Ukraine's Rusenko opens L'Hexagonal with win
By Cycling News
published Koba takes first women's victory
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Sergiy U(Ukr) | 0:07:05 |
2 | Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) | 0:00:11 |
3 | Shlomi Haimy (Isr) | 0:00:16 |
4 | Sergio Mantecon Gut (Spa) | 0:00:24 |
5 | Catriel Soto (Arg) | 0:00:25 |
6 | Gerben De Kneght (Ned) | 0:00:31 |
7 | Ruben Scheire (Bel) | 0:00:32 |
8 | Jimmy Tielens (Bel) | 0:00:33 |
9 | Olof Jonsson (Swe) | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Periklis Ilias (Gre) | 0:00:34 |
11 | Marco Minnaard (Ned) | 0:00:35 |
12 | Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Ludovic Dubau (Fra) | 0:00:36 |
14 | Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) | 0:00:37 |
16 | Bart Aernouts (Bel) | 0:00:38 |
17 | Martin Loo (Est) | 0:00:42 |
18 | Sébastien Carabin (Bel) | 0:00:43 |
19 | Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) | 0:00:45 |
20 | Rob Vangenechte (Bel) | 0:00:46 |
21 | Dries Govaerts (Bel) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) | 0:00:48 |
23 | Dennis Ebert (Ned) | 0:00:49 |
24 | Davide Finetto (Ita) | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Seiya Hirano (Jpn) | 0:00:50 |
26 | Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Adrien Pascal (Fra) | 0:00:52 |
28 | Rens De Bruijn (Ned) | 0:00:53 |
29 | Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) | 0:00:54 |
30 | Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) | 0:00:56 |
31 | Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) | 0:00:58 |
32 | Jonas De Backer (Bel) | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Lee Williams (GBr) | 0:00:59 |
34 | Claus Plaut (Chi) | 0:01:02 |
35 | Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) | 0:01:03 |
36 | Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) | 0:01:04 |
37 | Vladimir Loginov (Rus) | 0:01:05 |
38 | Nicolas Garcera (Fra) | 0:01:09 |
39 | Cristobal Silva (Chi) | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Aurélien Lememe (Fra) | 0:01:12 |
41 | Ramon Sagues Porta (Spa) | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Yuri Levinzon (Rus) | 0:01:18 |
43 | Dorian Grasset (Fra) | 0:01:19 |
44 | Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) | 0:01:22 |
45 | Marcel Lommers (Ned) | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Luke Smith (GBr) | 0:01:23 |
47 | George Budd (GBr) | 0:01:25 |
48 | Bruno Garnesson (Fra) | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) | 0:01:40 |
50 | Patricio Figueroa (Chi) | 0:01:48 |
51 | Benoit Valentin (Fra) | 0:01:56 |
52 | Didier Van Papeghem (Fra) | 0:03:04 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Sarah Koba (Swi) | 0:08:31 |
2 | Sandra Santanyes (Spa) | 0:00:32 |
3 | Katrin Leumann (Swi) | 0:00:35 |
4 | Manon Van Hees (Ned) | 0:01:06 |
5 | Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) | 0:01:13 |
6 | Riikka Kelja (Fin) | 0:01:21 |
7 | Pacios Pujado Merce (Spa) | 0:01:24 |
8 | Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) | 0:01:54 |
9 | Nathalie Fiat (Fra) | 0:02:02 |
10 | Karen Brouwer (Ned) | 0:02:08 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) | 20 | pts |
2 | Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) | 18 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Shlomi Haimy (Isr) | 16 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Sergio Mantecon Gut (Spa) | 14 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Catriel Soto (Arg) | 12 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Gerben De Kneght (Ned) | 10 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Ruben Scheire (Bel) | 8 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Jimmy Tielens (Bel) | 6 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Olof Jonsson (Swe) | 4 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Periklis Ilias (Gre) | 2 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Claus Plaut (Chi) | Row 10 - Cell 2 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Patricio Figueroa (Chi) | Row 11 - Cell 2 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Ludovic Dubau (Fra) | Row 12 - Cell 2 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Adrien Pascal (Fra) | Row 13 - Cell 2 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Nicolas Garcera (Fra) | Row 14 - Cell 2 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Seiya Hirano (Jpn) | Row 15 - Cell 2 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) | Row 16 - Cell 2 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Cristobal Silva (Chi) | Row 17 - Cell 2 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Martin Loo (Est) | Row 18 - Cell 2 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) | Row 19 - Cell 2 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Yuri Levinzon (Rus) | Row 20 - Cell 2 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Vladimir Loginov (Rus) | Row 21 - Cell 2 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) | Row 22 - Cell 2 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) | Row 23 - Cell 2 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Sébastien Carabin (Bel) | Row 24 - Cell 2 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) | Row 25 - Cell 2 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) | Row 26 - Cell 2 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Davide Finetto (Ita) | Row 27 - Cell 2 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
29 | Ramon Sagues Porta (Spa) | Row 28 - Cell 2 | Row 28 - Cell 3 |
30 | Rob Vangenechte (Bel) | Row 29 - Cell 2 | Row 29 - Cell 3 |
31 | George Budd (GBr) | Row 30 - Cell 2 | Row 30 - Cell 3 |
32 | Luke Smith (GBr) | Row 31 - Cell 2 | Row 31 - Cell 3 |
33 | Lee Williams (GBr) | Row 32 - Cell 2 | Row 32 - Cell 3 |
34 | Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) | Row 33 - Cell 2 | Row 33 - Cell 3 |
35 | Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) | Row 34 - Cell 2 | Row 34 - Cell 3 |
36 | Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) | Row 35 - Cell 2 | Row 35 - Cell 3 |
37 | Bruno Garnesson (Fra) | Row 36 - Cell 2 | Row 36 - Cell 3 |
38 | Dorian Grasset (Fra) | Row 37 - Cell 2 | Row 37 - Cell 3 |
39 | Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) | Row 38 - Cell 2 | Row 38 - Cell 3 |
40 | Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) | Row 39 - Cell 2 | Row 39 - Cell 3 |
41 | Benoit Valentin (Fra) | Row 40 - Cell 2 | Row 40 - Cell 3 |
42 | Jonas De Backer (Bel) | Row 41 - Cell 2 | Row 41 - Cell 3 |
43 | Dries Govaerts (Bel) | Row 42 - Cell 2 | Row 42 - Cell 3 |
44 | Marcel Lommers (Ned) | Row 43 - Cell 2 | Row 43 - Cell 3 |
45 | Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) | Row 44 - Cell 2 | Row 44 - Cell 3 |
46 | Rens De Bruijn (Ned) | Row 45 - Cell 2 | Row 45 - Cell 3 |
47 | Dennis Ebert (Ned) | Row 46 - Cell 2 | Row 46 - Cell 3 |
48 | Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) | Row 47 - Cell 2 | Row 47 - Cell 3 |
49 | Bart Aernouts (Bel) | Row 48 - Cell 2 | Row 48 - Cell 3 |
50 | Marco Minnaard (Ned) | Row 49 - Cell 2 | Row 49 - Cell 3 |
51 | Didier Van Papeghem (Fra) | Row 50 - Cell 2 | Row 50 - Cell 3 |
52 | Aurélien Lememe (Fra) | Row 51 - Cell 2 | Row 51 - Cell 3 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) | 0:07:16 |
2 | Shlomi Haimy (Isr) | 0:00:05 |
3 | Olof Jonsson (Swe) | 0:00:22 |
5 | Avancini Da Sil Henrique (Bra) | 0:00:24 |
4 | Marco Minnaard (Ned) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Martin Loo (Est) | 0:00:31 |
7 | Sébastien Carabin (Bel) | 0:00:32 |
8 | Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) | 0:00:34 |
9 | Dennis Ebert (Ned) | 0:00:38 |
10 | Davide Finetto (Ita) | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Rens De Bruijn (Ned) | 0:00:42 |
12 | Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) | 0:00:47 |
13 | Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) | 0:00:52 |
14 | Vladimir Loginov (Rus) | 0:00:54 |
15 | Aurélien Lememe (Fra) | 0:01:01 |
16 | Dorian Grasset (Fra) | 0:01:08 |
17 | Marcel Lommers (Ned) | 0:01:11 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | ISD Cycling * | 0:14:21 |
2 | Infotree Lee Cougan * | 0:00:30 |
3 | Saeco * | 0:00:54 |
4 | Rabobank * | 0:00:55 |
5 | Trek Lorca * | 0:01:07 |
6 | Lingier Verluys * | 0:01:08 |
7 | New Cycling * | 0:01:17 |
8 | VC La Pomme Marseille | 0:01:29 |
9 | Santos | 0:01:31 |
10 | Forward Udmurtia | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Whyte Salsa | 0:01:46 |
12 | Quaker Cannondale Chile | 0:02:00 |
13 | CCV Soissons Aisne | 0:02:20 |
14 | Bike Tech | 0:02:41 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Trek Lorca * | 0:24:38 |
2 | Team Allebike | 0:00:52 |
3 | Quaker Cannondale Chile | 0:02:08 |
4 | Bike Tech | 0:02:19 |
5 | CCV Soissons Aisne | 0:02:36 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
'I surprised myself' - Luke Plapp grasps GC advantage ahead of Tour de Romandie TT
Australian jumps over to break on final climb of stage 2, gains valuable seconds on other overall contenders as he takes third -
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard -
Lizzie Deignan gets green light to race La Vuelta Femenina
'My recovery has maybe been better than we even expected' says Deignan after suffering a broken arm in Tour of Flanders crash