TechPowered By

More tech

June 27, Elite men's road race:

Morajko tops Witecki for Polish title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 27, 2010, 18:46 BST,
Updated:
June 27, 2010, 19:47 BST

Jasinska tops women's field

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jacek Morajko (Mroz Active Jet) 5:26:14  
2 Mariusz Witecki (Mroz Active Jet)    
3 Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas-Doimo) 0:01:06  
4 Dariusz Batek (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
5 Piotr Osinski (Mroz Active Jet) 0:01:29  
6 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Saxo Bank) 0:02:44  
7 Adam Wadecki (Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy)    
8 Mateusz Taciak (Mroz Active Jet)    
9 Michal Golas (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)    
10 Bartosz Huzarski (ISD - Neri)    
11 Marcin Sapa (Lampre-Farnese Vini)    
12 Tomasz Marczynski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
13 Adrian Honkisz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
14 Krzysztof Szczawinski (Miche)    
15 Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:02:45  
16 Artur Detko (Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy) 0:03:12  
17 Mariusz Wiesiak (Team Nippo)    
18 Michal Olejnik    
19 Marek Cichosz (Legia - Felt)    
20 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas-Doimo)    
21 Slawomir Kohut (RWD)    
22 Dariusz Baranowski (RWD)    
23 Radoslaw Romanik (DHL - Author)    
24 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski 0:06:57  
25 Hubert Krys    
26 Krzysztof Jezowski (CCC Polsat Polkowice) 0:11:26  
27 Mateusz Komar (Mroz Active Jet)    
28 Marcin Wolski (RWD)    
29 Jakub Oborski    
30 Artur Przydzial (RWD)    
31 Mariusz Gil    
32 Lukasz Modzelewski (Legia - Felt)    
33 Lukasz Bodnar (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
34 Mateusz Mroz (DHL - Author)    
35 Piotr Krysman (DHL - Author)    
36 Tomasz Olejnick    
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Miche)    
38 Kamil Zielinski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
39 Tomasz Lisowicz (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
40 Aleksander Dorozala (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
41 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Amore & Vita - Conad)    
42 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (CCC Polsat Polkowice)    
43 Blazej Janiaczyk (Mroz Active Jet)    
44 Damian Walczak    
45 Wojcieck Halejak (Mroz Active Jet)    
46 Piotr Zielinski 0:13:36  
Elite Women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Malgorzta Jasinska 3:03:08  
2 Maja Wloszczowska 0:00:01  
3 Aleksandra Dawidowicz 0:00:32  
4 Paulina Brzezna (Redsun Cycling Team) 0:00:43  
5 Anna Harkowska 0:01:09  
6 Paula Gorycka 0:01:24  
7 Eugenia Alickun 0:02:54  
8 Katarzyna Pawlowska 0:07:37  
9 Paulina Cywinska    
10 Karolina Garczynska 0:07:38  
11 Katarzyna Solus 0:08:03  
12 Natalia Mielnik 0:10:29  
13 Malgorzata Wojtyra 0:11:37  
14 Natalia Rutkowska    
15 Martyna Klekot    
16 Agnieszka Rek    
17 Paulina Guz 0:13:47  
18 Natalia Fraczek    
19 Magdalena Grzegorczyk 0:13:55  
20 Magdalena Zamolska 0:14:40  
21 Natalia Mitkowska    
22 Renata Dabrowska 0:14:51  
23 Monika Krawczyk    
24 Dorota Warczyk    
25 Angelika Kulish    
26 Marzena Wasiuk    
27 Diana Szczuko    
28 Daria Fabiszak    
29 Malgorzata Zieminska    
30 Edyta Jasinska    
31 Dorota Gregorowicz    
32 Ewelina Szybiak 0:15:05  
33 Paulina Menzinska 0:15:57  
34 Katarzyna Pik 0:17:58