TechPowered By

More tech

MTB World Cup Cross Country #3 & Eliminator #2 - Nove Mesto na Morave 2014

Date range:
May 23-25

May 24, Junior men cross country:

Andreassen wins junior men's cross country in Nove Mesto

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 24, 2014, 14:41 BST,
Updated:
May 24, 2014, 16:42 BST

Schwarzbauer finishes second ahead of Vader in third

Full Results

Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark 1:05:51  
2 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Germany 0:00:58  
3 Milan Vader (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:30  
4 David Horwarth (Ger) Germany 0:03:11  
5 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Creuse Oxygene Scott 0:03:39  
6 Neilson Powless (USA) United States Of America 0:03:55  
7 Joshua Dubau (Fra) France 0:04:02  
8 Sean Bennett (USA) United States Of America 0:04:13  
9 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) Denmark 0:04:26  
10 Thibault Daniel (Fra) France 0:04:42  
11 Tobias Eise (Ger) Germany 0:04:46  
12 Wout Alleman (Bel) Belgium 0:04:52  
13 Reece Tucknott (Aus) Australia 0:04:58  
14 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Scott - La Clusaz 0:05:00  
15 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) Austria 0:05:05  
16 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:05:13  
17 Roman Lehky (Cze) Czech Republic 0:05:15  
18 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Czech Republic 0:05:22  
19 Marc Andre Fortier (Can) Canada 0:05:42  
20 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) Italy 0:05:55  
21 Ben Oliver (NZl) New-Zealand 0:06:05  
22 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) Merida Italia Team 0:06:09  
23 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa) Spain 0:06:12  
24 Antoine Philipp (Fra) France 0:06:38  
25 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) Format-Udmurtia 0:06:56  
26 Kenneth Coomans (Bel) Belgium 0:07:00  
27 Dario Thoma (Swi) Switzerland 0:07:15  
28 Hugo Pigeon (Fra) France 0:07:24  
29 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) France 0:07:25  
30 Nick Van Pol (Bel) Belgium 0:07:46  
31 Jack Compton (NZl) New-Zealand 0:07:48  
32 Neilo Perrin Ganier (Fra) France 0:07:59  
33 Robin Hofmann (Ger) Germany 0:08:10  
34 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) Great Britain 0:08:14  
35 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Belgium 0:08:17  
36 Filip Srovnalik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:08:19  
37 Peter Zupancic (Slo) Slovenia 0:08:20  
38 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Poland 0:08:30  
39 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) Poland 0:08:34  
40 Robin Gemperle (Swi) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 0:08:38  
41 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) Italy 0:08:51  
42 Felix Belhumeur (Can) Canada 0:08:56  
43 Arnaud Hertling (Swi) Switzerland 0:09:01  
44 Vladislav Nyzytskyi (Ukr) Ukraine 0:09:03  
45 Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium 0:09:10  
46 Giorgio Rossi (Ita) Italy 0:09:12  
47 Lukas Kobes (Cze) Czech Republic 0:09:13  
48 Felix Smalley (Aus) Australia 0:09:20  
49 Léo L'homme (Swi) Switzerland 0:09:22  
50 Michael Potter (Aus) Australia 0:09:35  
51 Felix Burke (Can) Canada 0:09:41  
52 Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy    
53 Mitchell Greenway (Aus) Australia 0:10:34  
54 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 0:10:40  
55 Sybrand Strauss (RSA) South Africa 0:10:43  
56 Juri Cerqui (Ita) Italy 0:10:58  
57 Max Wiklund-Hellstadius (Swe) Sweden 0:11:01  
58 Filip Helta (Pol) Poland 0:11:03  
59 Nikolay Melnikov (Rus) Russian Federation    
60 Guy Leshem (Isr) Israel 0:11:04  
61 Robin Wendelen (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team Vzw 0:11:22  
62 Florian Roch (Fra) Look - Beaumes De Venise 0:11:28  
63 Vaclav Dolezal (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team 0:11:36  
64 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Austria 0:11:40  
65 Josep Duran Reig (Spa) Spain 0:11:42  
66 Sandro Trevisani (Swi) Switzerland    
67 Wiebe Scholten (Ned) Netherlands 0:11:54  
68 Ramon Lauener (Swi) Jb Felt Team 0:11:58  
69 Matej Prudek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:12:00  
70 Jakub Sulc (Cze) Czech Republic - B 0:12:01  
71 Ivan Zolotarev (Rus) Russian Federation 0:12:08  
72 Manuel Zobrist (Swi) Fischer-Bmc 0:12:32  
73 Michal Busfy (Svk) Slovakia 0:12:45  
74 Filip Sklenarik (Svk) Slovakia 0:12:56  
75 Daniel Schemmel (Aut) Austria    
76 Ivan Filatov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:13:10  
77 Moritz Zoister (Aut) Austria    
78 Andries Baert (Bel) Belgium 0:13:31  
79 Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia 0:13:35  
80 Lukas Kunt (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin 0:13:36  
81 Alvaro Lobato (Spa) Spain 0:14:01  
-1lap Hurgali Turebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
-1lap Jakub Kadlec (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
-1lap Kirill Smirnov (Rus) Russian Federation    
-1lap Armin Embacher (Aut) Austria    
-1lap Jaroslav Vojir (Cze) Remerx-Merida Team Kolin    
-1lap Ainur Akhmetov (Rus) Russian Federation    
-1lap Attila Erdelyi (Hun) Hungary    
-1lap Gal Sherf (Isr) Israel    
-1lap Luke Brame (Aus) Australia    
-1lap Sergio Gonzalez Porlan (Spa) Spain    
-1lap Erick Eduardo Bruske (Bra) Brazil    
-1lap Stepan Schubert (Cze) Czech Republic - B    
-1lap Aleksandar Roman (Srb) Serbia    
-1lap Jayden Ward (Aus) Australia    
-1lap Yuval Korem (Isr) Israel    
-1lap Mikolaj Dziewa (Pol) Poland    
-1lap Simone Strazzacappa (Ita) Pila Bike Planet    
-1lap Mateusz Banas (Pol) Poland    
-1lap Billy Harding (GBr) Orange Monkey Pro Team    
-2laps Zdenek Jilek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
-2laps Krzysztof Bujalski (Pol) Poland    
-2laps Adrian Siarka (Pol) Sante-Bsa Whistle Team    
-2laps Evgen Laskin (Ukr) Ukraine    
-2laps Gareth Cannon (NZl) New-Zealand    
-2laps Andrei Mares (Rom) Romania    
-2laps Alibek Alimzhan (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
-2laps Casey South (Swi) Switzerland    
DNF David Nordeman (Ned) Netherlands    
DNF Remy Denervaud (Swi) Switzerland    
DNF David Ashby-Coventry (NZl) New-Zealand    
DNF Kevin Maderegger (Aut) Austria    
DNF Petr Matejka (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team    
DNF Yanai Miles (Isr) Israel    
DNF Marton Dina (Hun) Hungary    
DNF Mike Hermann (Swi) Giant-Swiss-Team    
DNS Cosmo Bloor (NZl) New-Zealand    
DNS Lars Koch (Ger) Germany