Skip to main content

Lee nets Korea's first cycling world title

Full results

Men's team sprint final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France0:00:45.608
Benjamin Edelin
Guinea
Julien Palma
2Australia0:00:45.952
Matthew Glaetzer
Greece
Maddison Hammond
3Germany0:00:45.908
Stefan Bötticher
Philip Hindes
Robert Kanter
4Great Britain0:00:46.104
Kian Emadi
Lewis Oliva
John Paul

Men's scratch race final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Pavel Karpenkov (Russian Federation)
2Bryan Coquard (France)- 1 lap
3Didier Caspers (Netherlands)
4Piotr Wojciechowski (Poland)
5Paolo Simion (Italy)
6Jordan Kerby (Australia)
7Loïc Hugentobler (Switzerland)
8Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)
9Arne Van Snick (Belgium)
10Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spain)
11Ahmet Orken (Turkey)
12Rick Zabel (Germany)
13Joshua Papworth (Great Britain)
14Shogo Ichimaru (Japan)
15Panagiotis Chatzakis (Greece)
16Gumerov Gumerov Timur (Uzbekistan)
17Sang­Hoon Park (Korea)
18Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mexico)
19Stefan Matzner (Austria)
20Alexander Cataford (Canada)
21Franco Martins (Argentina)
22Filip Taragel (Slovakia)
23Matias Greve (Denmark)
DNFRudy Ashton (Trinidad and Tobago)

Men's individual pursuit final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:03:16.504
2Dale Parker (Australia)0:03:21.673
3Victor Manakov (Russian Federation)0:03:19.554
4Samuel Harrison (Great Britain)0:03:23.670

Women's points race final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julie Leth (Denmark)35pts
2Laura Trott (Great Britain)33
3Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)27
4Lisa Fischer (Germany)25
5Dagmar Labáková (Czech Republic)24
6Allison Beveridge (Canada)
7Elena Cecchini (Italy)10pts
8Sierra Cañadilla (Cuba)8
9Alexandra Goncharova (Russian Federation)7
10Sarah Inghelbrecht (Belgium)
11Kelly Markus (Netherlands)2pts
12Isabella King (Australia)2
13Elizabeth Steel (New Zealand)2
14Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)1
15Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)
16Palma Dos Santos (Chile)
DNFKrystsina Zhyzha (Belarus)
DNFHyunji Kim (Korea)
DNFLauren Burnett (South Africa)
DNFCoryn Rivera (United States Of America)

Women's 500m TT Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)0:00:35.479
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)0:00:35.950
3Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)0:00:36.329
4Charlott Arndt (Germany)0:00:36.333
5Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)0:00:36.436
6Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cuba)0:00:36.502
7Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)0:00:36.531
8Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)0:00:36.773
9Holly Williams (Australia)0:00:36.806
10Adele Sylvester (Australia)0:00:36.870
11Ruslana Mitrofanova (Ukraine)0:00:37.025
12Henrietta Mitchell (New Zealand)0:00:37.132
13Daniela Gaxiola Gonzales (Mexico)0:00:37.260
14Ruta Deveikyte (Lithuania)0:00:37.266
15Dominika Zukowska (Poland)0:00:37.557
16Dimitra Patapi (Greece)0:00:37.618
17Frany Maria Fong Echevarria (Mexico)0:00:37.695
18Christina Konsulke (Germany)0:00:37.820
19Christine Barron (United States Of America)0:00:37.823
20Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)0:00:37.832
21Madalyn Godby (United States Of America)0:00:37.934
22Florence Lamarche (Canada)0:00:38.208
23Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)0:00:38.452
24Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Netherlands)0:00:38.556

Latest on Cyclingnews