Skip to main content

Australia goes 1-2 in women's pursuit

Men's Points Race Final
1Sebastian Lander (Denmark)12pts
2Yu Motosuna (Japan)10
3Matvey Zubov (Russian Federation)10
4Emmanuel Keo (France)9
5Andrei Snitko (Belarus)8
6Elia Ongaretto (Italy)8
7Max Stahr (Germany)8
8Jan Keller (Switzerland)7
9Barry Markus (Netherlands)7
10Carlos Linares Zambrano (Venezuela)7
11Roman Dronin (Uzbekistan)5
12Jaramillo Daniel Alexander (Colombia)5
13Josef Manousek (Czech Republic)5
14Patrick Bevin (New Zealand)5
15Alex Carver (Australia)5
16Gijs Van Hoecke (Belgium)4
17Suren Petrosyan (Armenia)4
18Jacob Schwingboth (Canada)3
19Daniel Mark Heeley (United States Of America)3
20Volodymyr Fredyuk (Ukraine)3
21Dimitrios Chaidemenakis (Greece)1
22Ki Ho Choi (Hong Kong, China)1
23Muhamad Adiq Othman (Malaysia)1
24Artyom Zakharov (Kazakhstan)1
25Juan Riutort Martinez (Spain)
26Donatas Sertvytis (Lithuania)
27Tomas Azaltovic (Slovakia)
28Bartosz Grochowski (Poland)
29Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mexico)
DNFAriel Sivori (Argentina)
DNFCristobal Olavarria (Chile)
DNFHeinrich Stroebel (South Africa)

Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
1New Zealand0:01:00.433
Cameron Karwowski
Ethan Mitchell
Sam Webster
2Germany0:01:00.942
Erik Balzer
Stefan Bötticher
Eric Engler
3Australia0:01:00.951
Matthew Glaetzer
James Glasspool
Maddison Hammond
4Poland0:01:01.156
Pawel Laskowski
Kacper Lesniak
Krzysztof Maksel
5France0:01:01.249
Kevin Guillot
Mickael Valenza
Florian Vernay
6Colombia0:01:01.397
Puerta Zapata Fabian Hernando
Velasquez Morales Santiago
Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra
7Great Britain0:01:01.528
Kian Emadi­Coffin
Callum Crichton Skinner
Kevin David Stewart
8Italy0:01:01.961
Valerio Catellini
Rino Gasparrini
Loris Paoli
9Japan0:01:02.987
Yuki Ito
Chikayori Madoba
Koji Sueki
10Canada0:01:03.648
Allan Leparskas
Scott Mulder
Jacob Schwingboth
11Russia0:01:03.884
Nikita Balunov
Sergey Litvinenko
Nikolay Zhurkin
12Spain0:01:04.469
Sergio Aliaga Chivite
Tomeu Gelabert Serra
Llorenc Tomas Tomas
13South Africa0:01:05.061
Brandon Christians
Bernard Esterhuizen
Gary Fensham
14Argentina0:01:05.413
Fabrizio Besso
Mauricio Quiroga
Exequiel Sack
DSQUkraine
Sergiy Kokarev
Yevgen Parfyonov
Oleksiy Shapin
DSQGreece
Konstantinos Karageorgos
Charalampos Kastrantas
Ilias Kourtelis

Men's Team Sprint Final
1New Zealand0:01:00.236
Cameron Karwowski
Ethan Mitchell
Sam Webster
2Germany0:01:00.955
Erik Balzer
Stefan Bötticher
Eric Engler
3Poland0:01:00.888
Pawel Laskowski
Kacper Lesniak
Krzysztof Maksel
4Australia0:01:00.892
Matthew Glaetzer
James Glasspool
Maddison Hammond
5France
6Colombia
7Great Britain
8Italy
9Japan
10Canada
11Russia
12Spain
13South Africa
14Argentina

Women's 500m TT Final
1Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)0:00:35.561
2Rebecca Angharad James (Great Britain)0:00:35.784
3Olivia Montauban (France)0:00:35.874
4Annette Edmonson (Australia)0:00:35.935
5Kayono Maeda (Japan)0:00:36.111
6Charlott Arndt (Germany)0:00:36.229
7Magali Baudacci (France)0:00:36.707
8Aleksandra Drejgier (Poland)0:00:36.782
9Marynes Prada Rodriguez (Venezuela)0:00:37.065
10Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)0:00:37.138
11Giada Balzan (Italy)0:00:37.162
12Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez Luz (Mexico)0:00:37.448
13Dimitra Patapi (Greece)0:00:37.541
14Christina Konsulke (Germany)0:00:37.677
15Ruta Deveikyte (Lithuania)0:00:37.751
16Dominika Zukowska (Poland)0:00:38.236
17Talia Ayelen Aguirre (Argentina)0:00:38.947
18Florence Laplante Lamarche (Canada)0:00:44.667
19Lauren Burnett (South Africa)0:00:41.432

Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1Michaela Anderson (Australia)0:02:25.929
2Amy Cure (Australia)0:02:25.983
3Hanna Solovey (Ukraine)0:02:26.830
4Amy Pieters (Netherlands)0:02:28.410
5Maria Mishina (Russian Federation)0:02:28.521
6Vaida Pikauskaite (Lithuania)0:02:29.249
7Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)0:02:29.431
8Elena Lichmanova (Russian Federation)0:02:30.905
9Winanda Spoor (Netherlands)0:02:31.489
10Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukraine)0:02:32.216
11Rossella Callovi (Italy)0:02:32.435
12Elizabeth Steel (New Zealand)0:02:33.137
13Sofia Arreola (Mexico)0:02:33.766
14Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)0:02:34.209
15Dagmar Labáková (Czech Republic)0:02:34.215
16Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)0:02:34.414
17Monique Klatt (Germany)0:02:34.554
18Franziska Ruschke (Germany)0:02:35.352
19Colmenares Jeny Lorena (Colombia)0:02:35.554
20Natalia Rutkowska (Poland)0:02:36.034
21Lina Shi (People's Republic of China)0:02:36.271
22Michelle Lauge Jensen (Denmark)0:02:36.290
23Coryn Justine Rivera (United States Of America)0:02:36.859
24Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)0:02:37.015
25Caterina Elisabeth Previley (Argentina)0:02:37.721
26Minami Uwano (Japan)0:02:37.781
27Maryna Zaneuskaya (Belarus)0:02:37.931
28Krista Ruby (Canada)0:02:39.703
29Yao Li (People's Republic of China)0:02:39.869

Women's Individual Pursuit Final
1Michaela Anderson (Australia)0:02:26.282
2Amy Cure (Australia)0:02:27.207
3Hanna Solovey (Ukraine)0:02:27.858
4Amy Pieters (Netherlands)0:02:28.890

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews