TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Marathon Worlds start lists

By:
Cycling News
Published:
October 03, 2012, 19:12 BST,
Updated:
October 03, 2012, 20:13 BST
Race:
UCI Marathon World Championships

As of October 3, 2012

Start lists

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country)
 
1 Christoph Sauser (Switzerland)    
2 Steffen Thum (Germany)    
3 Alban Lakata (Austria)    
4 Alexandre Moos (Switzerland)    
5 Andreas Kugler (Switzerland)    
6 Simon Gegenheimer (Germany)    
7 Urs Huber (Switzerland)    
8 Lukas Buchli (Switzerland)    
9 Tim Bohme (Germany)    
10 David Schöggl (Austria)    
11 Thomas Dietsch (France)    
12 Karl Platt (Germany)    
13 Periklis Ilias (Greece)    
14 Alexey Medvedev (Russian Federation)    
15 Frans Claes (Belgium)    
16 Luca Ronchi (Italy)    
17 Claus Crone (Denmark)    
18 Luis Alberto Costa Leao Pinto (Portugal)    
19 Stefan Sahm (Germany)    
20 Sören Nissen (Denmark)    
21 Jakob Nimpf (Austria)    
22 Arnaud Rapillard (Switzerland)    
23 Yves Corminboeuf (Switzerland)    
24 Manuel Pliem (Austria)    
25 Remi Laffont (France)    
26 Thomas Stoll (Switzerland)    
27 Matthias Leisling (Germany)    
28 Konny Looser (Switzerland)    
29 Robert Mennen (Germany)    
30 Juri Ragnoli (Italy)    
31 Robert Wittmann (Germany)    
32 Piotr Truszczynski (Poland)    
33 Hermann Pernsteiner (Austria)    
34 Mirko Celestino (Italy)    
35 Johnny Cattaneo (Italy)    
36 Hannes Genze (Germany)    
37 Adrian Jusinski (Poland)    
38 Philipp Gerber (Switzerland)    
39 Jochen Kass (Germany)    
40 Massimo De Bertolis (Italy)    
41 Hansueli Stauffer (Switzerland)    
42 Samuele Porro (Italy)    
43 Christian Kreuchler (Germany)    
44 Norbert Wyss (Switzerland)    
45 Jhon Jairo Botero Salazar (Colombia)    
46 Frédéric Gombert (France)    
47 Marcel Reiser (Germany)    
48 Michal Ziulek (Poland)    
49 Sebastian Stark (Germany)    
50 Martin Foger (Austria)    
51 Oliver Vonhausen (Germany)    
52 Pierre-Geoffroy Plantet (France)    
53 Jan Preus (Germany)    
54 Lars Ragnar Manengen (Norway)    
55 Kevin Evans (South Africa)    
56 Allan Bachmann (Denmark)    
57 Jaime Yesid Chia Amaya (Colombia)    
58 Martin Gujan (Switzerland)    
59 Max Knox (South Africa)    
60 Uwe Hardter (Germany)    
61 David George (South Africa)    
62 Erki Pütsep (Estonia)    
63 Moritz Milatz (Germany)    
64 Peeter Pruus (Estonia)    
65 Damiano Ferraro (Italy)    
66 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Colombia)    
67 Nico Bell (South Africa)    
68 Lenart Noc (Slovenia)    
69 Artur Miazga (Poland)    
70 Torsten Marx (Germany)    
71 Maxime Folco (France)    
72 Daniele Mensi (Italy)    
73 Jan Jobanek (Czech Republic)    
74 Damian Perrin (Switzerland)    
75 Oliver Zurbrugg (Switzerland)    
76 Stefan Roffler (Switzerland)    
77 Jukka Vastaranta (Finland)    
78 Friedrich Dahler (Switzerland)    
79 Florian Willbold (Germany)    
80 Karl Egloff (Ecuador)    
81 Florian Thie (Switzerland)    
82 Romain Cleret (France)    
83 Robby De Bock (Belgium)    
84 Michael Schuchardt (Germany)    
85 Mariusz Marszacek (Poland)    
86 Andreas Huber (Germany)    
87 Roland Golderer (Germany)    
88 Mike Schuler (Switzerland)    
89 Gregory Pascal (France)    
90 Wolfram Kurschat (Germany)    
91 Lars Granberg (Norway)    
92 Hans Becking (Netherlands)    
93 Thomas Holtkamp (Germany)    
94 Jo Thorson Nordskar (Norway)    
95 Dana Weber (United States Of America)    
96 José Juan Trejo (Mexico)    
97 Vincent Arnaud (France)    
98 Calle Friberg (Sweden)    
99 Thomas Bundgaard (Denmark)    
100 Tim Dunford (Great Britain)    
101 Timothy Carleton (Canada)    
102 Marcus Nicolai (Germany)    
103 Cesar Trejo Gachuzo (Mexico)    
104 Erik Skovgaard (Denmark)    
105 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Spain)    
106 Ralph Naef (Switzerland)    
107 Stéphane Tempier (France)    
108 Maxime Marotte (France)    
109 Mathias Flückiger (Switzerland)    
110 Kevin Van Hoovels (Belgium)    
111 Michal Lami (Slovakia)    
112 Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez (Spain)    
113 Tony Longo (Italy)    
114 Jiri Novak (Czech Republic)    
115 Simon Stiebjahn (Germany)    
116 Markus Kaufmann (Germany)    
117 Ruben Almeida (Portugal)    
118 Pavel Boudny (Czech Republic)    
119 Nicola Rohrbach (Switzerland)    
120 Kristian Hynek (Czech Republic)    
121 Hamza Kansiz (Turkey)    
122 Hakon Austad (Norway)    
123 Bayram Eroglu (Turkey)    
124 Caspar Austa (Estonia)    
125 Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Spain)    
126 Martin Larsen (Denmark)    
127 Rupert Palmberger (Germany)    
128 Kris Sneddon (Canada)    
129 Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spain)    
130 Jérome Chevallier (France)    
131 Markus Bauer (Germany)    
132 Shun Matsumoto (Japan)    
133 Ali Çakas (Turkey)    
134 Motoshi Kadota (Japan)    
135 Milton Javier Ramos Gamez (Honduras)    
136 Ben Thomas (Great Britain)    
137 Hakan Yildirim (Turkey)    
138 Mikhail Besaha (Belarus)    
139 Justin Price (New Zealand)    
140 Mickael Szkolnik (France)    
141 Mikael Salomonsson (Sweden)    
142 Yanosuke Fujimoto (Japan)    
143 Sébastien Einsle (Luxembourg)    
144 Victor Galvez Perez (Chile)    
145 Ioannis Skordas (Greece)    
146 Yuki Ikeda (Japan)    
147 Den Hutmacher (Luxembourg)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country)
 
1 Annika Langvad (Denmark)    
2 Jane Nussli (Great Britain)    
3 Sally Bigham (Great Britain)    
4 Aleksandra Dubiel (Poland)    
5 Alexandra Clement (Switzerland)    
6 Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Denmark)    
7 Katrin Schwing (Germany)    
8 Borghild Løvset (Norway)    
9 Agnieszka Zych (Poland)    
10 Vera Andreeva (Russian Federation)    
11 Coralie Redelsperger (France)    
12 Verena Krenslehner (Austria)    
13 Kim Saenen (Belgium)    
14 Fanny Martinet (Switzerland)    
15 Inne Gantois (Belgium)    
16 Sandrine Ponsard (France)    
17 Esther Süss (Switzerland)    
18 Liliana Alejandra Uzcategui Vasquez (Venezuela)    
19 Ariane Kleinhans (Switzerland)    
20 Catherine Hare Willianson (Great Britain)    
21 Andrea Kuster (Switzerland)    
22 Theresa Ralph (South Africa)    
23 Sofia Pezzatti (Switzerland)    
24 Yolande Speedy (South Africa)    
25 Helene Marcouyre (France)    
26 Virginie Pointet (Switzerland)    
27 Janka Stevkova (Slovakia)    
28 Kristien Nelen (Belgium)    
29 Samantha Sanders (South Africa)    
30 Caroline Duc (Switzerland)    
31 Céline Kluska (France)    
32 Daniele Troesch (France)    
33 Sophie Borderes (France)    
34 Hanne Trønnes (Norway)    
35 Katharina Alberti (Germany)    
36 Rikke Kornvig (Denmark)    
37 Rachel Fenton (Great Britain)    
38 Annika Bergman (Sweden)    
39 Tina Urnau (Germany)    
40 Flavie Montusclat (France)    
41 Manuela Werkle (Germany)    
42 Silke Keinath (Germany)    
43 Celine Riviere (France)    
44 Sabine Spitz (Germany)    
45 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)    
46 Irina Kalentieva (Russian Federation)    
47 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland)    
48 Adelheid Morath (Germany)    
49 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany)    
50 Sabrina Enaux (France)    
51 Heidi Rosasen Sandsto (Norway)    
52 Fanny Bourdon (France)    
53 Isabelle Klein (Luxembourg)    
54 Maria Teresa Abumohor (Chile)    
55 Pia Sundstedt (Finland)    
56 Antonia Wipfli (Switzerland)    

Back to top