Schwarzmann wins final stage

Pfeifer takes Regio-Tour general classification

Results
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern2:06:45 
2Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:01 
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team0:00:03 
5Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
6Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team0:00:31 
7Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:00:42 
8Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
9Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
10Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg  
11Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg  
12Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team  
13Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team  
14Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team  
15Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:01:08 
16Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg0:01:13 
17Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team  
18Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team  
19Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
20Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team  
21David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden  
22Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team  
23Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden  
24Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
25Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team  
26Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
27David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden  
28Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team  
29Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
30Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg  
31Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
32Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
33Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team  
34Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
35Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team  
36Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
37Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team  
38Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
39Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
40Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team  
41Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
42Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team  
43Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team  
44Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:01:21 
45Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:01:28 
46Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team0:03:09 
47Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:03:37 
48Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
49Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:03:51 
50Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
51Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal  
52Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
53Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
54Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team  
55Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team  
56Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team  
57Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team  
58Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden  
59Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est  
60Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team  
61Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team  
62Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:04:30 
63Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team0:06:13 
64Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:15 
65Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team  
66Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern  
67Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg  
68Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:08:40 
69Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:08:42 
70Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:08:43 
71Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est  
72Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
73Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team  
74Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:10:10 
75Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:10:48 
76Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:11:25 
77Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:14:32 
78Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:18:04 
79Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:18:12 
80Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:48:12 
81Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team0:18:12 
82Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:21:46 
83Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden  
84Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team  
DNFScott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team  
DNFChristi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team  
DNFMark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team  
DNFNicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team  
DNFSebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team  
DNFThomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team  
DNFAxel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team  
DNFDominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team  
DNFNathan Brown (USA) USA National Team  
DNFLawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team  
DNFDavid Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden  
DNFFlorian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg  
DNFMarcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg  
DNFPhillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
Sprint 1 - km 31.4
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg2 
3Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg1 
Sprint 2 - km 47.1
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal2 
3Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern1 
Sprint 3 - km 62.8
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern3pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern2 
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team1 
Sprint 4 - Finish
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern15pts
2Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal12 
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team10 
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team8 
5Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern6 
6Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team5 
7Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team4 
8Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen3 
9Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2 
10Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg1 
KOM 1 - (Cat. 1) km 20.5
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team8 
3Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team6 
4Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team4 
KOM 2 - (Cat. 1) km 36.2
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern8 
3Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6 
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team4 
KOM 3 - (Cat. 1) km 51.9
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern12pts
2Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern8 
3Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team6 
4Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team4 
KOM 4 - (Cat. 1) km 67.6
1Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team12pts
2Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern8 
3Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team6 
4Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern4 
Teams
1Team LV Bayern6:21:31 
2German National Team0:00:39 
3Dutch National Team0:00:40 
4LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:01:10 
5Czech National Team0:01:13 
6Team Württemberg0:01:21 
7Team Niedersachsen0:01:52 
8LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:02:18 
9Team LV Baden0:02:23 
10Norway National Team0:04:30 
11LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:04:55 
12Swiss National Team0:05:01 
13Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:07:08 
14USA National Team0:07:39 
15Belarus National Team0:12:30 
16Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:22:06 
17Luxembourg National Team0:24:24 
Final general classification
1Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg9:56:10 
2Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:00:04 
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:09 
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team0:00:32 
5Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:00:33 
6Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team0:00:43 
7Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:51 
8Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:54 
9Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:01:20 
10Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team0:01:32 
11David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden0:01:58 
12Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team0:01:59 
13Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team0:02:20 
14David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:51 
15Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:03:03 
16Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team0:03:10 
17Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:03:21 
18Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg0:03:40 
19Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:03:45 
20Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:03:46 
21Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:04:15 
22Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team0:04:37 
23Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team  
24Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team0:04:51 
25Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:04:52 
26Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:05:05 
27Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
28Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team  
29Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:05:23 
30Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:05:31 
31Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg0:05:33 
32Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:05:36 
33Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team  
34Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
35Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg  
36Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team  
37Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg0:05:44 
38Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team  
39Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:50 
40Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team0:06:15 
41Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:06:17 
42Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:31 
43Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden0:07:10 
44Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team0:07:32 
45Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:07:57 
46Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:08:14 
47Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team  
48Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:08:27 
49Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:08:52 
50Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:08:55 
51Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:09:50 
52Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
53Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team  
54Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team0:10:38 
55Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:11:23 
56Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:11:33 
57Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team0:12:12 
58Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:12:53 
59Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:13:06 
60Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:14:06 
61Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team0:14:11 
62Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:14:42 
63Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team  
64Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg0:15:50 
65Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:15:51 
66Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:16:35 
67Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:17:00 
68Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:17:34 
69Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:18:00 
70Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:19:32 
71Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:19:57 
72Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:20:05 
73Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:20:49 
74Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:24:03 
75Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:26:41 
76Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:27:24 
77Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:27:33 
78Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden0:27:45 
79Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team0:33:08 
80Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:43:35 
81Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:50:46 
82Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:54:11 
83Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:54:56 
84Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team1:00:42 
Sprint classification
1Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern33pts
2Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg27 
3Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team27 
4Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team26 
5Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern18 
6Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg16 
7Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team16 
8Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team15 
9Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team15 
10Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal14 
11Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team13 
12Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team12 
13Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal10 
14Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10 
15Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team9 
16David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden9 
17Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8 
18Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg7 
19Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal4 
20Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4 
21Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3 
22David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden3 
23Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen3 
24Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg3 
25Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2 
26Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg2 
27Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen2 
28Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team2 
29Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2 
30Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2 
31Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team1 
32Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team1 
33Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team1 
34Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg1 
Mountains classification
1Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern84pts
2Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg40 
3Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern32 
4Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team30 
5Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg26 
6Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team22 
7Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team16 
8Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern12 
9Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team8 
10Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team6 
11Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team6 
12Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team6 
13Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4 
14Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team4 
15Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden4 
Young rider classificaiton
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team9:56:19 
2Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:02:54 
3Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team0:04:43 
4Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:04:56 
5Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team  
6Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:05:22 
7Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team0:05:27 
8Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen  
9Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team  
10Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:41 
11Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:08:05 
12Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team  
13Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team0:08:46 
14Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team0:09:41 
15Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen  
16Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:11:14 
17Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden0:11:24 
18Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:14:33 
19Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg0:15:41 
20Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:16:51 
21Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team0:17:25 
22Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:17:51 
23Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:19:23 
24Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:19:48 
25Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:23:54 
26Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team0:26:32 
27Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:27:15 
28Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden0:27:36 
29Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:50:37 
30Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:54:02 
31Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:54:47 
32Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team1:00:33 
Teams classification
1German National Team29:51:05 
2Dutch National Team0:02:41 
3LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:04:04 
4Team LV Baden0:05:28 
5Team Württemberg0:06:00 
6Team LV Bayern0:07:22 
7Swiss National Team0:10:03 
8Czech National Team0:10:37 
9USA National Team0:10:45 
10Team Niedersachsen0:10:57 
11LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:11:25 
12LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:14:08 
13Norway National Team0:17:43 
14Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:20:34 
15Belarus National Team0:30:11 
16Alsace-Norway National Teamd-Est0:40:17 
17Luxembourg National Team0:43:29 
Back to top