2014 Tour of Utah startlist

Official starters as of August 4, 2014

 

Garmin - Sharp
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Tom Danielson (USA)  
2Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)  
3Thomas Dekker (Ned)  
4Phillip Gaimon (USA)  
5Alex Howes (USA)  
6Benjamin King (USA)  
7Gavin Mannion (USA)  
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Christopher Horner (USA)  
12Winner Anrew Anacona (Col)  
13Valerio Conti (Ita)  
14Luca Dodi (Ita)  
15Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)  
16Andrea Palini (Ita)  
17Andrea Vaccher (Ita)  
18Luca Wackermann (Ita)  
BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Cadel Evans (Aus)  
22Brent Bookwalter (USA)  
23Yannick Eijssen (Bel)  
24Ben Hermans (Bel)  
25Michael Schär (Sui)  
26Danilo Wyss (Sui)  
27Rick Zabel (Ger)  
28Dylan Teuns (Bel)  
Trek Factory Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Matthew Busche (USA)  
32Hayden Roulston (NZl)  
33Jens Voigt (Ger)  
34Calvin Watson (Aus)  
35Riccardo Zoidl (Aut)  
36Clement Chevrier (Fra)  
37Ryan Eastman (USA)  
38Alex Kirsch (Lux)  
Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Ivan Basso (Ita)  
42George Bennett (NZl)  
43Alan Marangoni (Ita)  
44Matej Mohoric (Slo)  
45Juraj Sagan (Svk)  
46Cristiano Salerno (Ita)  
47Cameron Wurf (Aus)  
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Wilco Kelderman (Ned)  
52Jetse Bol (Ned)  
53Moreno Hofland (Ned)  
54Martijn Keizer (Ned)  
55Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)  
56Robert Wagner (Ger)  
57Dennis Van Winden (Ned)  
58Martijn Tusveld (Ned)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Lucas Euser (USA)  
62Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col)  
63Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
64Ken Hanson (USA)  
65Jeff Louder (USA)  
66Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
67Ben Day (Aus)  
68Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Jai Crawford (Aus)  
72Robbie Hucker (Aus)  
73Darren Lapthorne (Aus)  
74Lachlan Norris (Aus)  
75Adam Phelan (Aus)  
76Bernard Sulzberger (Aus)  
77Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)  
78Brendan Canty (Aus)  
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Javier Mejias Leal (Esp)  
82David Lozano Riba (Esp)  
83Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
84Charles Planet (Fra)  
85Aaron Perry (NZl)  
86Benjamin Dilley (USA)  
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Carter Jones (USA)  
92Alexander Candelario (USA)  
93Michael Friedman (USA)  
94Jesse Anthony (USA)  
95Thomas Soladay (USA)  
96Eric Young (USA)  
97Bjorn Selander (USA)  
98Charles Bradley Huff (USA)  
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Serghei Tvetcov (Mda)  
102Fred Rodriguez (USA)  
103Ian Burnett (USA)  
104Johnathan Freter (USA)  
105Kirk Carlsen (USA)  
106Jacob Rathe (USA)  
107Matthew Lloyd (Aus)  
108Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex)  
Jamis - Hagens Berman
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col)  
112Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc)  
113Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
114Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)  
115Tyler Wren (USA)  
116Rob Squire (USA)  
117Matt Cooke (USA)  
118Stephen Leece (USA)  
Funvic Brasilinvest - Sao Jose Dos Campos
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Andre Almeida (Bra)  
122Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra)  
123Pedro Dourado Dutra Nicacio Autran (Bra)  
124Alex Diniz Correia (Bra)  
125Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra)  
126Antonio Garnero (Bra)  
127Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col)  
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Oscar Clark (USA)  
132Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
133Robin Carpenter (USA)  
134Toms Skujins (Lat)  
135Dion Smith (NZl)  
136Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
137Chris Butler (USA)  
138Joseph Schmalz (USA)  
Team SmartStop
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Michael Torckler (NZl)  
142Shane Kline (USA)  
143Jure Kocjan (Slo)  
144Flavio De Luna Davila (Mex)  
145Travis McCabe (USA)  
146Josh Berry (USA)  
147Julian Kyer (USA)  
148Rob Britton (Can)  
Bissell Development Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Tanner Putt (USA)  
152Gregory Daniel (USA)  
153Daniel Eaton (USA)  
154Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr)  
155James Oram (NZl)  
156Christopher Putt (USA)  
157Keegan Swirbul (USA)  
158Ruben Zepuntke (Ger)  

 

Related Articles

Back to top