Durrin, Rochette win Manitoba GP races

Second day of racing on Canadian Championship course

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team)1:01:22 
2Geoff Kabush (Scott 3 Rox Racing)0:00:16 
3Allen Krughoff (Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team)0:00:21 
4Derek Zandstra (Scott 3 Rox Racing)0:00:24 
5Michael Van Den Ham (Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling)0:00:33 
6Raphael Gagné (Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling)0:00:34 
7Mark McConnell (Hot Sauce Cycling Club)0:00:35 
8Aaron Schooler (Focus CX Team)0:00:52 
9Derrick St John (Silber Pro Cycling)0:01:07 
10Mike Garrigan0:01:40 
11Craig Richey (Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling)0:01:44 
12Jeremy Martin0:01:58 
13Cameron Jette (Scott 3 Rox Racing)0:02:36 
14Andrew L'Esperance (Norco Factory Team)0:02:38 
15Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team)0:02:39 
16Danick Vandale (Russ Hays/Accent Inns)0:02:44 
17Josh Bauer (Twin Six)0:03:19 
18Jonathan Page (Fuji)0:03:24 
19Trevor O'Donnell (Real Deal Gears)0:03:36 
20Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee)0:03:50 
21Jake Wells (NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team)0:03:51 
22Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing)0:04:15 
23Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team)0:04:25 
24Isaac Niles (Bicisport)0:04:39 
25Adam Roberge (C3 Vélo Pays d'en Haut)0:04:40 
26Parker Bloom (Stuckylife / VIACRA)0:04:42 
27Jason Wiebe (Team Manitoba)0:04:52 
28Terry Mckall (Stuckylife / VIACRA)0:05:52 
29Brett Wakefield (Giant Vancouver)0:06:08 
30Sean Germaine (Juventus CC)0:06:43 
31Devon Moonie (Glotman Simpson Cycling)0:07:05 
32Jon Winfield (AWI Racing)  
33Olli Hyytiainen (Dark Red Racing)  
34Ari Robinson (Bikes and Beyond)  
35Richard Machhein (Team Giant Vancouver)  
36Dylan Harris (Olympia Cycling Club)  
DNFAnthony Clark (Squid Bikes)  
DSQEdouard Tougas (Acquisio)  
DNSEvan Wishloff (Pedalhead River Valley Health)  
DNSJon Slaughter (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC)  
DNSRyan Hopping (Redbike)  
Elite Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team)0:43:09 
2Mical Dyck (Naked Factory Racing p/b Broad Street Cycles)0:00:28 
3Meredith Miller (Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team)0:00:51 
4Gabriella Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team)0:00:56 
5Anna Schappert (Dark Red Racing)0:01:02 
6Sandra Walter (Liv Cycling Canada)0:01:12 
7Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team)0:01:23 
8Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing)0:01:55 
9Cindy Montambault (CVM 2 VALS)0:02:00 
10Emily Kachorek (Squid Bikes)0:02:10 
11Natasha Elliott (Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycling)0:02:22 
12Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge)0:02:28 
13Carolina Gomez (Muscle Milk/Specialized)0:03:12 
14Janna Gillick (Cowichan Cycles Cartel)0:03:24 
15Carol Jeane Sansome0:03:27 
16Mandy Dreyer0:03:32 
17Shantel Koenig (Kokanee Redbike)0:05:22 
18Dana Gilligan (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny's CC)0:06:10 
19Ally Stacher (NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team)0:07:06 
20Béatrice Le Sauteur (SAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized)0:08:00 
21Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports Performance)0:08:40 
DNSLeah Kirchmann (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
Back to top