ita)  
133Daniel Schorn (Aut)  
134Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)  
135Andreas Dietziker (Swi)  
136Daryl Impey (RSA)  
Big Mat - Auber 93
137Romain Bacon (Fra)  
138Fabien Bacquet (Fra)  
139Mathieu Drujon (Fra)  
140Guillaume Faucon (Fra)  
141Johan Mombaerts (Fra)  
142Ronan Racault (Fra)  
143Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)  
144Jonathan Thire (Fra)  
Roubaix Lille Metropole
145Steven Tronet (Fra)  
146Denis Flahaut (Fra)  
147Matthieu Boulo (Fra)  
148Anthony Colin (Fra)  
149Benoit Daeninck (Fra)  
150Loïc Desriac (Fra)  
151Julien Guay (Fra)  
152Morgan Kneisky (Fra)  
Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
153Julien Antomarchi (Fra)  
154Yohan Cauquil (Fra)  
155Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)  
156Daniel Diaz (Arg)  
157Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)  
158Justin Jules (Fra)  
159Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)  
160Toms Skujins (Lat)  
Endura Racing
161Alexandre Blain (Fra)  
162Ian Wilkinson (GBr)  
163Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
164Paul Voss (Ger)  
165Rene Mandri (Est)  
166Alexander Wetterhall (Swe)  
167John Anderson (Aus)  
168Jack Bauer (NZl)  
Back to top