Skip to main content

Umerbekov takes stage win and overall lead

Results
1Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1:07:16
2Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal
3Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:40
4Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:02:11
5Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
6Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
7Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech
8Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
9Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
10Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
11Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
12Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
14Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos
15William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
16Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
17Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
18Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
19Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
20Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
21Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal
22Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
23Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
24Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
25Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
26Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech
27Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador
28Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
29Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
30Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
31Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago
32Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
33Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
34Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
35Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
36George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
37Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
38Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
39Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
40Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
41Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
42Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
43Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
44Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
45Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega
46David Boily (Can) Spidertech
47Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
48Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
49Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
51Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
52Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
53Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador
54Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
55Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
56Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
57Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
58Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
59Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
60Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
61Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
62Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
63Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
64Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling
65Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
66Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris
67Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal
68Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
69Jose Coronado (Dom) La Vega
70Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
71Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
72Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen
73Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen
74Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
75Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech
76Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:02:31
77Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:02:34
78Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:02:42
79Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:03:07
80Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:03:29
81Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:03:44
82Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal0:04:09
83Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal
84Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
85Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
86Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling
87Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling
88Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
89Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos
90Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris
91Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
92Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal
93Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
94Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
95Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
96Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
97Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega
98Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
99Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:04:52
100Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:05:44
101Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:05:46
102Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:05:49
103Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:28
104Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:06:49
105Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:08:24
106Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
107Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos0:08:48
108Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
109Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
110Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
111Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
112Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
113Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes
114Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
115Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos
116Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
117Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
118Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal
119Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
120Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
121Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:10:59
122Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:14:31
123Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:14:47
124Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen
125Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
126Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega
127Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
128Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
129Edwardo Quiðonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
130Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:15:42
131Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:24:07
132Josú Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
133Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago

General Classification
1Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan6:33:31
2Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Aro & Pedal0:00:02
3Josú Flober (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:00:45
4Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech0:00:48
5Osvaldo Capellan (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:00:52
6Eric Boily (Can) Spidertech0:00:54
7Augusto Sanchez (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:01:49
8Manuel Peða (Dom) Arco Iris0:01:55
9Euris Vidal (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:02:02
10Deivi Capellan (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:02:14
11Ablay Shgaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:15
12Christian Helmig (Ger) Metro VW Cycling0:02:17
13Jaime Colon (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
14Wendy Ramon Cruz (Dom) VCSM-Santiago0:02:18
15Rigoberto Rodriguez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:02:19
16Simon Gagnon Brassa (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
17Adam Pierzga (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
18Kenny Darmin (Fra) Velo Oxigen
19Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
20Kevin Pujols (Dom) Arco Iris
21Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
22Juan Carlos Polanco (Dom) La Vega
23Diego Milan (Spa) Areperos
24Luis E. Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
25Edwin Nicloson (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
26Josh Libertes (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
27Osvaldo Villegas (USA) GM-Bikes
28George Winterdaal (Aru) GM-Bikes
29Alexander Suarez (USA) GM-Bikes
30Erizon Peða (Dom) Aro & Pedal
31David Boily (Can) Spidertech
32Edgar Pimentel (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
33Norlandys Taveras (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
34Gabriel Acaba (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
35Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
36Charlie H Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
37Elias Gonzalez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
38Francois Parisien (Can) Spidertech
39Medina Romanosky (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
40Braulio Garcia (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
41Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador
42Danill Forminikh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
43Jorge Luis Martinez (Dom) La Vega
44Julio Cesar Cruz (USA) GM-Bikes
45Ramon Meran (Dom) Mauricio Bßez
46Gustavo Mattei (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
47Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech
48Yevgenly Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
49Alexander Gonzalez (Col) VCSM-Santiago
50Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Metro VW Cycling
51Hubert Krys (Pol) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
52Nelson I. Sanchez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
53Justin Maka (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
54Leonardo Grullon (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
55Wilmi, Gil (Dom) Aro & Pedal
56Jose Coronado (Dom) La Vega
57Ismael Collado (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris
58Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
59Edwin Telenchana (Ecu) Ecuador0:02:26
60Teddy Landre (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:02:38
61Marvin Guzman (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:02:39
62Leonardo Martinez (USA) GM-Bikes0:02:42
63Marco Migu Delgado (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:02:50
64Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:03:15
65Gaddy Spencer (USA) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:03:37
66Jose Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador0:04:16
67Jose Fran Rodriguez (Dom) Areperos0:04:17
68Heriberto Peða (Dom) San Cristobal
69Rafael Sanchez (Dom) La Vega
70Luis Felipe Rivera (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico
71Edwuard Benitez (Dom) VCSM-Santiago
72Adellyn Cruz (Dom) Asocipe-Moca
73Gustavo Payano (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris0:04:31
74Humberto Medina (Dom) San Cristobal0:04:50
75Benoit Simon (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:05:04
76Orellen Moyon (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:05:07
77William Bondoi (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe
78Charly Vives (Can) Spidertech
79Jorge Velez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
80Jose Cosme (PuR) Suarez-Colon-Puerto Rico0:05:23
81Victor Rojas (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:05:26
82Ramon Diaz (Dom) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:05:54
83Tedis Vargas (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas0:06:07
84Raul Vasquez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:06:33
85Franklin Bencosme (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:06:38
86Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador
87Pablo Hidalgo (Ecu) Ecuador0:06:50
88Steeve Grandisson (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:06:54
89Juan Felix Salvador (Dom) Aro & Pedal0:06:57
90Nick Kieman (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:07:05
91Robinson Santos (Dom) Areperos
92Franck Pangan (Fra) Velo Oxigen
93Luis Sablon (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe0:07:36
94Jorge Perez (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro0:07:48
95Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:08:32
96Amauris Perez (Dom) Mauricio Bßez0:08:56
97Rodney Santiago (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
98Jose Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador
99Michael Joanisse (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada
100Jose Ricardo Payano (Dom) Tele Cable Central-Bici Centro
101Eric Barillet (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
102Christian Luce (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
103Hecto De Los Santos (Dom) San Cristobal0:09:05
104Nelson Trujillo (USA) GM-Bikes0:09:18
105Rodny Minier (Dom) Areperos0:09:29
106Jared Bunde (USA) Arco Iris0:11:07
107Benigno De La Cruz (Dom) La Vega
108Jordalis Hernandez (Dom) Asocipe-Moca0:11:33
109Geovanny Garcia (Dom) Areperos0:11:44
110Pavel Stulchek (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles
111Felix Wilmi (Dom) Areperos
112Jaime Gardara (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:12:48
113Garret White (USA) Ten Speed Drive-BH Bicycles0:14:39
114Bryan Zacarias (Dom) La Vega0:14:55
115Edwardo Quiðonez (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico
116Jose Martinez (PuR) Boriken Velo-Tropigas
117Marte Rosservet (USA) Arco Iris
118Keran Barolin (Fra) Club Region Guadaloupe0:18:05
119Miguel Angel Sosa (Dom) San Cristobal0:18:22
120Javier Cuevas (Dom) Arco Iris
121Jonattan Louis (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:18:38
122Benoit Lussier (Can) Tour de Quebec-Canada0:19:57
123Franck Sartori (Fra) Velo Oxigen0:20:12
124Lismarnis Reyes (Dom) San Cristobal0:23:54
125Patricio Carty (Fra) VCSM-Santiago0:24:15
126Rafael Encarnacion (Dom) Arco Iris0:25:52
127Jewel Tyler (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:28:40
128Julio Cesar Peralta (Dom) San Cristobal0:30:31
129Leo Frayre (USA) Metro VW Cycling
130Jose Torres (PuR) RG Cycling-Puerto Rico0:36:59
131Austin Stewart (USA) Metro VW Cycling0:39:03
132Laurent Ithany (Fra) Gillette Fusion Guadaloupe
133Josú Cartacio (Dom) San Pedro de Macoris1:01:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews