Itami takes stage two, overall win

Abe, Fukushima round out all-Japanese podium

Full results
1Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor5:00:19 
2Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:02 
3Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:02:03 
4Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:02:07 
5Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
6Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
7Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
8Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
9Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)  
10Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
11Junya Sano (Jpn)  
12Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea  
13Taichi Togao (Jpn)  
14Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:11 
15Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
16Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn)  
17Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:03:32 
18Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:03:33 
19Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)  
20Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
21Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:03:36 
22Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)  
23Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)  
24Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
25Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
27Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)  
28Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
29Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:03:38 
30Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:08 
31Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
32Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China  
33Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)0:04:10 
34William Tarride (Fra)  
35Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
36Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)  
37Kohei Uchima (Jpn)  
38Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)  
39Shih Chang Huang (Tpe)  
40Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:04:17 
41Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:04:33 
42Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)0:08:47 
43Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team  
44Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
45Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:09:58 
46Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:10:01 
47Syuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)0:13:29 
48Seung-Won Yang (Kor) Korea0:13:41 
49Tatsuhiro Hashimoto (Jpn)  
50Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
51Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
52Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn)  
53Yusuké Hignma (Jpn)  
54Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
55Masayuki Kimura (Jpn)  
56Tomonori Sato (Jpn)  
57Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)  
58Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
59Takashi Fukuda (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
60King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:13:47 
61Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:16:20 
62Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team0:16:26 
63Yohan Bagot (Fra)  
64Thomas Berlivet (Kgz)0:17:10 
65Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe)  
66Masakazu Ito (Jpn)0:17:14 
67Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:17:58 
68Shogo Yamanoha (Jpn)0:19:13 
69Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team  
70Sang-Hong Park (Kor) Korea  
71Gouji Kawamura (Jpn)  
72Skouya Tanaka (Jpn)  
73Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
74Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:19:36 
75Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:21:48 
76Chih-Wei Li (Tpe)0:23:26 
77Seigo Wako (Jpn)0:24:14 
78Seok-Jin Joo (Kor) Korea0:24:53 
79Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)  
80Bo-Chu Chou (Tpe)0:27:31 
81Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn)0:27:32 
82Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
83Makoto Nakata (Jpn)  
DNQTsung-Hong Hou (Tpe)0:30:13 
DNQRobert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:31:38 
DNQThomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
DNQShiro Enatsu (Jpn)0:38:18 
DNQKaoru Obata (Jpn)0:40:05 
DNQAlexandre Geniez (Fra)0:41:34 
DNQSun Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:44:14 
DNQAkira Kodan (Jpn)0:45:01 
DNQKou-Chi Pan (Tpe)1:05:51 
DNQHiroki Osaka (Jpn)1:09:37 
DSQHikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
DNFYi Fan Chen (Tpe)  
DNFTakayuki Higo (Jpn)  
Final general classification
1Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor5:01:22 
2Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:03 
3Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:02:04 
4Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:02:15 
5Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
6Junya Sano (Jpn)0:02:16 
7Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:02:17 
8Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)  
9Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
10Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:02:18 
11Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea  
12Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:02:19 
13Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
14Taichi Togao (Jpn)0:02:20 
15Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
16Igarashi Takeshi (Jpn)0:02:25 
17Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:03:39 
18Satoshi Hirose (Jpn)0:03:41 
19Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:43 
20Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:03:44 
21Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
22Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:03:46 
23Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn)0:03:47 
24Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing0:03:48 
25Keisuke Kamata (Jpn)  
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
27Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
28Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:49 
29Yasuhiro Nito (Jpn)0:03:50 
30Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:04:15 
31Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:17 
32Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
33Kohei Uchima (Jpn)0:04:18 
34Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
35William Tarride (Fra)0:04:21 
36Shih Chang Huang (Tpe)  
37Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)0:04:23 
38Masaki Hirabayashi (Jpn)0:04:24 
39Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei  
40Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:04:25 
41Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:04:44 
42Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:08:55 
43Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra)0:08:57 
44Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team0:08:59 
45Keita Iwashima (Jpn)0:10:10 
46Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
47Syuntarou Yamakawa (Jpn)0:13:44 
48Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)0:13:49 
49Tatsuhiro Hashimoto (Jpn)0:13:51 
50Takashi Fukuda (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
51Seung-Won Yang (Kor) Korea  
52Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:13:52 
53Masafumi Yamane (Jpn)  
54Noritaka Tanahara (Jpn)0:13:53 
55Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
56Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn)  
57Masayuki Kimura (Jpn)  
58Tomonori Sato (Jpn)0:13:54 
59Yusuké Hignma (Jpn)0:13:55 
60King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:13:58 
61Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team0:16:33 
62Yong Li Ng (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:16:34 
63Yohan Bagot (Fra)0:16:36 
64Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe)0:17:21 
65Masakazu Ito (Jpn)0:17:23 
66Thomas Berlivet (Kgz)0:17:25 
67Kensyo Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:18:08 
68Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:19:22 
69Mohd Rhazif Mohd Salleh (Mas) Letua Cycling Team0:19:23 
70Gouji Kawamura (Jpn)0:19:25 
71Skouya Tanaka (Jpn)  
72Sang-Hong Park (Kor) Korea0:19:26 
73Shogo Yamanoha (Jpn)0:19:28 
74Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:19:45 
75Masanori Noguchi (Jpn)0:21:57 
76Chih-Wei Li (Tpe)0:23:41 
77Seigo Wako (Jpn)0:24:26 
78Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra)0:25:03 
79Seok-Jin Joo (Kor) Korea0:25:05 
80Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor0:27:43 
81Makoto Nakata (Jpn)  
82Bo-Chu Chou (Tpe)0:27:45 
83Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn)0:27:46 
Points classification
1Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team26pts
2Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor25 
3Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design24 
4Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design14 
5Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design12 
6Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor10 
7Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing9 
8Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team9 
9Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design9 
10Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China8 
Mountains classification
1Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea10pts
2Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team3 
3Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team3 
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design2 
Young rider classification
1Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor5:01:22 
2Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Korea0:02:18 
3Ying Hon Yeung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:02:19 
4Nonaka Ryoma (Jpn)0:03:44 
5Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:03:49 
6Joseph Lewis (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:04:15 
7Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:04:17 
8Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
9Kohei Uchima (Jpn)0:04:18 
10Hayato Yoshida (Jpn)  
Back to top