Skip to main content

Di Luca dominates Kitzbüheler Horn

Image 1 of 8

(Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 2 of 8

The peloton roll along in the Tour of Austria

The peloton roll along in the Tour of Austria (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 3 of 8

 Danilo Di Luca (Aqua & Sapone) wins the mountain finish to Kitzbüheler Horn

Danilo Di Luca (Aqua & Sapone) wins the mountain finish to Kitzbüheler Horn (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 4 of 8

An exhausted Danilo Di Luca (Aqua & Sapone) at the finish of stage two at Tour of Austria

An exhausted Danilo Di Luca (Aqua & Sapone) at the finish of stage two at Tour of Austria (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 5 of 8

Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack-Nissan) attacks again

Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack-Nissan) attacks again (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 6 of 8

Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack-Nissan) holds nothing back on the final mountain

Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack-Nissan) holds nothing back on the final mountain (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 7 of 8

Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack-Nissan) attacks on the Kitzbüheler Horn

Thomas Rohregger (RadioShack-Nissan) attacks on the Kitzbüheler Horn (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 8 of 8

RadioShack-Nissan control the peloton on the early slopes of Kitzbüheler Horn

RadioShack-Nissan control the peloton on the early slopes of Kitzbüheler Horn (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone3:50:50
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:07
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:10
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:21
5Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:23
6Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:00:27
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:40
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:50
9Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:59
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:01:17
11Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:18
12Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:26
13Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:01:32
14Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:38
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:41
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:01:49
17Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:04
18José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:06
19David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:08
20Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:02:34
21Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team
22Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:55
23Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
24Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:03:32
25Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:50
26Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:03:53
27Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:04:10
28Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:45
30Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
31Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:04:55
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:04
33David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:21
34Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
35Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:05:28
36Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:05:30
37Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:05:34
38George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
39Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:42
40Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
41Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:05:45
42Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:07
43Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:06:15
44Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
45Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:07:08
46Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:20
48Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:24
49Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:26
50Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:41
52Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:08:25
53Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:08:36
54Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:08:51
55Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:16
56Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:17
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:09:20
59Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:09:31
60Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:51
61Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:09:55
62Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
63Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
65Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
66Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:20
67Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:10:31
68Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:10:39
69Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:10:42
70Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:44
71Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:46
72Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:10:48
73Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:54
74Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
75Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:58
76Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:11:08
77Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:11:31
78Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:11:40
79Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:11:50
80Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:23
81Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:47
82Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
83Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:12:54
84Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:12:58
85Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:13:06
86Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:09
87Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
88Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
89Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:13:10
90Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:13:16
92Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:35
93Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
94Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:44
95Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:51
96Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:56
97Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
98Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:14:01
99Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
100Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
101Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:14:03
102Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
103Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
104Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:14:17
105Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:14:35
106Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
107Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
108Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:40
109Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:14:45
110Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:46
111Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:52
112Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:14:58
113Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:01
114Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:15:12
115Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:15:13
116Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:18
117Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:20
118Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:15:22
119Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:15:23
120Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
121Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:15:35
122Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:41
123Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:15:57
124Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:16:06
125Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:16:20
126Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:16:22
127Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:16:34
128Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:16:41
129Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:17:02
130Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:17:14
131Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
132Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:23
133Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:17:45
134Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:17:47
135Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:17:50
136Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
137Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
138Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:18:18
139Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:18:21
140Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
141Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:44

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone7:45:28
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:11
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:00:16
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:31
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:00:37
6Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:50
8Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:00
9Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:09
10Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:01:27
11Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:28
12Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:36
13Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:01:42
14Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:48
15Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:51
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:02:02
17José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:16
18David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:18
19Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:02:25
20Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:55
21Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
22Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:03:05
23Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
24Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:03:42
25Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:00
26Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:14
27Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:04:31
28Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:43
29Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:04:55
30Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:05:05
31Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:06
32Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:14
33Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:05:40
34Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:05:42
35Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:05:49
36Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:05:52
37Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
38David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:54
39Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:05:55
40Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone
41George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
42Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:28
43Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:06:36
44Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:07:08
45Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:27
46Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:44
47Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:07:45
48Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:07:51
49Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:07:53
50Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:07:59
51Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:08:01
52Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:08:46
53Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
54Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:11
55Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:37
56Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:38
57Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:09:41
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:00
59Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:01
61Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:16
62Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:10:24
63Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:10:41
64Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:48
65Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:11:19
66Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:11:32
67Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:38
68Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:11:43
69Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
70Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:12:01
71Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:11
72Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:33
73Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:12:57
74Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:13:08
75Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:13:19
76Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:13:31
77Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
78Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:41
79Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:14:01
80Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:14:09
81Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:10
82Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:14:22
83Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:14:24
84Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
85Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:14:25
86Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:34
87Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:14:37
88Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:14:43
89Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:13
90Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:15:15
91Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:28
92Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:15:36
93Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:15:44
94Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:15:47
95Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:54
96Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:16:00
97Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:16:07
98Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:17
99Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:16:29
100Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:16:49
101Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp0:17:02
102Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:17:24
103Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:18:37
104Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:19:13
105Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:27
106Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:19:28
107Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:19:30
108Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:19:32
109Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:19:34
110Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:19:40
111Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:19:46
112Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:20:17
113Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:20:39
114Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:21:56
115Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:22:02
116Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:22:30
117Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:22:47
118Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
119Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:23:42
120Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:23:44
121Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:23:47
122Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:23:59
123Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:24:04
124Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:24:06
125Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:24:08
126Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:24:48
127Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:24:49
128Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:25:20
129Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:25:48
130Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:00
131Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:26:23
132Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:26:31
133Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:26:33
134Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:26:36
135Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:26:45
136Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:27:08
137Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:27:10
138Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:27:17
139Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:28:02
140Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:28:38
141Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:35:17

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi21pts
2Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15
3Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team12
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team12
5Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein10
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan10
7Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
8Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team8
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi8
10Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7
11Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team7
12Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg6
13Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6
14Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5
15Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team5
16Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team5
17Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
18Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
19Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4
20Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan4
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp4
22Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
23Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne3
24Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp2
25Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
26Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2
27Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2
28Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team2
29Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team2
30Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15pts
2Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team11
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan8
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team6
5Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne5
6Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5
7Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team4
8Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3
9Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp3
10Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
11Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1
12Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1
13Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7:46:28
2Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:01:02
3Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:01:55
4Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:03:31
5Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:04:49
6Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:04:52
7David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:54
8George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:55
9Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:05:28
10Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:06:53
11Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:06:59
12Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:07:01
13Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:07:46
14Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:41
15Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:10:43
16Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:11:33
17Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:12:41
18Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:13:01
19Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:10
20Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:13:24
21Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
22Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:34
23Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:14:15
24Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:14:44
25Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:47
26Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:15:49
27Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp0:16:24
28Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team0:17:37
29Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:18:13
30Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:18:30
31Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:18:32
32Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:19:17
33Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:21:47
34Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:22:59
35Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:23:08
36Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:23:48
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:24:48
38Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:25:31
39Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:26:08
40Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:26:17
41Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:27:38

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radioshack-Nissan23:20:03
2BMC Racing Team0:00:52
3Movistar Team0:01:45
4Acqua & Sapone0:03:56
5Team NetApp0:07:10
6Team Vorarlberg0:08:47
7Pro Team Astana0:09:00
8Katusha Team0:09:15
9Tirol Cycling Team0:09:43
10WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:10:53
11Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:15:43
12Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:15:53
13Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:16:42
14Bretagne - Schuller0:17:49
15Colnago - CSF Inox0:19:35
16Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:22:03
17RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:27:17
18Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:32:45

Latest on Cyclingnews