Varposhti claims first national title

Iran hosts successful nationals

Results
Sprint
1Hassan Ali Varposhti (Irn)10pts
2Mohammad Parash (Irn)8 
3Farshad Fahrsinejadian (Irn)6 
4Alireza Ahamadi Ashjerdi (Irn)5 
5Rasoul Rameshi (Irn)4 
6Seyedmahmoud Rasouli (Irn)3 
7Farzin Arab (Irn)2 
8Naeim Dadsetadchi (Irn)  
9Mohammad Ehsani (Irn)  
10Mohammad Jebraeili (Irn)  
11Reza Salari Saeeidi (Irn)  
12Mohamad Javad Hefzi (Irn)  
13Omid Bigdeli (Irn)  
14Olamaei Mahdi (Irn)  
15Meysam Golbaghi (Irn)  
16Reza Darhami Mohammad (Irn)  
17Sina Neshatvar (Irn)  
18Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Irn)  
19Gholamreza Cheraghi (Irn)  
20Saeeid Nourollah (Irn)  
21Amir Mohammaditaef (Irn)  
22Saber Radaei (Irn)  
23Yazdan Masoumi (Irn)  
24Mostafa Ashouri (Irn)  
25Hadi Hosseini (Irn)  
Points race
1Alireza Haghi (Irn)  
2Arvin Moazzemi Godarzi (Irn)  
3Hassan Maleki (Irn)  
4Naser Rezavi (Irn)  
5Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Irn)  
6Mohamad Jamali (Irn)  
7Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Irn)  
8Olamaei Mahdi (Irn)  
9Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Irn)  
10Mohammad Rajablou (Irn)  
11Meysam Emeli (Irn)  
Team sprint
1Iran (Irn)  
1Hassan Ali Varposhti (Irn)  
1Alireza Ahamadi Ashjerdi (Irn)  
1Salman Nafar (Irn)  
2Iran (Irn)  
2Mohammad Aboheidari (Irn)  
2Rasoul Rameshi (Irn)  
2Farshad Fahrsinejadian (Irn)  
3Iran (Irn)  
3Farzin Arab (Irn)  
3Asghar Daroudi (Irn)  
3Mohammad Jebraeili (Irn)  
4Iran (Irn)  
4Seyedmahmoud Rasouli (Irn)  
4Ali Askari (Irn)  
4Mohammad Parash (Irn)  
5Iran (Irn)  
5Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Irn)  
5Naeim Dadsetadchi (Irn)  
5Amir Mohammaditaef (Irn)  
6Iran (Irn)  
6Alireza Varzegan (Irn)  
6Mohammad Ehsani (Irn)  
6Mostafa Ashouri (Irn)  
7Iran (Irn)  
7Mohamad Javad Hefzi (Irn)  
7Reza Salari Saeeidi (Irn)  
7Amir Khadivi (Irn)  
8Iran (Irn)  
8Ramin Yousefli (Irn)  
8Omid Bigdeli (Irn)  
8Reza Darhami Mohammad (Irn)  
9Iran (Irn)  
9Masoud Ghiasi (Irn)  
9Sina Neshatvar (Irn)  
9Meysam Golbaghi (Irn)  
10Iran (Irn)  
10Hamid Khamse (Irn)  
10Peiman Mojada (Irn)  
10Saeeid Nourollah (Irn)  
11Iran (Irn)  
11Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Irn)  
11Mehrdad Ahmadi (Irn)  
11Behzad Balaei (Irn)  
1km Time Trial
1Alireza Ahamadi Ashjerdi (Irn)0:01:06 
2Hassan Ali Varposhti (Irn)0:00:01 
3Mohammad Parash (Irn)  
4Mohammad Aboheidari (Irn)  
5Arvin Moazzemi Godarzi (Irn)0:00:02 
6Ali Askari (Irn)  
7Sina Neshatvar (Irn)  
8Asghar Daroudi (Irn)0:00:03 
9Hamid Khamse (Irn)  
10Mohammad Ehsani (Irn)  
11Mohamad Javad Hefzi (Irn)0:00:04 
12Reza Salari Saeeidi (Irn)  
13Rasoul Rameshi (Irn)0:00:05 
14Naeim Dadsetadchi (Irn)0:00:06 
15Omid Bigdeli (Irn)  
16Mostafa Ashouri (Irn)  
17Gholamreza Cheraghi (Irn)0:00:07 
18Maysam Rezaei (Irn)0:00:08 
19Amir Mohammaditaef (Irn)0:00:09 
20Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Irn)  
21Behzad Balaei (Irn)  
22Saeeid Nourollah (Irn)0:00:10 
23Saber Radaei (Irn)0:00:11 
Scratch race
1Hassan Maleki (Irn)  
2Mohammad Rajablou (Irn)  
3Naser Rezavi (Irn)  
4Amir Zare Rafieei (Irn)  
5Ali Torabi (Irn)  
6Behrouz Farzad (Irn)  
7Meysam Emeli (Irn)  
8Olamaei Mahdi (Irn)  
9Ghafari Vahid (Irn)  
10Seyed Moezeddin Seyed Rezaei Khormizi (Irn)  
11Mohamad Jamali (Irn)  
12Ramin Yousefli (Irn)  
13Mahdi Bazargan (Irn)  
14Mohammadreza Naghinezhad (Irn)  
15Alireza Ahamadi Ashjerdi (Irn)  
16Abolfazl Gilani Poor (Irn)  
17Alireza Haghi (Irn)  
4km Individual Pursuit
1Alireza Haghi (Irn)0:04:37 
2Hassan Maleki (Irn)0:00:04 
3Arvin Moazzemi Godarzi (Irn)0:00:06 
4Ali Torabi (Irn)0:00:07 
5Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Irn)0:00:08 
6Mohammad Rajablou (Irn)0:00:10 
7Abolfazl Gilani Poor (Irn)0:00:15 
8Mohamad Jamali (Irn)0:00:22 
9Hamid Khamse (Irn)  
10Masoud Zarezadeh (Irn)0:00:23 
11Maysam Rezaei (Irn)0:00:25 
12Naser Rezavi (Irn)  
13Meysam Emeli (Irn)0:00:26 
14Behzad Balaei (Irn)0:00:28 
15Vahid Norouzi (Irn)0:00:30 
16Farhad Hasanzadeh (Irn)0:00:31 
17Peiman Mojada (Irn)0:00:33 
18Afshin Ayoubi (Irn)  
19Hamed Seifi Kar (Irn)0:00:34 
20Alireza Ahamadi Ashjerdi (Irn)0:00:35 
21Masoud Ghiasi (Irn)  
22Mahdi Bazargan (Irn)0:00:37 
23Mehrdad Ahmadi (Irn)0:00:41 
24Saber Radaei (Irn)0:00:45 
Back to top