Kirsipuu takes second win

Miyazawa in overall lead

Full Results
1Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team4:25:35 
2Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
3Seon Ho Park, (Kor) Korean National Team  
4Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
5Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Colnago  
6Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
7Cheung Gyo Jeong, (Kor) Korean National Team  
8Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
9Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
10Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
11Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago  
12Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
13Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn) Hokkaido  
14Seung Woo Choi, (Kor) Korean National Team  
15Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago  
16Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
17Jin Okubo (Jpn) Hosei University  
18Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn) Nihon University  
19Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
20Stefan Pöll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
21Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
22Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
23Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
24Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
25Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
26Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
27Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nihon University  
28Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
29Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
30Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
31Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
32Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
33Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
34Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
35Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University  
36Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
37Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University  
38Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
39Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Kanoya Institute of Fitness  
40Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Nihon University  
41Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago  
42Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
43Takeshi Enomoto (Jpn) Nihon University  
44Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Tokyo University  
45Yoshifumi Kato (Jpn) Juntendo University  
46Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
47Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
48Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
49Hikaru Ishida (Jpn) Juntendo University  
50Takashi Kurisu (Jpn) Hokkaido  
51Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
52Robert Gassmayr (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
53Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago0:00:10 
54Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:12 
55Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
56Ji Wen Low (Sin) Letua Cycling Team0:00:14 
57Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Hosei University0:00:36 
58Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
59Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
60Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:59 
61Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
62Syuhei Oda (Jpn) Hokkaido0:00:59 
63Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
64Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Kanoya Institute of Fitness  
65Michael Singer (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers0:01:08 
66Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:04:12 
67Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team0:07:16 
68Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
DNFAkinori Mitani (Jpn) Tokyo University  
DNFHiroki Osaka (Jpn) Nihon University  
DNFHiroyuki Eguchi (Jpn) Hokkaido  
DNFSun Jae Jang, (Kor) Korean National Team  
DNFDong Hun Kim (Kor) Korean National Team  
DSQNaoto Ise (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
General classification after stage 4
1Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design4:25:35 
2Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Colnago  
5Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
6Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago  
7Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
8Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
9Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
10Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
11Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Kanoya Institute of Fitness  
12Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
13Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
14Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team  
15Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
16Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago  
17Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
18Seung Woo Choi, (Kor) Korean National Team  
19Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
20Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
21Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
22Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
23Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago  
24Takayuki Naganuma (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
25Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
26Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn) Hokkaido  
27Stefan Pöll (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
28Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
29Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Tokyo University  
30Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
31Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University  
32Cheung Gyo Jeong, (Kor) Korean National Team  
33Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team  
34Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling  
35Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
36Takeshi Enomoto (Jpn) Nihon University  
37Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team  
38Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nihon University  
39Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
40Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
41Hannes Gründlinger (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
42Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
43Yoshifumi Kato (Jpn) Juntendo University  
44Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Kanoya Institute of Fitness  
45Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
46Robert Gassmayr (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
47Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
48Jin Okubo (Jpn) Hosei University  
49Kensho Sawada (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:00:12 
50Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago0:00:10 
51Wataru Yamakuni (Jpn) Nihon University  
52Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:59 
53Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:12 
54Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Nihon University  
55Syuhei Oda (Jpn) Hokkaido0:00:59 
56Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Hosei University0:00:36 
57Ji Wen Low (Sin) Letua Cycling Team0:00:14 
58Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag  
59Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:04:12 
60Michael Singer (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers0:01:08 
61Seon Ho Park, (Kor) Korean National Team  
62Takashi Nakayama (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
63Keisuke Nakao (Jpn) Juntendo University  
64Takashi Kurisu (Jpn) Hokkaido  
65Hikaru Ishida (Jpn) Juntendo University  
66Shota Saito (Jpn) Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
67Lars Pria (Rom) Letua Cycling Team0:07:16 
68Mitsunari Mitaki (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor  
Points classification
1Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design71pts
2Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team50 
3Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling50 
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Colnago47 
5Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team37 
6Seon Ho Park, (Kor) Korean National Team28 
7Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team24 
8Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers23 
9Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team20 
10Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team17 
11Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling16 
12Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag16 
13Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens15 
14Cheung Gyo Jeong, (Kor) Korean National Team15 
15Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design14 
16Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago10 
17Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor9 
18Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team8 
19Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team8 
20Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn) Hokkaido6 
21Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor5 
22Kazuo Inoue (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago5 
23Takayuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team5 
24Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag4 
25Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor3 
26Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Hosei University3 
27Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Kanoya Institute of Fitness2 
28Seung Woo Choi, (Kor) Korean National Team2 
29Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling2 
30Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens1 
Mountains classification
1Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design21pts
2Kazuki Aoyanagi (Jpn) Hosei University17 
3Maxim Jenkins (USA) Glud & Marstrand Horsens6 
4Kenji Itami (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor6 
5Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Hosei University5 
6Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Letua Cycling Team5 
7Junya Sano (Jpn) Nippo-Colnago3 
8Kiwamu Matsuda (Jpn) Hokkaido3 
9Masaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design3 
10Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag3 
11Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens2 
12Cheung Gyo Jeong, (Kor) Korean National Team1 
13Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design1 
Teams classification
1Aisan Racing Team13:16:45 
2Nippo-Colnago  
3EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
4Shimano Racing Team  
5Glud & Marstrand Horsens  
6Korean National Team  
7ARBÖ - KTM - Junkers  
8Drapac Porsche Cycling0:00:12 
9Blitzen Utsunomiya Pro Racing  
10Team Bridgestone Anchor  
11Matrix Powertag  
12Nihon University  
13Hosei University0:00:36 
14Hokkaido0:00:59 
15Letua Cycling Team0:07:30 
16Juntendo University  
Back to top