TechPowered By

More tech

Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca 2011

Date range:
August 31 - September 3, 2011

September 01, Stage 2: Calcinato - Calcinato 199km

Modolo leads Colnago-CSF one-two in Calcinato

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 01, 2011, 15:59 BST,
Updated:
September 01, 2011, 18:59 BST

Pinot retains overall lead

Sacha Modolo (CSF-Inox) wins stage 2 of the Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca.

Sacha Modolo (CSF-Inox) wins stage 2 of the Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda by Bergamasca.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4:40:18  
2 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
3 Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC    
4 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
6 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti    
7 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
8 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural    
9 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
11 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
12 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
13 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
14 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
15 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
16 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMC    
17 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
18 Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike    
19 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
20 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
21 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
22 Tyler Magner (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
23 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
24 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural    
25 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
26 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
27 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
28 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
29 Enrico Montanari (Ita) WIT    
30 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli    
31 Alexander Zdanov (Rus) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
32 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
33 Fredrik S. Galta (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
34 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
35 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
36 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
37 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
38 Manuel Fedele (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
39 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg    
40 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
41 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
42 Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT    
43 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
44 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
45 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
46 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
47 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita    
48 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC    
49 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti    
50 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
51 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike    
52 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
53 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ    
54 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
55 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
56 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT    
57 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
58 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
59 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
60 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
61 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
62 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
63 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ    
64 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC    
65 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg    
66 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
67 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC    
68 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
69 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
70 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
71 Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera    
72 Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
73 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
74 Luca Zanasca (Ita) WIT    
75 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
76 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera    
77 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
78 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
79 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
80 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
81 Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT    
82 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
83 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:00:12  
84 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:00:14  
85 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
86 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:21  
87 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
88 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:25  
89 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC    
90 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
91 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
92 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone    
93 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
94 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita    
95 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita    
96 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural    
97 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
98 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
99 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:33  
100 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
101 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
102 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
103 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
104 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
105 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:00:50  
106 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
107 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:01:03  
108 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
109 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
110 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
111 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera    
112 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti    
113 Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
114 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ    
115 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti    
116 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT    
117 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
118 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
119 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
120 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
121 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
122 Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
123 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita    
124 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
125 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ    
126 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
127 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
128 Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:01:25  
129 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:36  
130 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC    
131 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
132 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 0:02:15  
133 Darko Blazevic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:54  
134 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
135 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
136 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera 0:04:07  
137 Joël Eglin (Swi) Price Your Bike    
138 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:07:16  
DNF Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa) Caja Rural    
Points
1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 12 pts
2 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 10  
3 Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC 8  
4 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 7  
5 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6  
6 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 5  
7 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 4  
8 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural 3  
9 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2  
10 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1  
Teams
1 Colnago - CSF Inox 14:00:54  
2 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
3 d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
4 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
5 Miche - Guerciotti    
6 Geox-TMC    
7 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
8 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
9 Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
10 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
11 Androni Giocattoli    
12 Acqua & Sapone    
13 Itera - Katusha    
14 CCC Polsat Polkowice    
15 WIT    
16 Caja Rural 0:00:25  
17 Amore & Vita    
18 Team Vorarlberg    
19 FDJ 0:01:03  
20 Ora Hotels Carrera    
21 Price Your Bike 0:04:07  
22 Meridiana Kamen Team 0:10:35  
General classification after stage 2
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 9:06:17  
2 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:23  
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 0:00:33  
4 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:37  
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:00:38  
7 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:53  
8 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:00:58  
9 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:00  
10 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:01:04  
11 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:06  
12 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:01:10  
13 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:01:17  
14 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:19  
15 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:01:22  
16 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
17 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:01:28  
18 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
19 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:01:50  
20 Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
21 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team Vorarlberg    
22 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
23 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli    
24 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:00  
25 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:05  
26 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT 0:02:10  
27 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:19  
28 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:23  
29 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & Vita    
30 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
31 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:41  
32 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:43  
33 Alexander Zdanov (Rus) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:02:54  
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:03  
35 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:04  
36 Marco Corti (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:03:09  
37 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:03:16  
38 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:34  
39 Junya Sano (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
40 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
41 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:43  
42 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg) Ora Hotels Carrera 0:03:48  
43 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:03:59  
44 Aristide Ratti (Ita) WIT 0:04:10  
45 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:04:13  
46 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita 0:04:40  
47 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Team Vorarlberg 0:04:48  
48 Edoardo Girardi (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:05:10  
49 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:16  
50 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:30  
51 Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita 0:05:41  
52 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Miche - Guerciotti 0:05:43  
53 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:05:58  
54 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Miche - Guerciotti    
55 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
56 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:06:05  
57 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:06:14  
58 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 0:06:19  
59 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:23  
60 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:31  
61 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
62 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
63 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:07:08  
64 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:07:14  
65 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:07:38  
66 Henry Frusto (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:07:42  
67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:07:47  
68 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price Your Bike 0:08:11  
69 Luca Zanasca (Ita) WIT    
70 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ 0:08:17  
71 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
72 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ    
73 Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:18  
74 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:08:44  
75 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:08:50  
76 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:17  
77 Simone Boifava (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera 0:10:02  
78 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:10:24  
79 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Geox-TMC    
80 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:54  
81 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli    
82 Diego Alejandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT 0:11:02  
83 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:11:08  
84 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:11:22  
85 Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike 0:11:44  
86 Volodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita 0:11:49  
87 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:11:53  
88 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural    
89 Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:17  
90 José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
91 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Ora Hotels Carrera 0:13:17  
92 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:13:47  
93 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
94 Fredrik S. Galta (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley    
95 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
96 Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
97 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
98 Fausto Fognini (Ita) WIT    
99 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:13:57  
100 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:40  
101 Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:14:46  
102 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:14:50  
103 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
104 Tyler Magner (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
105 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC    
106 Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
107 Michele Gaia (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
108 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:15:11  
109 Manuel Fedele (Ita) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:15:28  
110 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:40  
111 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:53  
112 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 0:16:02  
113 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Caja Rural 0:16:26  
114 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 0:16:38  
115 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
116 Federico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
117 Walter Proch (Ita) Ora Hotels Carrera 0:16:47  
118 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:17:15  
119 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:17:22  
120 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:17:41  
121 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Miche - Guerciotti    
122 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:17:44  
123 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli    
124 Darko Blazevic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team    
125 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:18:05  
126 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:18:47  
127 Joël Eglin (Swi) Price Your Bike 0:20:59  
128 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural 0:22:51  
129 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
130 Hilton Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling    
131 Enrico Montanari (Ita) WIT    
132 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:23:16  
133 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo    
134 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:23:30  
135 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:23:54  
136 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti    
137 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:25:36  
138 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:25:46  
Points classification
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 12 pts
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 12  
3 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 10  
4 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 10  
5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 8  
6 Daniele Colli (Ita) Geox-TMC 8  
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 7  
8 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 7  
9 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 6  
10 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6  
11 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 5  
12 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Guerciotti 5  
13 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4  
14 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 4  
15 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 3  
16 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural 3  
17 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2  
18 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 2  
19 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 1  
20 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1  
Mountains classification
1 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 6 pts
2 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 6  
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 4  
4 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2  
5 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2  
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Miche - Guerciotti 1  
Young rider classification
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 9:06:17  
2 Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:53  
3 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:01:10  
4 Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:50  
5 Juan Sebastian Tamayo Martinez (Col) WIT 0:02:10  
6 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:02:43  
7 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:03:03  
8 Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & Vita 0:04:13  
9 Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:06:05  
10 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:06:14  
11 Andrea Piechele (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:07:14  
12 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:17  
13 Loic Aubert (Swi) Price Your Bike 0:11:44  
14 Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural 0:11:53  
15 Fredrik S. Galta (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:13:47  
16 Oleg Berdos (Mda) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia    
17 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
18 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:40  
19 Tyler Magner (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:50  
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox-TMC    
21 Filippo Baggio (Ita) De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:15:11  
22 Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:53  
23 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:16:38  
24 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:17:22  
25 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:18:05  
26 Alberto Contoli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:18:47  
27 Joël Eglin (Swi) Price Your Bike 0:20:59  
28 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:23:16  
29 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:25:36  
Teams classification
1 Androni Giocattoli 27:21:21  
2 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:36  
3 Itera - Katusha 0:01:15  
4 Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 0:02:41  
5 d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo 0:03:03  
6 Geox-TMC 0:03:39  
7 De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia 0:04:16  
8 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:44  
9 FDJ 0:07:58  
10 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:08:14  
11 Amore & Vita 0:08:21  
12 Miche - Guerciotti 0:08:45  
13 Acqua & Sapone 0:10:45  
14 WIT 0:12:01  
15 Caja Rural 0:17:22  
16 Ora Hotels Carrera 0:20:30  
17 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:21:09  
18 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 0:25:00  
19 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:29:26  
20 Team Vorarlberg 0:29:54  
21 Price Your Bike 0:38:24  
22 Meridiana Kamen Team 1:04:06