Vige wins Junior Men downhill in Mont Saint Anne

Iles seals overall World Cup

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord0:04:14.691 
2Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity Powered By SRAM0:00:00.031 
3Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal0:00:02.049 
4Magnus Manson (Can) Canada0:00:05.329 
5Kevin Marry (Fra) France0:00:06.112 
6Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team0:00:06.637 
7Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global0:00:06.856 
8Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing0:00:07.118 
9Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd0:00:09.972 
10Joe Breeden (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing0:00:10.682 
11Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing0:00:12.234 
12Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand0:00:14.290 
13Adam Robbins (Can) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team0:00:17.898 
14Armen Davis (USA) United States Of America0:00:19.168 
15Bracken Camilleri (Can) Canada0:00:19.517 
16Baxter Maiwald (Aus) Australia0:00:21.233 
17Ari Montanier (Swi) Switzerland0:00:22.451 
18Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd0:00:23.555 
19Blake Bunting (Can) Canada0:00:23.771 
20Sean Bell (USA) United States Of America0:00:25.356 
21Tom Davies (GBr) Great Britain0:00:26.039 
22Blake Motley (USA) Billy Goat Bikes Racing0:00:26.295 
23Andrew Wegiel (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team0:00:28.994 
24Simon Tellier (Can) Canada0:00:29.573 
25Jake Kahn (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team0:00:30.538 
26Quintin Kurtz (USA) United States Of America0:00:33.478 
27Aidan Casner (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team0:00:34.283 
28Roberto Bonometti (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team0:00:40.367 
DNFRemy Morton (Aus) Australia  
DNSBrage Vestavik (Nor) Devinci Global Racing  
Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity Powered By SRAM260 pts
2Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord225 
3Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal140 
4Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team120 
5Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing111 
6Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team104 
7Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing101 
8Remy Morton (Aus) Australia73 
9Harry Bush (Aus) Australia50 
10Magnus Manson (Can) Canada39 
11Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia32 
12Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain32 
13Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd30 
14Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie24 
15Kevin Marry (Fra) France21 
16Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global21 
17Joshua Clark (Aus) Australia - B20 
18Steven Ceballos (Col) Colombia20 
19Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / Fmd18 
20Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Swiss Downhill Syndicate16 
21Ben Karalus (NZl) New Zealand16 
22Benjamin Zwar (Aus) Australia14 
23Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand14 
24Max Hartenstern (Ger) Germany12 
25Til Ulmschneider (Ger) Germany12 
26Joe Breeden (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing10 
27Carlos Langelaan Von Heyden (Spa) Spain10 
28Conor Bate (Irl) Ireland8 
29Simen Smestad (Nor) Norway8 
30Adam Robbins (Can) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team8 
31Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Czech Republic6 
32Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) Ab Devinci Italy6 
33Jordan Payet (Fra) France4 
34Armen Davis (USA) United States Of America2 
35Devin Kjaer (USA) United States Of America2 
36Steven Walton (USA) United States Of America2 
37Billy Meaclem (NZl) New Zealand2 
38Bracken Camilleri (Can) Canada1 
39Thomas Davies (GBr) Great Britain1 
40Harry Parsons (Aus) Australia - B1 
Back to top