Andy Schleck tops brother Frank to Luxembourg TT title

Poos third, Thill top U23

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank)0:35:10 
2Fränk Schleck (Team Saxo Bank)0:00:56 
3Christian Poos (CT Differdange)0:01:43 
4Ralph Diseviscourt (LC Kayl)0:01:57 
5Tom Thill (CT Differdange)0:02:02 
6Steve Fries (UC Dippach)0:02:40 
7Pascal Triebel (LC Tetange)0:02:57 
8Ben Gastauer (AG2R)0:03:10 
9Daniel Bintz (LC Tetange)0:03:42 
10Tom Kohn0:03:52 
11Paul Bentner (VC Diekirch)0:04:03 
12Tom Wecker (LC Tetange)0:04:30 
13Ivo Lux (LG Bertrange)0:04:39 
14Joël Zangerle (SCO Dijon)0:04:56 
15Claude Degano (LC Tetange)0:05:03 
16Claude Biltgen (CT Toproad Roeserbann)0:05:19 
17Paulo Goncalves (VV Tooltime Preizerdaul)0:05:24 
18Steve Moog (LG Alzingen)0:05:31 
19Glen Leven (UC Dippach)0:05:39 
20Gusty Bausch (LC Kayl)0:05:42 
21Pol Zimmermann (LC Tetange)  
22Pit Schlechter (CT Differdange)0:05:47 
23Tom Schanen (LG Alzingen)0:05:49 
24Pit Losch (Saf Zeisseng)0:06:33 
25Marc Bastian (UC Dippach)0:07:53 
26Roby Rippinger (VC Diekirch)0:08:10 
27Attilio Porrini (LC Kayl)0:08:24 
28Christian Beneke (ACT Kopstal)0:08:33 
29Daniel Strecker (CT Toproad Roeserbann)0:10:15 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christine Majerus (Gsd Gestion)0:20:49 
2Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lointek)0:00:58 
3Nathalie Lamborelle (Team Hitec Products Uck)0:01:08 
4Monique Ludovicy (Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul)0:01:09 
5Sandra Huberty (Cci Differdange)0:01:49 
6Fabienne Schauss (Lc Tetange)0:02:06 
Junior men 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Uc Dippach)0:17:54 
2Alex Kirsch (Uc Dippach)0:00:52 
3Gilles Heymes (Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul)0:01:19 
4Scott Thiltges (Lg Alzingen)0:01:43 
5Kevin Feiereisen (Cycling Team M Pinte)0:01:52 
6Pierre Lux (Lg Alzingen)0:01:58 
7Raphaël Steil (Uc Dippach)0:02:01 
8Yannick Rausch (Lp 07 Schifflange)0:02:08 
9Antoine Mores (Lg Alzingen)0:02:17 
10Richard Della Schiava (Uc Dippach)0:02:18 
11Jérôme Theis (Lg Alzingen)0:02:22 
12Christophe Kettels (Lg Alzingen)0:02:26 
13Jimmy Reinert (Saf Zeisseng)0:02:30 
14Tom Schwarmes (Uc Dippach)0:02:45 
15Max Losch (Saf Zeisseng)0:02:55 
16Ralph Gleis (Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul)0:02:57 
17Ben Krux (Lc Tetange)0:02:59 
18Michel Kuffer (Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul)0:03:10 
19Dean Weyer (Vv Tooltime Preizerdaul)0:03:21 

Related Articles

Back to top