Di Luca dominates Kitzbüheler Horn

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone3:50:50
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:10
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:21
5Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:23
6Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:00:27
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:40
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:50
9Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:59
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:01:17
11Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:18
12Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:26
13Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:01:32
14Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:38
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:41
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:01:49
17Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:04
18José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:06
19David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:08
20Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:02:34
21Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:55
23Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:03:32
25Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:50
26Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:53
27Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:04:10
28Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 27 - Cell 2
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:45
30Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:55
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:04
33David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:21
34Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike KärntenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:05:28
36Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:05:30
37Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:05:34
38George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 37 - Cell 2
39Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:42
40Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:05:45
42Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:07
43Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:06:15
44Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:07:08
46Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 45 - Cell 2
47Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:20
48Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:24
49Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:26
50Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 49 - Cell 2
51Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:41
52Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:25
53Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:08:36
54Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:08:51
55Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:16
56Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 55 - Cell 2
57Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:17
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:20
59Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:09:31
60Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:51
61Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:55
62Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 61 - Cell 2
63Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 62 - Cell 2
64Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 64 - Cell 2
66Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:20
67Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:10:31
68Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:10:39
69Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:10:42
70Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:44
71Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:46
72Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:48
73Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:54
74Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:58
76Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:11:08
77Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:11:31
78Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:11:40
79Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:11:50
80Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:23
81Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:47
82Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:12:54
84Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:12:58
85Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:06
86Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:09
87Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 86 - Cell 2
88Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:13:10
90Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 89 - Cell 2
91Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:13:16
92Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:35
93Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 92 - Cell 2
94Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:44
95Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:51
96Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:56
97Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:14:01
99Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 98 - Cell 2
100Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike KärntenRow 99 - Cell 2
101Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:14:03
102Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 101 - Cell 2
103Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 102 - Cell 2
104Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:14:17
105Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:14:35
106Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 106 - Cell 2
108Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:40
109Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:45
110Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:46
111Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:52
112Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:14:58
113Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:01
114Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:15:12
115Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:15:13
116Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:18
117Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:20
118Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:15:22
119Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:15:23
120Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 119 - Cell 2
121Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:15:35
122Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:41
123Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:15:57
124Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:16:06
125Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:16:20
126Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:16:22
127Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:16:34
128Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:16:41
129Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17:02
130Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:17:14
131Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike KärntenRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:23
133Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:17:45
134Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:47
135Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:17:50
136Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 135 - Cell 2
137Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 136 - Cell 2
138Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:18:18
139Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:18:21
140Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
141Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone7:45:28
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:11
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:16
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:31
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:00:37
6Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:50
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:00
9Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:09
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:01:27
11Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:28
12Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:36
13Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:01:42
14Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:48
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:51
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:02:02
17José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:16
18David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:18
19Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:25
20Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:55
21Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike KärntenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:05
23Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:03:42
25Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:00
26Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:14
27Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:04:31
28Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:43
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:55
30Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:05
31Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:06
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:14
33Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:05:40
34Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:05:42
35Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:05:49
36Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:52
37Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:54
39Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:05:55
40Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 39 - Cell 2
41George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 40 - Cell 2
42Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:28
43Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:06:36
44Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:07:08
45Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:27
46Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:44
47Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:45
48Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:51
49Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:07:53
50Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:59
51Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:08:01
52Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:08:46
53Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:11
55Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:37
56Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:38
57Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:09:41
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:00
59Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 58 - Cell 2
60Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:01
61Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:16
62Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:24
63Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:10:41
64Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:48
65Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:11:19
66Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:11:32
67Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:38
68Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:11:43
69Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:12:01
71Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:11
72Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:33
73Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:57
74Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:13:08
75Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:13:19
76Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:13:31
77Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - SanofiRow 76 - Cell 2
78Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:41
79Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:14:01
80Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:09
81Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:10
82Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:14:22
83Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:14:24
84Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 83 - Cell 2
85Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:14:25
86Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:34
87Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:14:37
88Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:14:43
89Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:13
90Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:15
91Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:28
92Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:15:36
93Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:15:44
94Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:47
95Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:54
96Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:16:00
97Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:16:07
98Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:17
99Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:16:29
100Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:16:49
101Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:17:02
102Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:17:24
103Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:18:37
104Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:19:13
105Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:27
106Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:19:28
107Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:19:30
108Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:19:32
109Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:19:34
110Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:19:40
111Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:46
112Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:20:17
113Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:20:39
114Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:21:56
115Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:22:02
116Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:22:30
117Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:22:47
118Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 117 - Cell 2
119Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:23:42
120Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:23:44
121Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:23:47
122Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:23:59
123Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:24:04
124Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:24:06
125Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:24:08
126Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:24:48
127Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:24:49
128Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:25:20
129Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:25:48
130Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:00
131Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:26:23
132Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:26:31
133Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:26:33
134Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:26:36
135Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:45
136Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:27:08
137Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:27:10
138Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:27:17
139Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:28:02
140Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:38
141Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:35:17
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi21pts
2Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10Row 6 - Cell 3
8Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1Row 29 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15pts
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7:46:28
2Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:01:02
3Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:01:55
4Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:03:31
5Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:04:49
6Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:52
7David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:54
8George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:55
9Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:28
10Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:06:53
11Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:59
12Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:01
13Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:46
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:41
15Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:10:43
16Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:11:33
17Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:41
18Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:01
19Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:10
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:13:24
21Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels GourmetfeinRow 20 - Cell 2
22Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:34
23Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:14:15
24Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:14:44
25Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:47
26Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:15:49
27Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:16:24
28Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:17:37
29Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:18:13
30Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:30
31Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:18:32
32Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:19:17
33Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:21:47
34Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:22:59
35Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:23:08
36Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:23:48
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:24:48
38Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:25:31
39Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:26:08
40Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:26:17
41Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan23:20:03
2BMC Racing Team0:00:52
3Movistar Team0:01:45
4Acqua & Sapone0:03:56
5Team NetApp0:07:10
6Team Vorarlberg0:08:47
7Pro Team Astana0:09:00
8Katusha Team0:09:15
9Tirol Cycling Team0:09:43
10WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:10:53
11Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:15:43
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:53
13Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:42
14Bretagne - Schuller0:17:49
15Colnago - CSF Inox0:19:35
16Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:03
17RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:27:17
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:32:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1