Skip to main content

2020 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Women – Start List

Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
1Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned)
2Eva Buurman (Ned)
3Christine Majerus (Lux)
4Lonneke Uneken (Ned)
5Jip Van den Bos (Ned)
6Anna Van der Breggen (Ned)

Mitchelton-Scott Women
11Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)
12Grace Brown (Aus)
13Gracie Elvin (Aus)
14Janneke Ensing (Ned)
15Sarah Roy (Aus)
16Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
21Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
22Eugenia Bujak (Slo)
23Anastasiia Chursina (Rus)
24Maaike Boogaard (Ned)
25Anna Trevisi (Ita)
26Eri Yonamine (Jpn)

Canyon-Sram Racing
31Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
32Alice Barnes (GBr)
33Hannah Barnes (GBr)
34Elena Cecchini (Ita)
35Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr)
36Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)

CCC-Liv
41Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
42Evy Kuijpers (Ned)
43Riejanne Markus (Ned)
44Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
45Soraya Paladin (Ita)
46Valerie Demey (Bel)

FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
51Stine Borgli (Nor)
52Eugénie Duval (Fra)
53Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
54Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
55Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
56Evita Muzic (Fra)

Movistar Team Women
61Aude Biannic (Fra)
62Jelena Eric (Srb)
63Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)
64Barbara Guarischi (Ita)
65Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
66Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa)

Team Sunweb Women
71Susanne Andersen (Nor)
72Alison Jackson (Can)
73Franziska Koch (Ger)
74Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
75Coryn Rivera (USA)
76Julia Soek (Ned)

Trek-Segafredo Women
81Lucinda Brand (Ned)
82Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
83Lotta Pauliina Henttala (Fin)
84Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)
85Ruth Winder (USA)
86Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Chevalmeire
91Puck Moonen (Ned)
92Rossella Ratto (Ita)
93Febe Schokkaert (Bel)
94Rozanne Slik (Ned)
95Kelly Van den Steen (Bel)
96Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)

Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
101Mieke Docx (Bel)
102Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)
103Christina Schweinberger (Aut)
104Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut)
105Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
106Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
111Danique Braam (Ned)
112Alana Castrique (Bel)
113Danielle Christmas (GBr)
114Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
115Christina Malling Siggaard (Den)
116Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)

Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies
121Lara Defour (Bel)
122Fien Delbaere (Bel)
123Désirée Ehrler (Swi)
124Laura Süßemilch (Ger)
125Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
126Kylie Waterreus (Ned)

Ciclotel
131Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr)
132Olha Kulynych (Ukr)
133Maroesjka Matthee (RSA)
134Daniela Reis (Por)
135Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned)
136Bryony Van Velzen (Ned)

Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
141Marissa Baks (Ned)
142Henrietta Colborne (GBr)
143Merel Hofman (Ned)
144Melanie Klement (Ned)
145Maike Van der Duin (Ned)
146Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned)

Bigla-Katusha
151Elizabeth Banks (GBr)
152Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)
153Mikayla Harvey (NZl)
154Clara Koppenburg (Ger)
155Marlen Reusser (Swi)
156Leah Thomas (USA)

Rally Cycling Women
161Sara Bergen (Can)
162Heidi Franz (USA)
163Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA)
164Chloe Hosking (Aus)
165Sara Poidevin (Can)
166Emma White (USA)

Drops
171Elizabeth Bennett (GBr)
172Emily Meakin (GBr)
173Emilie Moberg (Nor)
174Elise Marie Olsen (Nor)
175Sara Penton (Swe)
176Maria Apolonia Van 't Geloof (Ned)

Hitec Products-Birk Sport
181Lucy Van der Haar (GBr)
182Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor)
183Vita Heine (Nor)
184Ingrid Lorvik (Nor)
185Greta Richioud (Fra)
186Julie Solvang (Nor)

NXTG Racing
191Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned)
192Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned)
193Eva Jonkers (Ned)
194Britt Knaven (Bel)
195Charlotte Kool (Ned)
196Emily Wadsworth (GBr)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
201Romy Kasper (Ger)
202Anouska Koster (Ned)
203Femke Markus (Ned)
204Amber Van der Hulst (Ned)
205Esther Van Veen (Ned)
206Lorena Wiebes (Ned)

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
211Jenelle Crooks (NZl)
212Leah Dixon (GBr)
213Sarah Gigante (Aus)
214Nina Kessler (Ned)
215Shannon Malseed (Aus)
216Diana Peñuela Martinez (Col)

Valcar-Travel & Service
221Teniel Campbell TTO Valcar-Travel & Service
222Chiara Consonni (Ita)
223Silvia Persico (Ita)
224Elena Pirrone (Ita)
225Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
226Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)

WCC Team
231Roni Fishman (Isr)
232Akvile Gedraityte (Ltu)
233Veronika Jandová (Cze)
234Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr)
235Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
236Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi)