Luis Martinez wins Vuelta Bicentenario Del Paraguay

Delai dashes to victory in final stage

Full Results
1Felipe Delai (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo2:18:28 
2Cristian E. Da Rosa (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo  
3Cristian Brizuela (Arg) Start Cicling Team  
4Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:00:48 
5Luis Martinez (Uru) Equipo Porongos  
6Fernando A. Fazzolari (Arg) Univ.Autonoma Asuncion  
7Gaston Walter Trillini (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.  
8Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Equipo Porongos  
9Helton D. Costa (Bra) G.F.Ciclismo-Unilance0:01:42 
10Emanuel Juarez (Arg) Start Cicling Team  
11Gabriel Richard (Arg) Equipo Porongos  
12Jorge Soto (Uru) Equipo Porongos  
13Renato Rohsler (Bra) Club Bike Escola0:01:48 
14Gustavo Miño (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
15Gernan Dario Chiavarini (Arg) Univ.Autonoma Asuncion0:02:01 
16Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina0:02:11 
17Jose Arroyo (Par) Club Ciclista Durapleg0:02:22 
18Renato A. Dos Santos (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:02:45 
19Fernando Rolon (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club0:02:50 
20Emilio Mario Rodriguez (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.  
21Cesar Andres Muñoz (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:04:43 
22Jorge Guido Bordese (Arg) Univ.Autonoma Asuncion0:05:53 
23Ivo Lucas Siebert (Bra) G.F.Ciclismo-Unilance0:05:55 
24Adam Werderits (Hun) Start Cicling Team0:05:59 
25Raul Fernandez (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club0:07:15 
26Maurizio Frazer (Arg) Start Cicling Team  
27Oscar Flores (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club0:08:14 
28Aldo Exposito (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:09:19 
29Reginaldo Rodrigues (Bra) Club Bike Escola0:10:50 
30Karsten Schwab (Bra) Club Bike Escola  
31Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cicling Team  
32Oscar Matiauda (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
33Rauny L. Silveira (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo  
34Samuel Coronel (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central0:11:20 
35German Moreira (Uru) Equipo Porongos0:16:05 
36Jose E. Martinez (Uru) Equipo Porongos  
37Alberto R. Molina (Arg) Argentina  
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 4), 74.6km
1Cristian Brizuela (Arg) Start Cicling Team3pts
2Felipe Delai (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo2 
3Gaston Walter Trillini (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.1 
Sprint 1 - Retorno, 52.6km
1Jorge Soto (Uru) Equipo Porongos3pts
2Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Equipo Porongos2 
3Cristian E. Da Rosa (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo1 
Teams
1Club Dataro Ciclismo6:56:12 
2Equipo Porongos0:02:30 
3Start Cicling Team0:06:53 
4Araujo Comp.Bragado0:07:33 
5U..Autonoma Asuncion0:07:54 
6Paraguay Cycles Club0:17:31 
7Club Bike Escola0:22:40 
8Seleccion Dto.Central0:23:10 
Final general classification
1Luis Martinez (Uru) Equipo Porongos10:21:54 
2Gabriel Richard (Arg) Equipo Porongos0:01:06 
3Jorge Soto (Uru) Equipo Porongos0:01:26 
4Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Equipo Porongos0:01:41 
5Cristian Brizuela (Arg) Start Cicling Team0:02:49 
6Renato Rohsler (Bra) Club Bike Escola0:02:50 
7Gaston Walter Trillini (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:03:30 
8Gustavo Miño (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central0:05:41 
9Emilio Mario Rodriguez (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:05:44 
10Cristian E. Da Rosa (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:07:17 
11Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina0:11:50 
12Renato A. Dos Santos (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:12:55 
13Emanuel Juarez (Arg) Start Cicling Team0:13:27 
14Jorge Guido Bordese (Arg) Univ.Autonoma Asuncion0:15:32 
15Fernando A. Fazzolari (Arg) Univ.Autonoma Asuncion0:15:57 
16Gernan Dario Chiavarini (Arg) Univ.Autonoma Asuncion0:17:17 
17Fernando Rolon (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club0:20:57 
18Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:21:32 
19Felipe Delai (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:21:45 
20Maurizio Frazer (Arg) Start Cicling Team0:22:47 
21Rauny L. Silveira (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo0:25:43 
22Cesar Andres Muñoz (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:28:04 
23Ivo Lucas Siebert (Bra) G.F.Ciclismo-Unilance0:30:38 
24Jose Arroyo (Par) Club Ciclista Durapleg0:31:08 
25Adam Werderits (Hun) Start Cicling Team0:32:18 
26Karsten Schwab (Bra) Club Bike Escola0:34:31 
27Helton D. Costa (Bra) G.F.Ciclismo-Unilance0:34:54 
28Samuel Coronel (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central0:37:06 
29Aldo Exposito (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:37:18 
30Raul Fernandez (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club0:41:01 
31Oscar Flores (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club0:42:33 
32Oscar Matiauda (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central0:44:31 
33Reginaldo Rodrigues (Bra) Club Bike Escola0:45:19 
34Jose E. Martinez (Uru) Equipo Porongos0:48:59 
35Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cicling Team0:50:27 
36German Moreira (Uru) Equipo Porongos0:55:46 
37Alberto R. Molina (Arg) Argentina1:00:08 
Mountains classification
1Cristian Brizuela (Arg) Start Cicling Team8pts
2Felipe Delai (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo5 
3Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina3 
4Gaston Walter Trillini (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.1 
5Renato A. Dos Santos (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo1 
Sprints classification
1Jorge Soto (Uru) Equipo Porongos6pts
2Cristian E. Da Rosa (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo6 
3Gabriel Richard (Arg) Equipo Porongos2 
4Emanuel Yanes (Uru) Equipo Porongos2 
5Cristian Brizuela (Arg) Start Cicling Team1 
6Felipe Delai (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo1 
U23 rider classification
1Cristian Brizuela (Arg) Start Cicling Team  
2Gaston Walter Trillini (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.  
3Emilio Mario Rodriguez (Arg) Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.  
4Carlos Ackermann (Arg) Argentina  
5Emanuel Juarez (Arg) Start Cicling Team  
6Murilo Ferraz (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo  
7Rauny L. Silveira (Bra) Club Dataro Ciclismo  
8Samuel Coronel (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
9Oscar Matiauda (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
Regional rider classification
1Gustavo Miño (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
2Fernando Rolon (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club  
3Jose Arroyo (Par) Club Ciclista Durapleg  
4Samuel Coronel (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
5Raul Fernandez (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club  
6Oscar Flores (Par) Paraguay Cycles Club  
7Oscar Matiauda (Par) Seleccion Dto.Central  
Teams classification
1Equipo Porongos31:07:11 
2Club Dataro Ciclismo0:19:42 
3Araujo Comp.Bragado C.C.0:25:25 
4Start Cicling Team0:36:12 
5Univ.Autonoma Asuncion0:47:06 
6Club Bike Escola1:20:21 
7Seleccion Dto.Central1:23:24 
8Paraguay Cycles Club1:32:33 
Back to top