Women's keirin underway

Trott takes individual pursuit in women's omnium

Women's Keirin - First Round: Heat 1
1Hyejin Lee (Korea)  
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russian Federation)  
3Ruslana Mitrofanova (Ukraine)  
4Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)  
RELVictoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
DNFMadalyn Godby (United States Of America)  
Women's Keirin - First Round: Heat 2
1Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
2Sara Consolati (Italy)  
3Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
4Christina Konsulke (Germany)  
5Florence Lamarche (Canada)  
6Frany Maria Fong Echevarria (Mexico)  
Women's Keirin - First Round: Heat 3
1Henrietta Mitchell (New Zealand)  
2Holly Williams (Australia)  
3Ruta Deveikyte (Lithuania)  
4Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
5Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)  
6Shelbe Eck (United States Of America)  
Women's Keirin - First Round: Heat 4
1Adele Sylvester (Australia)  
2Dimitra Patapi (Greece)  
3Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Netherlands)  
4Dominika Zukowska (Poland)  
5Charlott Arndt (Germany)  
6Daniela Gaxiola Gonzales (Mexico)  
Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 1
1Stephenie Mckenzie (New Zealand)  
2Ruta Deveikyte (Lithuania)  
3Nathaly Van Wesdonk (Netherlands)  
4Ruslana Mitrofanova (Ukraine)  
Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 2
1Christina Konsulke (Germany)  
2Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
3Dominika Zukowska (Poland)  
4Yesna Rijkhoff (Netherlands)  
Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 3
1Daniela Gaxiola Gonzales (Mexico)  
2Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
3Florence Lamarche (Canada)  
4Shelbe Eck (United States Of America)  
Women's Keirin - First Round Repechage: Heat 4
1Anastasiia Voinova (Russian Federation)  
2Frany Maria Fong Echevarria (Mexico)  
3Charlott Arndt (Germany)  
4Madalyn Godby (United States Of America)  
Women's Omnium - 2000m Individual Pursuit
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)0:02:24.402 
2Canna Solovey (Ukraine)0:02:27.988 
3Isabella King (Australia)0:02:29.854 
4Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)0:02:30.085 
5Elizabeth Steel (New Zealand)0:02:30.684 
6Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark)0:02:30.797 
7Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)0:02:32.321 
8Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)0:02:33.073 
9Lisa Küllmer (Germany)0:02:33.378 
10Gilke Croket (Belgium)0:02:33.506 
11Laura Van Der Kamp (Netherlands)0:02:34.278 
12Giulia Donato (Italy)0:02:35.075 
13Dagmar Labakova (Czech Republic)0:02:35.776 
14Hyunji Kim (Korea)0:02:35.872 
15Allison Beveridge (Canada)0:02:36.042 
16Alexandra Goncharova (Russian Federation)0:02:37.236 
17Krystsina Zhyzha (Belarus)0:02:41.911 
18Eleftheria Kandylaki (Greece)0:02:44.589 
19Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)0:02:50.197 
Women's Omnium - Elimination Race
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)  
2Isabella King (Australia)  
3Coryn Rivera (United States Of America)  
4Kamilla Sofie Valin (Denmark)  
5Alexandra Goncharova (Russian Federation)  
6Eleftheria Kandylaki (Greece)  
7Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)  
8Giulia Donato (Italy)  
9Elizabeth Steel (New Zealand)  
10Gilke Croket (Belgium)  
11Laura Van Der Kamp (Netherlands)  
12Allison Beveridge (Canada)  
13Lisa Küllmer (Germany)  
14Hyunji Kim (Korea)  
15Krystsina Zhyzha (Belarus)  
16Canna Solovey (Ukraine)  
17Dagmar Labakova (Czech Republic)  
18Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spain)  
19Rita Imstepf (Switzerland)  
Back to top