Skip to main content

Dwars door Vlaanderen Women 2021 - Start List

WAREGEM BELGIUM APRIL 03 Podium Marta Bastianelli of Italy and Team Virtu Cycling Ellen van Dijk of The Netherlands and Team Trek Segafredo Lucinda Brand of The Netherlands and Team Sunweb Celebration Champagne during the 8th Dwars door Vlaanderen 2019 Women Elite a 1083km race from Tielt to Waregem DwarsdrVlaander FlandersClassic on April 03 2019 in Waregem Belgium Photo by Tim de WaeleGetty Images
2019 winner Ellen van Dijk of Trek-Segafredo (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ellen van Dijk (Ned)
2Lucinda Brand (Ned)
3Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra)
4Elizabeth Deignan (GBr)
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
6Ruth Winder (USA)

Team DSM
Pos.Rider Name (Country) Team
11Lorena Wiebes (Ned)
12Juliette Labous (Fra)
13Liane Lippert (Ger)
14Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
15Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr)
16Julia Soek (Ned)

Team BikeExchange
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Grace Brown (Aus)
22Teniel Campbell (TTo)
23Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
24Sarah Roy (Aus)
25Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
26Urska Zigart (Slo)

Movistar
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned)
32Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
33Aude Biannic (Fra)
34Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
35Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp)
36Leah Thomas (USA)

Liv Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Valerie Demey (Bel)
42Alison Jackson (Can)
43Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
44Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
45Soraya Paladin (Ita)
46Marta Jaskulska (Pol)

Canyon-SRAM RAcing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Neve Bradbury (Aus)
52Alice Barnes (GBr)
53Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
54Elise Chabbey (Swi)
55Ella Harris (NZl)
56Alexis Ryan (USA)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
62Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
63Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
64Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
66Sophie Wright (GBr)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Stine Borgli (Nor)
72Brodie Chapman (Aus)
73Clara Copponi (Fra)
74Victorie Guilman (Fra)
75Marie Le Net (Fra)
76Evita Muzic (Fra)

Jumbo-Visma Women
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned)
82Anouska Koster (Ned)
83Pernille Mathiesen (Den)
85Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)
86Julie Van De Velde (Bel)

Plantur-Pura
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Yara Kastelijn (Ned)
92Aniek van Alphen (Ned)
93Sanne Cant (Bel)
94Julie De Wilde (Bel)
95Marthe Truyen (Bel)
96Inge van der Heijden (Ned)

Dolticini-Van Eyck-Proximus
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Marieke De Groot (Ned)
102Amber Aernouts (Bel)
103Victoire Berteau (Fra)
104Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
105Jade Lenaers (Bel)
106Fien Van Eynde (Bel)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Anna Plichta (Pol)
112Elise Vander Sande (Bel)
113Lone Meertens (Bel)
114Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
115Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)

Arkea Pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Pauline Allin (Fra)
122Charlotte Becker (Ger)
123Léa Curinier (Fra)
124Sandra Levenez (Fra)
125Amandine Fouquenet (Fra)
126Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra)

Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Claudia Jongerius (Ned)
142Caren Commissaris (Bel)
143Justine Ghekiere (Bel)
144Demmy Druyts (Bel)
145Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)
146Thalita De Jong (Ned)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Leonie Bos (Ned)
152Lieke Nooijen (Ned)
153Pien Limpens (Ned)
154Femke Markus (Ned)
155Julia van Bokhoven (Ned)
156Kirstie van Haaften (Ned)

Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Eva Buurman (Ned)
162Kristen Faulkner (USA)
163Sarah Gigante (Aus)
164Nina Kessler (Ned)
165Tanja Erath (Ger)
166Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Valcar - Travel & Service
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Elena Pirrone (Ita)
172Vittoria Guazzini (Ita)
173Silvia Persico (Ita)
174Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
175Martina Alzini (Ita)
176Margaux Vigie (Fra)

A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Katia Ragusa (Ita)
182Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus)
183Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex
184Jade Teolis (Fra)
185Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita)
186Mariia Miliaeva (Rus)

Massi Tactic Women Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Agua Marina Espinola Salinas (Par)
192Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa)
193Maaike Coljé (Ned)
194Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa)
195Vita Heine (Nor)
196Spela Kern (Slo)

Team Coop-Hitec Products
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Caroline Andersson (Swe)
202Mieke Kröger (Ger)
203Amalie Lutro (Nor)
204Ann Helen Olsen (Nor)
205Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor)
206Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor)

Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Maria Martins (Por)
212Danielle Christmas (GBr)
213Alice Towers (GBr)
214Sara Penton (Swe)
215Elise Marie Olsen (Nor)
216April Tacey (GBr)

Lviv Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Lauren Creamer (Irl)
222Naomi De Roeck (Bel)
223Anna Nahirna (Ukr)
224Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl)
225Olena Sharga (Ukr)
226Ganna Solovei (Ukr)

Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
231Anna Badegruber (Aut)
232Marijke De Smedt (Bel)
233Fien Delbaere (Bel)
234Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel)
235Céline van Houtum (Ned)
236Kylie Waterreus (Ned)

Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
241Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)
242Giada Borghesi (Ita)
243Letizia Borghesi (Ita)
244Inga Cesuliene (Ltu)
245Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu)
246Gemma Sernissi (Ita)

NXTG Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
251Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned)
252Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned)
253Julia Borgström (Swe)
254Ilse Pluimers (Ned)
255Amelia Sharpe (GBr)
256 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Ita)

Team Rupelcleaning - Champion Lubricants
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
261Svenja Betz (Ger)
262Mia Griffin (Irl)
263Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)
264Isabelle Beckers (Bel)
265Alice Sharpe (Irl)
266Sara Van De Vel (Bel)

Stade Rochelais Charente - Maritime Women Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
271Noemie Abgrall (Fra)
272Coralie Demay (Fra)
273India Grangier (Fra)
274Elodie Le Bail (Fra)
275Maeva Squiban (Fra)
276Noemi Rüegg (Swi)

Bizkaia-Durango
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
281Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa)
282Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa)
283Daniela Campos (Por)
284Emilie Fortin (Can)
285Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger)
286Elizabeth Holden (GBr)