Home teams stack top spots on Bulgaria opener

Gabrovski tops all Bulgarian podium

Full Results
1Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar4:17:43 
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:00:29 
3Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:01:06 
4Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:02:58 
5Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware0:03:00 
6Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:03:01 
7Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort  
8Shchebelin Alexey (Rus) SP Tableware  
9Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:03:07 
10Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:05:42 
11Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort0:06:45 
12Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas  
13Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:08:47 
14Benfamin Riemer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
15Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:08:48 
16Georgi Georgiev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
17Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
18Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
19Yohan Cauquil (Fra) CC Bourgas0:09:59 
20Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort0:10:23 
21Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort  
22Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort  
23Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:11:09 
24Janek Tombak (Est) CC Bourgas  
25Lagkuti Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
26Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 20000:11:11 
27Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
28Forberger Sven (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:11:20 
29Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:12:07 
30Rusen Rusev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:12:27 
31Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort0:12:28 
32Radionov Mykhaylo (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
33Shchedov Vitaliy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:13:32 
34Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:13:34 
35Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:14:20 
36Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar  
37Gergely Kiss (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
38Bodenschatz Florian (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:14:29 
39Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:14:32 
40Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:14:34 
41Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:15:20 
42Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team0:15:22 
43Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team  
44Anastopoulos Vasileios (Gre) SP Tableware  
45Kulyk Andriy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
46Jacob Fiedler (Ger) German National Team0:15:37 
47Martin Prazdnovski (Svk) CC Bourgas0:15:49 
48Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:17:29 
49Libner Niv (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:17:30 
50Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest0:17:32 
51Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Betonexpressz 20000:17:36 
52Marrtin Grunder (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:17:44 
53Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:54 
54Der Zolt (Srb) Serbian National Team  
55Roman Morozov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:18:23 
56Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:18:25 
57Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:18:38 
58Rami David (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
59Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:19:50 
60Daniel Bajlo (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
61Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:20:11 
62Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:21:25 
63Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
64Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team  
65Scholz Timo (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:23:02 
66Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:23:03 
67Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:23:58 
68Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:24:17 
69Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:24:18 
70Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:24:39 
71Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:24:47 
72Martin Mihov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:26:16 
73Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
74Luka Grubic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:26:26 
75Marjan Frunzenu (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest0:26:42 
76Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team0:27:10 
77Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:27:17 
78Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
79Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nesebar0:30:10 
80Hristomir Angelov (Bul) CC Bourgas  
81Erki Putsep (Est) CC Bourgas0:34:50 
82Zoltán Madaras (Hun) Betonexpressz 20000:36:24 
83István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20000:36:28 
84Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
85Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:39:06 
86Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:39:11 
DNFSanchez Mario Garcia (Spa) SP Tableware  
DNFKaratzios Georgios (Gre) SP Tableware  
DNFManolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware  
DNFEran Frohman (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
DNFTraian Goga (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest  
DNFMihai Varabiev (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest  
DNFAlexandru Galetschi (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest  
DNFDaniel Anghelache (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest  
DNFAlexandar Dukic (Srb) Serbian National Team  
DNFBruno Radotic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
DNFLászló Garamszegi (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000  
DNFKrisztián Lovassy (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000  
Sprint 1 - Pirdop
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20002 
3Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1 
Sprint 2 - Rozino
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20002 
3Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1 
Mountain 1 - Saranci
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20002 
3Traian Goga (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest1 
Mountain 2 - Galabetz
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team5pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20003 
3Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg2 
4Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1 
Mountain 3 - Trabata
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20002 
3Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware1 
Mountain 4 - Koznica
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20002 
3Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team1 
Mountain 5 - Beklemeto
1Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery7pts
2Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar5 
3Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery3 
4Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team2 
5Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort1 
Teams
1Hemus 1896-INS Delivery13:03:31 
2Heraklion-Nesebar0:06:56 
3Kazakhstan National Team0:07:09 
4Palmeiras Resort0:09:47 
5SP TABLEWARE0:11:01 
6LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:16:06 
7CC Bourgas0:17:31 
8Tusnad Cycling Team0:24:05 
9PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:25:13 
10Ukraine National Team0:26:47 
11Dresden Regional Team0:33:11 
12German National Team0:35:59 
13Serbian National Team0:37:45 
14Velo Club Israel0:43:15 
15Betonexpressz 20000:54:49 
16Kamen Pazin Cycling Team1:15:00 
General classification after stage 1
1Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar4:17:33 
2Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:00:33 
3Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:01:12 
4Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:03:08 
5Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware0:03:01 
6Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:03:11 
7Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort  
8Shchebelin Alexey (Rus) SP Tableware  
9Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:03:17 
10Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:05:52 
11Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort0:06:55 
12Stefan Hristov (Bul) CC Bourgas  
13Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:08:57 
14Benfamin Riemer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
15Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:08:58 
16Georgi Georgiev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
17Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
18Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
19Yohan Cauquil (Fra) CC Bourgas0:10:09 
20Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort0:10:33 
21Martin Garrido (Arg) Palmeiras Resort  
22Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort  
23Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team0:11:19 
24Janek Tombak (Est) CC Bourgas  
25Lagkuti Sergiy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
26Roberto Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 20000:11:21 
27Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
28Forberger Sven (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:11:03 
29Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:12:17 
30Rusen Rusev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:12:37 
31Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort0:12:38 
32Radionov Mykhaylo (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
33Shchedov Vitaliy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:13:42 
34Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:13:44 
35Borislav Ivanov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:14:03 
36Spas Gyurov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar  
37Gergely Kiss (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team  
38Bodenschatz Florian (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:14:39 
39Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:14:42 
40Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:14:44 
41Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:15:03 
42Marcel Barth (Ger) German National Team0:15:32 
43Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team  
44Anastopoulos Vasileios (Gre) SP Tableware  
45Kulyk Andriy (Ukr) Ukraine National Team  
46Jacob Fiedler (Ger) German National Team0:15:47 
47Martin Prazdnovski (Svk) CC Bourgas0:15:59 
48Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:17:39 
49Libner Niv (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:17:04 
50Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest0:17:42 
51Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Betonexpressz 20000:17:46 
52Marrtin Grunder (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:17:54 
53Dmitry Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:18:04 
54Der Zolt (Srb) Serbian National Team  
55Roman Morozov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:18:33 
56Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:18:35 
57Ralf Matzka (Ger) German National Team0:18:48 
58Rami David (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
59Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:20:00 
60Daniel Bajlo (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team  
61Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:20:21 
62Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:21:35 
63Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
64Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) German National Team  
65Scholz Timo (Ger) Dresden Regional Team0:23:12 
66Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:23:13 
67Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team0:24:08 
68Predrag Prokic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:24:27 
69Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:24:28 
70Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbian National Team0:24:49 
71Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery0:24:57 
72Martin Mihov (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar0:26:26 
73Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery  
74Luka Grubic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:26:36 
75Marjan Frunzenu (Rom) Dinamo - Bucurest0:26:52 
76Tino Thomel (Ger) German National Team0:27:02 
77Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:27:27 
78Plamen Dimov (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv  
79Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nesebar0:30:02 
80Hristomir Angelov (Bul) CC Bourgas  
81Erki Putsep (Est) CC Bourgas0:35:00 
82Zoltán Madaras (Hun) Betonexpressz 20000:36:34 
83István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20000:36:38 
84Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg  
85Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:39:16 
86Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Kamen Pazin Cycling Team0:39:21 
Sprint classification
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team6pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20004 
3Svetoslav Nedev (Bul) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1 
4Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1 
Mountains classification
1Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team14pts
2István Cziráki (Hun) Betonexpressz 20009 
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery7 
4Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar5 
5Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896-INS Delivery3 
6Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team2 
7Tino Meler (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg2 
8Pedraza Walter (Col) SP Tableware1 
9Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort1 
10Claude Wolter (Lux) PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv1 
11Fonrabe Maksym (Ukr) Ukraine National Team1 
Young rider classification
1Martin Grashev (Bul) Heraklion-Nesebar4:20:41 
2Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:00:09 
3Yevgeniy Nepomnyachiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:02:44 
Teams classification
1Hemus 1896-INS Delivery13:03:31 
2Heraklion-Nesebar0:06:56 
3Kazakhstan National Team0:07:09 
4Palmeiras Resort0:09:47 
5SP TABLEWARE0:11:01 
6LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:16:06 
7CC Bourgas0:17:31 
8Tusnad Cycling Team0:24:05 
9PKD Tzar Simeon Plovdiv0:25:13 
10Ukraine National Team0:26:47 
11Dresden Regional Team0:33:11 
12German National Team0:35:59 
13Serbian National Team0:37:45 
14Velo Club Israel0:43:15 
15Betonexpressz 20000:54:49 
16Kamen Pazin Cycling Team1:15:00 
Back to top