Lindgren wins Shimanoliga.dk final

Sveum victorious in women's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team2:00:17 
2Klaus Nielsen (Den) HMTBK0:00:01 
3Benjamin Justesen (Den) Team T-bikes0:00:55 
4Jens Gorm Hansen (Den) HMTBK0:05:05 
5Thomas Bundgaard (Den) Rold Skov MTB0:07:31 
6Erik Skovgaard Knudsen (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB0:08:06 
7Søren Nissen (Den) Rold Skov MTB0:09:02 
8Casper Saltoft (Den) Team T-bikes0:10:47 
9Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team Rivette0:11:01 
10Kasper Busk (Den) HMTBK0:11:05 
11Jacob Agger Troelsen (Den) ÅMK0:11:24 
12Klaus Vesterlund (Den) Aarhus 19000:12:03 
13Allan Qvortrup Tvilum Bachmann (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB0:12:09 
14Peter Agger Troelsen (Den) CYCLING LANGELAND0:12:44 
15Johnni Nielsen (Den) Team T-bikes0:14:27 
16Barry Hayes (Ger) Brothers Bikes MTB Team0:17:55 
17Rasmus Mose Baltsersen (Den) Rold Skov MTB0:18:28 
18Morten Krogh Hansen (Den) DMK0:19:09 
19Emil Rye Wøhlk (Den) Cycling Nord0:19:38 
20Martin Larsen (Den) NyborgCykleklub0:20:30 
21Niels Bay Petersen (Den) Team T-bikes0:20:43 
22Lasse Olsen (Den) HMTBK0:21:33 
23Esben Hauerbach Kronborg (Den) Cycling Nord0:22:00 
24Michael Iversen (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB0:23:33 
-1lapKasper Overgaard Nielsen (Den) DMK  
-1lapKari Brynjölfsson (Den) DMK  
-1lapKalle Corneliussen (Den)  
-1lapHenrik Kirk (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB  
DNFSimon Tarp Jensen (Den) HMTBK  
DNFSimon Qvortrup (Den) SIF Cykling  
DNFJacob Kjeldsen (Den) Team Rivette  
DNFJan Søndergaard Pedersen (Den) Ã&MK  
DNFMorten Andersen (Den) Thy Cykle Ring  
DNFThomas Bjørnholt (Den) Team Rivette  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Hard Rocx Racing Team1:41:46 
2Åsa Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB0:04:02 
3Mette Marie Kronborg (Den) Cycling Nord0:07:07 
4Rikke Kornvig (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB0:08:31 
5Carol Rasmussen (Den) HMTBK0:12:42 
6Nikoline Hansen (Den) Odder CK0:18:42 
-1lapMarianne Agerholm (Den) Aarhus 1900 MTB  
-1lapDiana Brälye (Den) DMK  
Under 19 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonas Pedersen (Den) HMTBK1:24:02 
2Alexander Laugesen (Den) DMK0:01:13 
3Frederik Kjeldsen (Den) Team T-bikes0:04:43 
4Joachim Thrane (Den) DMK0:05:13 
5Thomas Rasmussen (Den) MCV0:07:16 
6Kasper Svendsen (Den) Rold Skov MTB0:08:02 
7Kristian Axelsen (Den) Team Rivette0:09:56 
8Nicklas Gormsen (Den) DMK0:15:35 
9Thomas Aarrup (Den) MCV0:17:59 
10Søren Sørensen (Den) Rold Skov MTB0:33:32 
Back to top