Vichot wins Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

French champion beats Bouet and Calmejane in sprint

Full Results


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ3:45:43 
2Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
3Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
4Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
5Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal  
6Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
8Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
9Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:06 
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:34 
11Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
12Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
13Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie  
14Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee De Terre  
15Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
17Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
18Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
19Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Akros  
20Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
21Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
22Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie  
23Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
24Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
25Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
27Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:41 
28Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
29Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:55 
30David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:03:12 
31Sean Mackinnon (Can) An Post - Chain Reaction  
32Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:14 
33Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
34Kévin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 930:04:01 
35Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
36Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre  
37Jérémy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
38Romain Le Roux (Fra) Armee De Terre  
39Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
40Matthew Teggart (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
41Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
42Huub Duyn (Ned) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
43Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee De Terre  
44Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
45Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
46Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
47Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
48Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
49Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Roth - Akros  
50Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
51Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ  
52Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
53Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
54Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
55Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
56Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
57Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
58Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
59Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
60Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
62Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post - Chain Reaction0:07:34 
63Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:10:04 
64Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
65Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
66Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
67Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
68Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
69Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
70Antoine Warnier (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
71Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
72Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
73Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
74Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
75Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie  
76Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
77Lukas Jaun (Swi) Roth - Akros  
78Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie  
79Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
80Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
81David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ  
82Jérémy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
83Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie  
84Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
85Valentin Baillifard (Swi) Roth - Akros  
86Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee De Terre  
87Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
88Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
89Damien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
90Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ  
91Romain Campistrous (Fra) Armee De Terre  
92Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
93Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:11:59 
94Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93  
95Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale  
96Kévin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre  
97Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
98Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:13:34 
99Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
100Davy Gunst (Ned) An Post - Chain Reaction  
101Timothy Dupont (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
102Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
103Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie  
104Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
105Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
106Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
107Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
108Jonas Bokeloh (Ger) An Post - Chain Reaction0:14:07 
OTLDries De Bondt (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
OTLStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
OTLGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
OTLDamian Lüscher (Swi) Roth - Akros  
OTLLander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole  
OTLPreben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
OTLThomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre  
OTLChristophe Premont (Bel) Vérandas Willems–Crelan  
OTLJacob Scott (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
OTLDan Gardner (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFMarc Fournier (Fra) FDJ  
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFYannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFThomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie  
DNFLudovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aquality Protect  
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Roth - Akros  
DNFColin Stüssi (Swi) Roth - Akros  
Back to top