Gavenda victorious in Under 23 race

Slovakian defeats Belgian Denuwelaere and Polish Szczepaniak

Results

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Gavenda (Svk)47:38:00 
2Jan Denuwelaere (Bel)0:00:06 
3Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol)0:00:18 
4Jim Aernouts (Bel)0:00:31 
5Stef Boden (Bel)0:00:41 
6Tom Meeusen (Bel)0:00:58 
7Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol)0:01:07 
8Lubomir Petrus (Cze)0:01:15 
9Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)0:01:20 
10Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel)  
11Michi van Empel (Ned)0:01:57 
12Vinnie Braet (Bel)0:02:07 
13Tijmen Eising (Ned)0:02:30 
14Kevin Cant (Bel)0:02:37 
15Sven Beelen (Bel)0:02:45 
16Lars van der Haar (Ned)0:02:50 
17Kristof Cop (Bel)0:02:53 
18Twan van den Brand (Ned)0:02:54 
19Karel Hnik (Cze)0:02:58 
20Maurits Lammertink (Ned)0:03:18 
21Geert van der Horst (Ned)0:03:31 
22Marcel Meisen (Ger)0:03:45 
23Vincent Baestaens (Bel)0:03:46 
24Ole Quast (Ger)0:03:58 
25David Menger (Cze)0:04:02 
26Zeb Willems (Bel)0:04:16 
27Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)0:04:27 
28Jonathan Bervoets (Bel)0:04:40 
29Dave De Cleyn (Bel)0:04:51 
30Sascha Weber (Ger)0:05:04 
31Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)0:05:18 
32Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)0:05:50 
33Alexis Brodbeck (Fra)0:05:56 
34Karel Nepras (Cze)0:06:18 
35Wim Thijs (Bel)0:06:25 
36Mitchell Huenders (Ned)0:06:34 
37Jeffrey Depuydt (Bel)0:07:13 
38Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)0:08:18 
39Rudy Kowalski (Fra)  
40Raf Risbourg (Bel)  
41Bart Barkhuis (Ned)  
42Jonas De Boey (Bel)  
43Mateusz Chmurzewski (Pol)  
44Victor Steelandt (Bel)  
45Thomas Bourgeois (Fra)  
46Andy Wagemans (Bel)  
47Cees de Ridder (Ned)  
48Jean Baptiste Taleux (Fra)  
49Glenn Geenens (Bel)  
50Jeroen Popelier (Bel)  
51Bart Carlier (Bel)  
52Klaas Vankersschaever (Bel)  
Under 23 men Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee classification after two rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Gavenda (Cze)47 pts
2Jan Denuwelaere (Bel)39 
3Lubomir Petrus (Cze)38 
4Tom Meeusen (Bel)34 
5Stef Boden (Bel)32 
6Jim Aernouts (Pol)30 
6Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol)30 
8Micki van Empel (Ned)20 
8Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel)20 
10Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol)18 
11Jiri Polnicki (Cze)15 
12Marcel Meisen (Ger)14 
13Kevin Cant (Bel)13 
14Vincent Baestaens (Bel)12 
15Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel)11 
16Kevin Eeckhout (Cze)9 
16Karel Hnik (Cze)9 
16Vinnie Braet (Bel)9 
19Tijmen Eising (Ned)8 
20Sven Beelen (Bel)7 
21Sascha Weber (Ger)5 
21Lars van der Haar (Ned)5 
23Kristof Cop (Bel)4 
24Dave De Cleyn (Ned)3 
24Twan van den Brand (Ned)3 
25Michael Winterberg (Swi)2 
26Twan Lammertink (Ned)1 
Back to top