Colbrelli wins Tour du Limousin stage 3

Rosskopf hangs onto overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:23:52 
2Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
3Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
4Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
5Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
6Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
7Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
8Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
9Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
10Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team  
11Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team  
12Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
13Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
14Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
15Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
16Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
17Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
18Nick Van Derlijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
19Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
20Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
21Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
22Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team  
23Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
25Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
26Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
27Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
28Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
29Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
30Fabien Doubey (Fra) FDJ  
31Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
32Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
33Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
34Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
35Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team  
36Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armée de Terre  
37Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
38Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
39Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armée de Terre  
40Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
41Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
42Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
43Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
44Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
45Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:47 
46Miguel Angel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
47Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
48Davide Ballerini (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:01:16 
49Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
50Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
51Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
52Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
53David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
54Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team  
56Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
57Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
58Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
59Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
60Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
61Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
62Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
63Benoît Cosnefoy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
64Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:22 
65Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:01:24 
66Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
67Enrique Sanz (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:01:31 
68Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team  
69Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:48 
70Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:01:56 
71Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:30 
72Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
73Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:02:33 
74Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:54 
75Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:56 
76Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:04:32 
77Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:07 
78Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
79Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:04 
80Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre  
81Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
82Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:07:22 
83Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
84Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
85Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
86Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armée de Terre  
87Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
88Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
89Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
90Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
91Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
92Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
93Brad Evans (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling  
94Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
95Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
96Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling  
97Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team  
98Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team  
99Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
100Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
101Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
102Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth0:10:43 
103Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
104Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
105Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
106Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
107Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
108Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth  
109Andrea Montagnoli (Ita) Tinkoff Team  
110Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  
111Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
112Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
113Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth  
114Fabian Lienhard (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
115Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team  
116Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
117Gert Goeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
118Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
119Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber93  
120Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
121Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
122Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre  
123Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
124Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
125Maxime Renault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
126Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Direct Energie  
127Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
128Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
129Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
130Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:30 
131Clément Penven (Fra) Armée de Terre  
132Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling  
133Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armée de Terre0:14:33 
DNSGiulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNSAlberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFEdoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFSimone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFJimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
DNFCyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFArnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
DNFErik Baska (Svk) Tinkoff Team  
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFHugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFBryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFGuillaume Thévenot (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling  
DNFArnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFSergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFIvar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFMarco D'Urbano (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFLukas Jaun (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFAmaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFYann Guyot (Fra) Armée de Terre  
Sprint 1 - Egletons, km 55.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2 
3Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber931 
Sprint 2 - Chirac-Bellevue, km 117.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne3 pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2 
3Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1 
Sprint 3 - Sérandon, km 137.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3 pts
2Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber932 
3Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne1 
Mountain 1 - Côte du Bos, km 33.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nick Van Derlijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4 pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2 
3Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP BTP - Auber931 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Soursac, km 81
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM6 pts
2Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber934 
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre2 
4Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast1 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Roche le Peyroux, km 172.8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4 pts
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team2 
3Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:11:36 
2BMC Racing Team  
3Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
4Movistar Team  
5Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
6Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
7Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:47 
8Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:16 
9Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
10HP BTP - Auber93  
11AG2R La Mondiale  
12FDJ  
13Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:40 
14Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:49 
15Armée de Terre0:07:04 
16Direct Energie0:07:56 
17Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:08:38 
18Tinkoff Team  
19Bardiani CSF0:08:44 
20Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:16 
21Team Roth0:18:05 
22Drapac Professional Cycling0:25:27 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team12:46:23 
2Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:04 
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:05 
4Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00:10 
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:11 
6Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:16 
7Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
8Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:20 
9Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:23 
10Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
11Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
12Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:24 
13Fabien Doubey (Fra) FDJ  
14Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:25 
15Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:27 
16Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Team Roth  
17Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
18Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
19Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
20Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team  
21Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
22Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
23Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  
24Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Movistar Team  
25Michel Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
26Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
27Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
28Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
29Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
30Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
31Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
32Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
33Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
34Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
36Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
37Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armée de Terre  
38Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec  
39Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:47 
40Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armée de Terre0:01:07 
41Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:13 
42Miguel Angel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:01:14 
43Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:01:39 
44Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
45Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ0:01:42 
46Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:43 
47Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
48Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
49David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
50Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
51Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
52Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
53Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:20 
54Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:28 
55Alberto Nardin (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02:42 
56Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:57 
57Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:11 
58Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:04:16 
59Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:31 
60Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:05:34 
61Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:06:48 
62Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:50 
63Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:02 
64Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:07:46 
65Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:07:49 
66Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth  
67Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast  
68Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Armée de Terre  
69Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
70Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:25 
71Thomas Scully (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:09:36 
72Nick Van Derlijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:09:52 
73Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre0:10:49 
74Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:10:51 
75Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:10:58 
76Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team0:11:10 
77Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth  
78Fabian Lienhard (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
79Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
80Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
81Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11:20 
82Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team  
83Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:11:33 
84Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:54 
85Davide Ballerini (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:12:01 
86Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:49 
87Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:50 
88Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber930:13:16 
89Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:19 
90Brad Evans (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:48 
91Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:57 
92Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armée de Terre0:15:00 
93Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:15:05 
94Clément Penven (Fra) Armée de Terre0:15:14 
95Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:16:49 
96Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne  
97Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:17:10 
98Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:17:15 
99Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:50 
100Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:18:04 
101Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:18:18 
102Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:25 
103Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:18:43 
104Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:19:15 
105Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:19:20 
106Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:19:43 
107Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:20:02 
108Benoît Cosnefoy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:20:09 
109Maxime Renault (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:20:16 
110Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:46 
111Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne0:21:54 
112Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:22:45 
113Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:46 
114Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
115Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:24:01 
116Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:10 
117Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:11 
118Gert Goeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:21 
119Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:26:06 
120Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Direct Energie  
121Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team  
122Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:26:15 
123Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:26:32 
124Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27:17 
125Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:28:33 
126Enrique Sanz (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:28:35 
127Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team0:29:35 
128Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31:35 
129Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Métropole Européenne0:33:09 
130Andrea Montagnoli (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:35:11 
131Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:37:34 
132Nico Brüngger (Swi) Team Roth0:41:03 
133Julien Duval (Fra) Armée de Terre0:41:18 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM7 pts
2Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armée de Terre6 
3Benoît Cosnefoy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
4Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne4 
5Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept4 
6Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber934 
7Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert3 
8Fabien Doubey (Fra) FDJ3 
9Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3 
10Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber933 
11Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA2 
12Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept2 
13Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina-Southeast2 
14Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits1 
15Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA1 
16Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber9320 pts
2Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM8 
3Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
4Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept5 
5Théo Vimpere (Fra) HP BTP - Auber934 
6Nick Van Derlijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton4 
7Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team4 
8Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber934 
9Yoann Barbas (Fra) Armée de Terre4 
10Benoît Cosnefoy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
11Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team2 
12Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team1 
13Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1 
14Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) HP BTP - Auber931 
15Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armée de Terre1 
16Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA12:46:39 
2Carlos Barbero (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:07 
3Fabien Doubey (Fra) FDJ0:00:08 
4Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:00:11 
5Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
7Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
8Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ  
9Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armée de Terre  
10Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armée de Terre0:00:51 
11Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:57 
12Miguel Angel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:58 
13Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:01:23 
14Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:27 
15David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber93  
16Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
17Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber930:02:04 
18Andrea Fedi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:02:12 
19Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:41 
20Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03:55 
21Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:34 
22Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:06:46 
23Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Roth0:07:33 
24Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
25Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:09:09 
26Nick Van Derlijke (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:09:36 
27Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:10:42 
28Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Roth0:10:54 
29Fabian Lienhard (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
30Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
31Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:04 
32Taylor Eisenhart (USA) BMC Racing Team0:11:38 
33Davide Ballerini (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:11:45 
34Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie0:12:33 
35Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:03 
36Brad Evans (NZl) Drapac Professional Cycling0:13:32 
37Jason Lowndes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:41 
38Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armée de Terre0:14:44 
39Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne0:16:33 
40Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:16:54 
41Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:34 
42Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:17:48 
43Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:09 
44Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:18:59 
45Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:19:46 
46Benoît Cosnefoy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:19:53 
47Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:21:30 
48Florent Pereira (Fra) Roubaix Métropole Européenne0:21:38 
49Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:22:29 
50Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:23:45 
51Jorge Arcas Pena (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:55 
52Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:25:50 
53Marlon Gaillard (Fra) Direct Energie  
54Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:59 
55Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27:01 
56Hector Saez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:28:17 
57Aimé Degendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31:19 
58Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Roubaix Métropole Européenne0:32:53 
59Andrea Montagnoli (Ita) Tinkoff Team0:34:55 
60Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:37:18 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:20:13 
2BMC Racing Team  
3Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:17 
4Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
5Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
6Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:00:55 
7AG2R La Mondiale0:01:16 
8HP BTP - Auber930:01:22 
9Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:01:33 
10Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
11FDJ  
12Movistar Team0:03:21 
13Wilier Triestina-Southeast0:03:34 
14Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:40 
15Armée de Terre0:07:21 
16Direct Energie0:08:39 
17Bardiani CSF0:09:20 
18Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:11:11 
19Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:17:55 
20Team Roth0:18:22 
21Tinkoff Team0:19:08 
22Drapac Professional Cycling0:31:24 

Related Articles

Back to top