Van Hummel takes another win on final stage

Iglinskiy wraps up overall win

Kenny van Hummel won the last stage in the Tour of Hainan, taking his fourth stage win of the race. After his disqualification yesterday, Van Hummel was pleased to take home the win. “It was a special stage race for me”, said Van Hummel. “This victory and yesterday's stage I will not soon forget.”

Valentin Iglinsky (Astana) wrapped up the overall race victory after having led the race since the second stage.

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano5:16:26 
2Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice  
3Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
4Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
5Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
6Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
7Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation  
8Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
9Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation  
10Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
11Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia  
12Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
13Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
14Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
15Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana  
16Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
17Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
18Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
19Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
20David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
21Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
22Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
23Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
24Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland  
25Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
26Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
27Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
28Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Ukraine  
29Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine  
30Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
31Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto  
32Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team  
33Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
34Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
34Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco  
36Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
37Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco  
38Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
39Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange  
40Oleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine  
41Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano  
42Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team  
43Ting Deng (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
44Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
45Patria Rastra (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice  
46Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
47Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana  
48Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
49Yassin Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco  
50Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
51Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana  
52Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine  
53Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
54Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
55Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia  
56Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
57Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana  
58Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team  
59Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto  
60Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
61Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
62Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
63Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
64Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
65Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana  
66Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation  
67Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation  
68Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano  
69Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
70Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
71Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
72Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
73Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
74Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
75Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
76Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange  
77Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice  
78Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Ukraine  
79Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:00:11 
80Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:00:17 
81Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success Sports  
82Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports  
83Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:44 
84Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
85Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:59 
86Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia0:01:17 
87Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:21 
88Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:08:20 
89Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:10:01 
90Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
91Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
92Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco  
93Zachary Davies (USA) Fly V Australia  
94Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team  
95Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice  
96Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian Federation  
97Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
98Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports  
99Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
100David Kopp (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland  
101Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:10:18 
102David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia0:17:32 
103Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:17:38 
104Mario Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:21:09 
105Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland  
106Yuan Wei (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team  
107Mohamed Elghoumari (Mar) Morocco  
DNSPhil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia  
DNFBen Kersten (Aus) Fly V Australia  
DNFWilliam Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda  
DNFRahim Ememi (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team  
DNFStefan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange  
DNFMatnur Matnur (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice  
DNFRoman Krasilnikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Footon-Servetto-Fuji15:49:18 
2Skil-Shimano  
3Ccc Polsat Polkowice  
4Ukrainian National Team  
5German Kuota-Indeland Continental T  
6Continental Team Differ  
7Russian National Team  
8Giant Asia Racing Team  
9Aisan Racing Team  
10Kazakhstan National Team  
11Uci Pro Team Astana  
12Tabriz Petrochemical  
13Moroccan National Team  
14Polygon Sweet Nice Team  
15Jelly Belly Cycling  
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Te  
17Max Success Sports0:00:28 
18Fly V Australia0:01:17 
19Glud & Marstrand-Lro0:10:01 
Final classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana26:49:23 
2Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto0:00:17 
3Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:18 
4Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:00:21 
5Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:23 
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:25 
8Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano0:00:27 
9Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:30 
10Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Ukraine  
11Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
12Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana  
13Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:00:33 
14Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
15Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:00:35 
16Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:00:39 
17Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:41 
18Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:42 
19Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
20Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto  
22Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
23Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
24Darren Rolfe (Aus) Fly V Australia  
25Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
26Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russian Federation  
27Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team  
28Alexander Serov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:48 
29Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
30Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:51 
31Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana0:00:55 
32Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:02:11 
33Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:02:24 
34Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:32 
35Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:02:34 
36Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice0:02:38 
37Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:42 
38Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia0:02:46 
39Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:02:48 
40Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:02:50 
41Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning  
42Valery Valynin (Rus) Russian Federation  
43Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:02:59 
44Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:03:02 
45Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
46Mohcine Ichou (Mar) Morocco  
47Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Ukraine  
48David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano  
49Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:03:06 
50Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange  
51Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:03:11 
52Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:03:15 
53Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:28 
54Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:31 
55Ting Deng (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:35 
56Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:41 
57Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:03:43 
58Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
59Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana0:03:51 
60Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine  
61Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:56 
62Sergio Hernandez (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:03:57 
63Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:04:01 
64Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:10 
65Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:11 
66Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:14 
67Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:04:22 
68Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:32 
69Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:05:37 
70Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team0:05:40 
71Yassin Ait El Attar (Mar) Morocco0:06:00 
72Hayden Brooks (Aus) Fly V Australia0:06:15 
73Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:06:39 
74Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:06:53 
75Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:43 
76Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:58 
77Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:08:34 
78Patria Rastra (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:08:38 
79Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:08:51 
80Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:09:06 
81Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange0:09:59 
82Oleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine0:12:03 
83Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:12:45 
84Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
85David Kopp (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:12:48 
86Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda0:13:03 
87Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team  
88Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:16 
89Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:13:36 
90Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:13:40 
91Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:13:53 
92Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:13:56 
93Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:26 
94Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange0:14:29 
95Zachary Davies (USA) Fly V Australia0:17:27 
96Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:17:42 
97Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:19:44 
98Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:21:28 
99Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Morocco0:21:52 
100Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation0:22:40 
101Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:24:22 
102Mohamed Elghoumari (Mar) Morocco0:24:46 
103Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning0:24:47 
104Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland0:26:29 
105Mario Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:37:29 
106Yuan Wei (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:02 
107David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia0:42:03 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto13 pts
2Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice11 
3Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team10 
4Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda9 
5Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team6 
6Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland5 
7Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice5 
8Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine5 
9Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana4 
10Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
11Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
12Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports2 
13Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine2 
14Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana98 pts
2Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano89 
3Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine74 
4Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice73 
5Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Russian Federation61 
6Alexei Markov (Rus) Russian Federation56 
7Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia50 
8Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto48 
9Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda45 
10Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto42 
11Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan40 
12Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto39 
13Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice38 
14Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team33 
15David Kopp (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland32 
16Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto28 
17Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice28 
18Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Ukraine23 
19Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda22 
20Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice19 
21Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange19 
22Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team18 
23Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland10 
24Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine9 
25Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano9 
26Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team8 
27Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland6 
28Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange6 
29Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano5 
30Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto5 
31Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland5 
32Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team5 
33Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda5 
34Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano4 
35Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team4 
36Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3 
37Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
38Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team3 
39Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team2 
40Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
41Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto2 
42Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ukraine2 
43Tomas Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice2 
44Patria Rastra (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice2 
45Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda1 
46Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
47Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning1 
48Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports1 
49Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota - Indeland1 
Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana26:49:23 
2Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:25 
3Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano0:00:27 
4Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana0:00:30 
5Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:33 
6Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:42 
7Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Giant Asia Racing Team  
8Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
9Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
10Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano  
11Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana  
12Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:48 
13Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana0:00:55 
14Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:02:11 
15Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:03:02 
16Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:03:15 
17Kun Jiang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:28 
18Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:31 
19Ting Deng (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:35 
20Gang Xu (Chn) Max Success Sports0:03:41 
21Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:03:43 
22Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana0:03:51 
23Biao Liu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:03:56 
24Hui Zhang (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:10 
25Ming Xing Xue (Chn) Max Success Sports0:04:11 
26Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:04:14 
27Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:04:22 
28Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:05:32 
29Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:05:37 
30Prajak Mahawong (Tha) Giant Asia Racing Team0:05:40 
31Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:06:53 
32Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:43 
33Peilun Wu (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:07:58 
34Patria Rastra (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:08:38 
35Hossein Alizadeh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:12:45 
36Hossein Askari (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team  
37Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Marco Polo Cycling Team0:13:03 
38Chin-Lung Huang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team0:13:36 
39Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice0:13:53 
40Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:13:56 
41Pengfei Qi (Chn) Max Success Sports0:14:26 
42Jin Long (Chn) Skil - Shimano0:17:42 
43Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team0:21:28 
44Yuan Wei (Chn) Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38:02 
Asian team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uci Pro Team Astana80:29:49 
2Aisan Racing Team0:00:32 
3Giant Asia Racing Team0:02:59 
4Kazakhstan National Team0:03:03 
5Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling T0:08:07 
6Max Success Sports0:08:35 
7Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:18:17 
8Tabriz Petrochemical0:24:20 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian National Team80:29:45 
2Uci Pro Team Astana0:00:04 
3Skil-Shimano0:00:06 
4Footon-Servetto-Fuji0:00:18 
5Giant Asia Racing Team0:00:30 
6Aisan Racing Team0:00:36 
7Ccc Polsat Polkowice0:02:14 
8Ukrainian National Team  
9German Kuota-Indeland Continental T  
10Jelly Belly Cycling0:02:19 
11Continental Team Differ0:02:42 
12Kazakhstan National Team0:03:07 
13Fly V Australia0:06:37 
14Polygon Sweet Nice Team0:07:18 
15Moroccan National Team0:07:30 
16Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Te0:08:11 
17Max Success Sports0:08:39 
18Tabriz Petrochemical0:12:21 
19Glud & Marstrand-Lro0:14:47 
Back to top