2016 Strade Bianche start list

Provisional starters as of February 23

2016 Strade Bianche provisional start list as of February 23

Etixx - Quick-Step
#Rider Name (Country)  
1Zdenek Stybar (Cze)  
2Bob Jungels (Lux)  
3Yves Lampaert (Bel)  
4Tony Martin (Ger)  
5Pieter Serry (Bel)  
6Matteo Trentin (Ita)  
7Petr Vakoc (Cze)  
8Julien Vermote (Bel)  
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country)  
11Jan Bakelants (Bel)  
12Axel Domont (Fra)  
13Hubert Dupont (Fra)  
14Hugo Houle (Can)  
15Matteo Montaguti (Ita)  
16Christophe Riblon (Fra)  
17Jesse Sergent (NZl)  
18Sébastien Turgot (Fra)  
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country)  
21Marco Bandiera (Ita)  
22Egan Arley Bernal (Col)  
23Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita)  
24Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)  
25Marco Frapporti (Ita)  
26Alberto Nardin (Ita)  
27Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)  
28Serghei Tvetcov (Rom)  
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
31Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)  
32Valerio Agnoli (Ita)  
33Eros Capecchi (Ita)  
34Jakob Fuglsang (Den)  
35Andriy Grivko (Ukr)  
36Gatis Smukulis (Lat)  
37Diego Rosa (Ita)  
38Davide Malacarne (Ita)  
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country)  
41Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)  
42Nicola Boem (Ita)  
43Enrico Barbin (Ita)  
44Giulio Ciccone (Ita)  
45Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)  
46Lorenzo Rota (Ita)  
47Edoardo Zardini (Ita)  
48Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
51Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)  
52Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
53Damiano Caruso (Ita)  
54Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)  
55Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)  
56Daniel Oss (Ita)  
57Taylor Phinney (USA)  
58Manuel Quinziato (Ita)  
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country)  
61Davide Rebellin (Ita)  
62Victor de la Parte (Spa)  
63Felix Grosschartner (Pol)  
64Jan Hirt (Cze)  
65Adrian Honkisz (Pol)  
66Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol)  
67Maciej Paterski (Pol)  
68Leszek Plucinski (Pol)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country)  
71Diego Ulissi (Ita)  
72Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)  
73Valerio Conti (Ita)  
74Roberto Ferrari (Ita)  
75Sacha Modolo (Ita)  
76Manuele Mori (Ita)  
77Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)  
78Federico Zurlo (Ita)  
Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country)  
81Tiesj Benoot (Bel)  
82Stig Broeckx (Bel)  
83Bart De Clercq (Bel)  
84Pim Ligthart (Ned)  
85Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)  
86Maxime Monfort (Bel)  
87Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)  
88Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)  
Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
91Alejandro Valverde (Spa)  
92Andrey Amador (CRc)  
93José Herrada (Spa)  
94Dayer Quintana (Col)  
95Marc Soler (Spa)  
96Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)  
97Francisco Ventoso (Spa)  
98Giovanni Visconti (Ita)  
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country)  
101Grega Bole (Slo)  
102Giacomo Berlato (Ita)  
103Damiano Cunego (Ita)  
104Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)  
105Iuri Filosi (Ita)  
106Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom)  
107Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita)  
108Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)  
Orica-GreenEdge
#Rider Name (Country)  
111Esteban Chaves (Col)  
112Alexander Edmondson (Aus)  
113Mathew Hayman (Aus)  
114Damien Howson (Aus)  
115Christopher Juul Jensen (Den)  
116Jens Keukeleire (Bel)  
117Christian Meier (Can)  
118Ruben Plaza (Spa)  
Southeast - Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country)  
121Manuel Belletti (Ita)  
122Matteo Busato (Ita)  
123Andrea Fedi (Ita)  
124Filippo Pozzato (Ita)  
125Enrique Sanz (Spa)  
126Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)  
127Mirko Trosino (Ita)  
128Eugert Zhupa (Alb)  
Team LottoNl-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country)  
131Robert Gesink (Ned)  
132Enrico Battaglin (Ita)  
133Thomas Leezer (Ned)  
134Bertjan Lindeman (Ned)  
135Primoz Roglic (Slo)  
136Timo Roosen (Ned)  
137Mike Teunissen (Ned)  
138Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country)  
141Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)  
142Brian Kamstra (Ned)  
143Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra)  
144David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
145Javier Megias (Spa)  
146Andrea Peron (Ita)  
147Charles Planet (Fra)  
148Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country)  
151Benat Intxausti (Spa)  
152Ian Boswell (USA)  
153Philip Deignan (Irl)  
154Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)  
155Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)  
156Wouter Poels (Ned)  
157Salvatore Puccio (Ita)  
158Nicolas Roche (Irl)  
Tinkoff Team
#Rider Name (Country)  
161Peter Sagan (Svk)  
162Daniele Bennati (Ita)  
163Adam Blythe (GBr)  
164Maciej Bodnar (Pol)  
165Pavel Brutt (Rus)  
166Oscar Gatto (Ita)  
167Roman Kreuziger (Cze)  
168Jay McCarthy (Aus)  
Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country)  
171Fabian Cancellara (Swi)  
172Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)  
173Marco Coledan (Ita)  
174Markel Irizar (Spa)  
175Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)  
176Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)  
177Jasper Stuyven (Bel)  
178Boy Van Poppel (Ned)  
Back to top