TechPowered By

More tech

Internationale Thüringen-Rundfahrt U23 2012

Date range:
June 9-15, 2012

June 14, Stage 5 (ITT): Gräfenroda - Oberhof 8.6km

Dennis powers to time trial victory in Oberhof

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 15, 2012, 17:14 BST,
Updated:
June 15, 2012, 18:15 BST

Australian takes over general classification lead

Full Results
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:16:43  
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 0:00:28  
3 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:43  
4 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 0:00:48  
5 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:00:54  
6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
7 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:55  
8 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team 0:00:56  
9 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:59  
10 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:00  
11 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:01:01  
12 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:02  
13 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team    
14 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:06  
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team    
16 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:07  
17 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:09  
18 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:10  
19 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:11  
20 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:01:13  
21 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:15  
22 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:16  
23 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:18  
24 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:19  
25 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
26 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:20  
27 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team 0:01:24  
28 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
29 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:27  
30 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:28  
31 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
32 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:01:30  
33 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam 0:01:31  
34 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:39  
35 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
36 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
37 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
38 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:40  
39 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:41  
40 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
41 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:42  
42 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:43  
43 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:44  
44 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:45  
45 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:01:47  
46 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental    
47 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:50  
48 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team    
49 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:54  
50 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:55  
51 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:56  
52 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:59  
53 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team    
54 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:02:01  
55 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:02:02  
56 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:02:03  
57 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
58 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:02:04  
59 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:02:05  
60 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt    
61 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:02:09  
62 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
63 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23    
64 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:02:11  
65 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store    
66 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:15  
67 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:02:22  
68 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 0:02:24  
69 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:02:28  
70 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:02:30  
71 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:02:34  
72 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:02:37  
73 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:38  
74 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:02:40  
75 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:02:41  
76 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam 0:02:47  
77 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
78 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:02:50  
79 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team    
80 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:54  
81 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin    
82 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:02:55  
83 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:02:57  
84 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 0:03:07  
85 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
86 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:03:08  
87 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:03:13  
88 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:03:16  
89 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:03:19  
90 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:03:22  
91 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:03:23  
92 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:03:24  
93 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team    
94 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:03:26  
95 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:03:27  
96 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse    
97 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:03:28  
98 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team 0:03:34  
99 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog    
100 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:03:35  
101 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:03:40  
102 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 0:03:53  
103 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team 0:04:02  
HD Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) French National Team 0:04:13  
HD Aleksandr Mezhechev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:04:26  
Points
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 25 pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 20  
3 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 15  
4 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 13  
5 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 11  
6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
7 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
8 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team 8  
9 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 7  
10 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 6  
11 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 5  
12 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4  
13 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 3  
14 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 2  
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 1) 8.6km
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 10 pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 8  
3 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 5  
4 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 3  
Teams
1 French National Team 0:52:22  
2 Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:23  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:37  
4 Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:17  
5 Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:20  
6 Great Britain Team 0:01:32  
7 Rabobank Continental Team 0:01:38  
8 Austrian National Team    
9 Team Brandenburg 0:01:55  
10 BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:08  
11 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:03:00  
12 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:03:12  
13 Itera-Katusha 0:03:28  
14 Team Bergstrasse 0:04:10  
15 Radteam 0:04:33  
16 Swedish National Team 0:04:44  
17 German National Team 0:04:58  
18 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:05:01  
19 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:05:48  
General classification after stage 5
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 16:09:50  
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 0:00:28  
3 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:56  
4 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
5 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:04  
6 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team    
7 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:15  
8 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
9 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:16  
10 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:18  
11 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:24  
12 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:01:25  
13 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:27  
14 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team    
15 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
16 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:01:33  
17 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:01:39  
18 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:01:43  
19 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:47  
20 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:01:49  
21 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:01:50  
22 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:55  
23 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:02:02  
24 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:02:05  
25 Sebastian Deckert (Ger) Radteam 0:02:06  
26 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:02:07  
27 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:02:17  
28 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:02:20  
29 David Wöhrer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:24  
30 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:25  
31 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:02:27  
32 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:02:29  
33 Roman Katiryn (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:46  
34 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:02:53  
35 Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:02:54  
36 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 0:03:01  
37 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:03:02  
38 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:03:22  
39 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:03:34  
40 Felix Dehmel (Ger) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:03:50  
41 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:03:55  
42 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:04:01  
43 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:04:14  
44 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:04:47  
45 Jonas Brödel (Ger) Radteam 0:05:10  
46 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:05:12  
47 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:05:56  
48 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:05:57  
49 Mats Andersson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:06:46  
50 Kevin Labeque (Fra) French National Team 0:07:02  
51 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:07:07  
52 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:07:26  
53 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:07:34  
54 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:07:53  
55 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:09:03  
56 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:09:07  
57 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:09:09  
58 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:12:45  
59 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:12:54  
60 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:13:09  
61 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:14:00  
62 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:14:43  
63 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:14:51  
64 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:15:13  
65 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:15:26  
66 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:17:00  
67 Thomas Scully (NZl) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:17:09  
68 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:17:13  
69 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) German National Team 0:17:22  
70 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 0:17:27  
71 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:18:11  
72 Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team 0:18:28  
73 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 0:18:48  
74 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:18:54  
75 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:18:58  
76 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:19:07  
77 Philip Lindau (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:20:00  
78 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 0:21:32  
79 Timur Selvi (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:22:06  
80 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:23:53  
81 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:24:01  
82 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:24:47  
83 Yoeri Havik (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:25:16  
84 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:25:40  
85 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:26:19  
86 Robert Pölder (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:26:30  
87 Sandro Melchien (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:28:00  
88 Jesse Goodrich (USA) USA National Team 0:28:59  
89 Henk Wildeman (Ned) Raiko-Stölting Ruhr Radt 0:29:00  
90 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:29:34  
91 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 0:29:41  
92 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:30:26  
93 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:31:28  
94 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:31:42  
95 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:34:56  
96 Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:35:11  
97 Phillip Müller (Ger) German National Team 0:35:52  
98 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:37:23  
99 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:42:22  
100 Michael Freiberg (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:42:52  
101 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:44:31  
102 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:44:38  
103 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:54:29  
Points classification
1 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 63 pts
2 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 53  
3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 47  
4 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 45  
5 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 43  
6 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 36  
7 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental 33  
8 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 26  
9 Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team 24  
10 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 22  
11 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 20  
12 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 20  
13 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 19  
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 19  
15 Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental 16  
16 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 16  
17 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 14  
18 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
19 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 13  
20 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 13  
21 Bob Schoonbroodt (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 11  
22 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 10  
23 Harry Kraft (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 10  
24 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 9  
25 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 9  
26 Yoann Paillot (Fra) French National Team 8  
27 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 7  
28 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 7  
29 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 7  
30 Daniel Klemme (Ger) German National Team 7  
31 Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 6  
32 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
33 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 5  
34 Jan Sokol (Aut) Austrian National Team 5  
35 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4  
36 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 2  
37 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
38 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 1  
Mountains classification
1 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 57 pts
2 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 33  
3 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 16  
4 Johan Le Bon (Fra) French National Team 15  
5 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 13  
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 12  
7 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 10  
8 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 10  
9 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Team 8  
10 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 8  
11 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 6  
12 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 5  
13 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 5  
14 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 5  
15 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4  
16 Erwan Teguel (Fra) French National Team 3  
17 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 3  
18 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 3  
19 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
20 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 2  
21 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
22 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 1  
23 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
24 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 1  
25 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 1  
Sprint classification
1 Alexander Grad (Ger) Radteam 26 pts
2 Florian Scheit (Ger) Radteam 13  
3 Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 11  
4 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Radteam 6  
5 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 3  
6 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 3  
7 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 2  
8 Christopher Hatz (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 2  
9 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 1  
10 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Austrian National Team 1  
11 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 1  
12 Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 1  
Young riders classification
1 Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental 16:10:54  
2 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:00:11  
3 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
4 Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:00:20  
5 Damien Howson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:00:21  
6 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:00:39  
7 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:00:46  
8 Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:00:51  
9 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:03  
10 Grant Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:01:13  
11 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:16  
12 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:01:21  
13 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:01:23  
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:01:25  
15 Mario Vogt (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:01:49  
16 Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:02:18  
17 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 0:02:30  
18 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:02:51  
19 Marcel Fröse (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:02:57  
20 Mich Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Team 0:04:08  
21 Aleksandr Grigorev (Rus) Itera-Kathusha U23 0:04:52  
22 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:04:53  
23 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:03  
24 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:06:30  
25 Calvin Watson (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS 0:06:49  
26 Alexis Guérin (Fra) French National Team 0:07:59  
27 Robin Carpenter (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:08:03  
28 Rick Ottema (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:11:41  
29 Phili Zwingenberger (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:11:50  
30 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:12:05  
31 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental 0:12:56  
32 Matthew Lipscomb (USA) USA National Team 0:13:39  
33 Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) Team Bergstrasse 0:13:47  
34 Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:15:56  
35 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:17:50  
36 Denis Sckarbath (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:17:54  
37 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:22:49  
38 Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:22:57  
39 Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:23:43  
40 Jonas Albrecht (Ger) Bianchi Team Berlin 0:24:36  
41 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:28:30  
42 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain Team 0:29:22  
43 Mike-Aaron Egger (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:30:24  
44 Nico Knab (Ger) Specialized Concept Store 0:30:38  
45 Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:36:19  
46 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Specialized Concept Store 0:43:27  
47 Niek Boom (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:43:34  
Teams classification
1 French National Team 48:32:30  
2 Rabobank Continental Team 0:00:42  
3 Continental Team Astana 0:00:59  
4 Thüringer Energie Team 0:02:19  
5 BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:33  
6 Austrian National Team 0:02:42  
7 Team Jayco-AIS 0:03:59  
8 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:05:04  
9 Itera-Katusha 0:05:41  
10 Great Britain Team 0:07:18  
11 Radteam 0:12:03  
12 Cyclingteam de Rijke 0:12:43  
13 Team Brandenburg 0:12:54  
14 Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog 0:21:41  
15 German National Team 0:22:50  
16 Bianchi Team Berlin 0:23:20  
17 Chipotle-First Solar Development Team 0:24:09  
18 Team Bergstrasse 0:24:20  
19 Swedish National Team 0:25:24