Pöstlberger wins in Annemasse from three-man break

Dillier continues to lead general classification

Full Results
1Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria3:23:51 
2Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway  
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg  
4Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:00:29 
5Angelo Tulik (Fra) France  
6Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
8Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark  
9Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia  
10Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway  
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy  
12Alexis Guerin (Fra) France  
13Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg  
14Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia  
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
16Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany  
17Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway  
18Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
19Warren Barguil (Fra) France  
20Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
21Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
22Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia  
23Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany  
24Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy  
25Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
26Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Italy  
27Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
28Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia  
29Niels Van Dyck (Bel) Belgium  
30Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands  
31Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation  
32Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
33Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia  
34Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland  
35Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark  
36Cesar Nicloas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia  
37Ever Alexander Rivera Gurrero (Col) Colombia  
38Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea  
39Tesfom Okbamariam (Eri) Eritrea  
40Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Spain  
41Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
42Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
43Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands  
44Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Italy  
45Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands  
46Théo Vimpere (Fra) France  
47Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium  
48Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
49Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation  
50Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation  
51Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium  
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
53Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden  
54Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
55Paul Lang (Aut) Austria  
56Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia  
57Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
58Hugo Sébastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia  
59Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed  
60Erwan Teguel (Fra) France  
61Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany  
62Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
63James De Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (Col) Colombia  
64Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
65Sergey Chernetski (Rus) Russian Federation  
66Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
67Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia  
68Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America  
69Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
70Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium  
71Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America  
72Davide Villella (Ita) Italy  
73Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland  
74Fredriks Galta Strand (Nor) Norway  
75Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America  
76Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain  
77Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia0:01:00 
78David Wohrer (Aut) Austria0:00:29 
79August Jensen (Nor) Norway0:01:24 
80Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea  
81Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Switzerland0:00:29 
82Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:38 
83Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia0:00:29 
84Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  
85Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium0:03:39 
86Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Spain0:00:29 
87Michael Koch (Ger) Germany0:06:21 
88Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian Federation0:08:26 
89Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands  
90Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea  
91Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Mixed  
92Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark  
93Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway  
94Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland  
95Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
96Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg  
97Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg  
98Till Drobisch (Nam) Mixed  
99Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden  
100Piter Campero (Bol) Mixed  
101Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxembourg  
102Nate Wilson (USA) United States of America  
103Evan Hufmann (USA) United States of America  
104Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden  
105Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia  
106Isiaka Cissé (CIv) Mixed  
107Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy0:08:32 
108Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia  
109Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia  
110Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation  
111Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark  
112Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden  
113Robert Bush (USA) United States of America  
114Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:08:26 
115Elyas Afewerki (Eri) Eritrea0:10:31 
116Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland0:10:32 
117Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden  
118Peter Erdin (Swi) Switzerland0:13:24 
119Jésus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Spain0:15:16 
120Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Mixed  
121Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain0:15:38 
122Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:16:11 
DNFArtis Pujats (Lat) Latvia  
DNFLasse Norman Hansen (Den) Denmark  
DNFMeron Teshome (Eri) Eritrea  
DNSAndris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvia  
Points
1Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria30pts
2Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway27 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg25 
4Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands23 
5Angelo Tulik (Fra) France21 
6Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia19 
7Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan17 
8Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark15 
9Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia13 
10Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway11 
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy10 
12Alexis Guerin (Fra) France9 
13Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg8 
14Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia7 
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium6 
16Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany5 
17Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway4 
18Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria3 
19Warren Barguil (Fra) France2 
20Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
Sprint 1 - Belley, 74.5km
1Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan3pts
2Nate Wilson (USA) United States of America2 
3August Jensen (Nor) Norway1 
Mountain 1 - Cote de Bettant, 15.1km
1Davide Villella (Ita) Italy3pts
2Angelo Tulik (Fra) France2 
3Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia1 
Mountain 2 - Cote de Frangy, 121.7km
1Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium5pts
2Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
3August Jensen (Nor) Norway2 
4Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia1 
Most combative
1Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
Teams
1Norway10:12:31 
2Luxembourg  
3Austria  
4France0:00:29 
5Italy  
6Slovenia  
7Netherlands  
8Kazakhstan  
9Denmark  
10Belgium  
11Germany  
12Latvia  
13Colombia  
14Russia  
15Australia  
16Spain  
17Switzerland  
18United States  
19Eritrea0:01:24 
20Sweden0:08:26 
21Mixed0:16:23 
General classification after stage 3
1Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland10:40:16 
2Davide Villella (Ita) Italy0:00:01 
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway0:00:07 
4Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria0:00:22 
5Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg0:00:27 
6Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia0:00:30 
7Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway0:00:37 
8Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia0:00:49 
9Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany0:00:51 
10Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands  
11Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:00:54 
12Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed  
13Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany0:00:55 
14Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
15Hugo Sébastian Salazar Castaneda (Col) Colombia0:00:56 
16Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Latvia  
17Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
18Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America0:00:58 
19Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea  
20Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:59 
21Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark0:01:00 
22Théo Vimpere (Fra) France  
23Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Sweden  
24Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Netherlands  
25Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy  
26Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia0:01:01 
27Alexis Guerin (Fra) France  
28Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:02 
29Daan Olivier (Ned) Netherlands  
30Warren Barguil (Fra) France  
31Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
32Samuel Spokes (Aus) Australia  
33Fredriks Galta Strand (Nor) Norway  
34Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia0:01:03 
35Erwan Teguel (Fra) France  
36Pit Schlechter (Lux) Luxembourg  
37Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Italy  
38Floris Smeyers (Bel) Belgium0:01:04 
39Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
40Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Spa) Spain  
41Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg0:01:05 
42Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  
43Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Spain  
44Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:06 
45Sergey Chernetski (Rus) Russian Federation  
46Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Belgium  
47Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway  
48Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia  
49Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America0:01:07 
50Marcel Aregger (Swi) Switzerland0:01:08 
51Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
52Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark  
53Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia0:01:09 
54Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
55Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
56Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  
57Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy  
58Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia0:01:10 
59Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation  
60Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Italy  
61Victor Martin Hernandez (Spa) Spain0:01:11 
62Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America0:01:12 
63Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:01:13 
64Angelo Tulik (Fra) France0:01:14 
65Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Spain0:01:15 
66Tesfom Okbamariam (Eri) Eritrea  
67David Wohrer (Aut) Austria0:01:16 
68Niels Van Dyck (Bel) Belgium0:01:18 
69Jaka Bostner (Slo) Slovenia0:01:19 
70Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  
71Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:20 
72Paul Lang (Aut) Austria  
73Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden0:01:21 
74Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Switzerland  
75Cesar Nicloas Paredes Avellaneda (Col) Colombia0:01:31 
76Adam Phelan (Aus) Australia  
77James De Jesus Jaramillo Galvez (Col) Colombia0:01:40 
78Janis Dakteris (Lat) Latvia0:01:55 
79August Jensen (Nor) Norway0:02:00 
80Ever Alexander Rivera Gurrero (Col) Colombia0:02:12 
81Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea0:02:19 
82Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:20 
83Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium0:04:08 
84Dylan Teuns (Bel) Belgium0:05:15 
85Michael Koch (Ger) Germany0:06:49 
86Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Germany0:08:54 
87Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway0:08:58 
88Philip Lindau (Swe) Sweden0:08:59 
89Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia0:09:01 
90Evan Hufmann (USA) United States of America0:09:02 
91Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia  
92Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Mixed0:09:03 
93Tom Thill (Lux) Luxembourg0:09:05 
94Isiaka Cissé (CIv) Mixed  
95Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands0:09:06 
96Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Sweden0:09:07 
97Robert Bush (USA) United States of America0:09:10 
98Mats Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:09:15 
99Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Switzerland  
100Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:16 
101Igor Frolov (Rus) Russian Federation0:09:22 
102Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy0:09:28 
103Nate Wilson (USA) United States of America0:09:29 
104Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark0:09:33 
105Till Drobisch (Nam) Mixed0:10:01 
106Luka Pibernik (Slo) Slovenia0:10:09 
107Piter Campero (Bol) Mixed0:10:17 
108Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) Luxembourg0:10:19 
109Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland0:11:13 
110Michael Freiberg (Aus) Australia0:12:09 
111Elyas Afewerki (Eri) Eritrea0:12:23 
112Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Luxembourg0:13:11 
113Peter Erdin (Swi) Switzerland0:14:00 
114Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Eritrea0:14:13 
115Nick Aitken (Aus) Australia0:14:19 
116Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden0:15:37 
117Jésus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Spain0:15:42 
118Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands0:15:55 
119Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain0:16:20 
120Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark  
121Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:16:41 
122Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Mixed0:17:07 
Points classification
1Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Netherlands58pts
2Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands46 
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany45 
4Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands43 
5Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria43 
6Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austria37 
7Angelo Tulik (Fra) France35 
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) Switzerland30 
9Davide Villella (Ita) Italy30 
10Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway29 
11Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway27 
12Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia26 
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Luxembourg25 
14Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia25 
15Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan25 
16Tim Mikelj (Slo) Slovenia23 
17Michael Koch (Ger) Germany23 
18Jay Mccarthy (Aus) Australia22 
19Enrico Barbin (Ita) Italy21 
20Jan Polanc (Slo) Slovenia19 
21Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium19 
22Filip Eidshiem (Nor) Norway19 
23Haavard Blikra (Nor) Norway16 
24Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan15 
25Asbjorn Andersen Kragh (Den) Denmark15 
26Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Russian Federation13 
27Andrea Fedi (Ita) Italy13 
28Raphael Addy (Swi) Switzerland10 
29Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Germany9 
30Alexis Guerin (Fra) France9 
31Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany8 
32Alex Kirsch (Lux) Luxembourg8 
33Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium7 
34Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia7 
35Haritz Orbe Urrutia (Spa) Spain7 
36Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed6 
37Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria6 
38Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
39Warren Barguil (Fra) France2 
40Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
41Nate Wilson (USA) United States of America2 
42Alexander Kamp Egested (Den) Denmark2 
43Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia2 
44August Jensen (Nor) Norway1 
45Meron Amanuel (Eri) Eritrea1 
Mountains classification
1Davide Villella (Ita) Italy6pts
2Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Belgium5 
3Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Mixed3 
4Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway2 
6Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia2 
7Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2 
8Angelo Tulik (Fra) France2 
9August Jensen (Nor) Norway2 
10Toms Skujins (Lat) Latvia1 
11Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia1 
Teams classification
1Norway32:02:29 
2Italy0:00:23 
3Switzerland0:00:32 
4Slovenia0:00:36 
5Luxembourg0:00:54 
6Austria0:00:55 
7Germany0:00:59 
8Netherlands0:01:01 
9Australia0:01:10 
10Belgium0:01:16 
11Denmark0:01:17 
12Kazakhstan0:01:18 
13Latvia0:01:20 
14Colombia  
15France0:01:22 
16Spain0:01:23 
17United States0:01:29 
18Russia0:01:37 
19Eritrea0:02:35 
20Sweden0:09:28 
21Mixed0:17:20 
Back to top