Simon Yates wins at Gran Sasso d'Italia

Froome, Aru distanced, Dumoulin drops to third

Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott) won stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia at the race's third summit finish at Gran Sasso d'Italia. He out-sprinted Thibaut Pinot (Groupama-FDJ) to extend his GC lead, while Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-Scott) took third.

It was a slow burner of a stage that saw the tension rev up to a frantic finish over the tough final kilometres. With Fabio Aru (UAE-Team Emirates) and Chris Froome (Team Sky) dropping from the lead group two kilometres from the line, it was Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani-CSF) and Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain-Merida) who pushed things on up front.

Only four men - Yates, Pinot, Chaves and Movistar's Richard Carapaz - could follow Pozzovivo's push, but heading into the final 100 metres it was the previously-quiet Yates who picked the right time to strike. He came around the outside of Pinot to take Mitchelton-Scott's second win in four days.

"That was for the boys, the big guys who ride on the front all day," Yates said after the stage. "They've had a couple of tough days, always riding on the front for some very long stages, so that's for those guys.

"From the beginning of the stage we always looked to think maybe if we keep the breakaway close enough there might be a possibility for the stage. Once Astana showed interest, I thought it was possible then, but you never know really deep in the final."

Today's result sees Yates' lead swell to 32 seconds ahead of tomorrow's rest day. Teammate Chaves now lies second, while Tom Dumoulin (Team Sunweb) drops to third, 38 seconds back. Only five riders now lie within a minute of the maglia rosa, while Aru and Froome both lost over a minute and dropped out of the top 10.

"I was having a tough, tough day," Froome said. "I’ve definitely had a rough start to this Giro. So today I was just trying hang on as best I could, obviously make it to the rest day tomorrow and then reevaluate the position from there."

Aru is also looking toward the rest day to recover. He lost seven more seconds than Froome and dropped to 15th place at 2:36. "It has been a difficult day for me. I could not keep up with the pace of the other riders on the final climb," he said. "I didn’t have a good feeling so the result was not what I had hoped. These things happen during the period of 21 days, it is part of our sport. Tomorrow there will be a rest day, then we will be ready to face two weeks during which I am aiming to improve my riding and results."

How it happened

Stage 9 of the Giro d'Italia saw another summit finish, this time to the Apennine ski resort of Gran Sasso d'Italia. Giovanni Battaglin and Francesco Chioccioli are among the past stage winners here, while its last inclusion saw Marco Pantani take victory during his ill-fated 1999 Giro.

The second category climb at Roccaraso (6.9km at 6.5%) was the first obstacle of the 225km day, coming at 118.1km into the stage. Then followed two intermediate sprints in quick succession, at Popoli and Bussi sul Tirino at 161.2km and 167.6km respectively.

At 178.2km, the stage got serious with the first category climb to Calasio (13.5km at a steady 6 per cent). Soon after the official final climb of Gran Sasso d'Italia (another first category climb) started, clocking in at 26.5km at 3.9 per cent. It's not an overly-strenuous set of numbers with much of the climb featuring gentle gradients and false flats, but the main action would surely come in the last 4.5km, which averaged an 8.2 per cent gradient.

A large group shot away in the early kilometres of the stage, with Gianluca Brambilla (Trek-Segafredo), Hugh Carthy (EF Education First-Drapac), Tim Wellens (Lotto-Fix All) and Giovanni Visconti (Bahrain-Merida) among the more notable names to make it.

Other riders in the breakaway were Davide Ballerini, Fausto Masnada (both Androni-Sidermec), Manuele Boaro (Bahrain-Merida), Simone Andreetta (Bardiani-CSF), Cesare Benedetti (Bora-Hansgrohe), Natneal Berhane (Dimension Data), Maxim Belkov (Katusha-Alpecin), Laurent Didier (Trek-Segafredo) and Alex Turrin (Wilier-Selle Italia).

Up front in the break, whose gap fluctuated between six and eight minutes for much of the day, Masnada took the points on Roccaraso in dubious fashion. After dropping his chain, Masnada relied on teammate Ballerini to push him over the line. Berhane was later awarded his points by the race jury.

As Mitchelton-Scott led the pace-setting at the front of the peloton, Ballerini beat Belkov to both sprints, moving into the lead of the Traguardo Volante intermediate sprint competition. Meanwhile, Wilier Triestina sprinter Jakub Mareczko abandoned mid-stage, leaving much of his team languishing at the bottom of the GC standings.

On the lower slopes of Calasio, around 40km from the finish, Astana started to work in service of team leader Miguel Ángel López, quickly taking chunks of time back from the break. As Masnada took maximum points over the top, the gap was a mere four minutes with 30km remaining.

The attacks started in the break over the early kilometres of the day's final climb, with Wellens, who crashed on stage 8, one of the first to drop back. Some 15km from the top, and with several kilometres of false flat up ahead, Masnada ventured off alone with Boaro leading the chase ahead of Cherel, Visconti, Brambilla and Carthy.

As he hit the tough final five kilometres, Masnada's gap to the peloton was 1:30, as the remains of the break were reabsorbed. For a long time it looked touch and go, but the Italian's heroic effort was brought to an end as the slimmed-down favourites group caught him 2.7km from the line.

With Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott) still working away as the leaders hit the snowline 2km out, Chris Froome (Team Sky) was dropped. Giulio Ciccone (Bardiani-CSF) was the main man pushing things on with repeated attacks until Domenico Pozzovivo (Bahrain-Merida) took over with 600 metres remaining.

The Italian took Pinot, Yates, Chaves and Richard Carapaz (Movistar) with him, but within sight of the line it was maglia rosa Yates who went for it, sprinting to his third victory of the season, and first at the Giro.

Click here to subscribe to the Cyclingnews podcast.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott5:54:13 
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
3Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott  
4Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:04 
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team  
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:10 
7George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:12 
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb  
9Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team  
10Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:24 
11Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:26 
12Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:36 
13Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:38 
14Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:52 
15Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team  
16Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:00 
17Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:01:02 
18Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ  
19Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
20Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
21Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
22Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott  
23Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:01:07 
24Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:14 
25Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:01:17 
26Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:01:23 
27Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:01:25 
28Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:01:37 
29Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:48 
30Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:02 
31José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:04 
32Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:16 
33Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:02:20 
34Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:27 
35Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:35 
36Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy  
37Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:02:45 
38Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:53 
39Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:56 
40François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:14 
41Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:04:32 
42Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe  
43Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:59 
44Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:27 
45Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb  
46Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
47Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
48Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:05:45 
49Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:06:41 
50Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:06:49 
51Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:07:48 
52Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
53Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:08:24 
54David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:08:32 
55Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:40 
56Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team  
57Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
58Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
59Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin  
60Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:10:30 
61Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:11:29 
62Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:12:48 
63Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:59 
64Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
65Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:13:31 
66Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:14:13 
67Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo  
68Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:14:46 
69Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:15:31 
70Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:42 
71Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  
72Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
73Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Fix All  
74Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:49 
75Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:18:24 
76Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
77Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ  
78Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin  
79Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
80Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott  
81Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All  
82Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:20:12 
83Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:21:24 
84Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:21:29 
85Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:22:18 
86Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:11 
87Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo  
88Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:24:09 
89Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates  
90Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  
91Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
92Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
93Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:24:32 
94Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:25:58 
95Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin  
96Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Fix All  
97Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
98Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
99Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
100Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb  
101Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data  
102Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All  
103Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky  
104Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All  
105Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team  
106Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
107Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
108Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
109Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
110Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
111Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
112Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
113Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo  
114Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
115Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy  
116Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
117Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
118Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All  
119Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
120Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All  
121Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
122Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
123Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
124Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team  
125Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
126Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo  
127Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec  
128Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
129Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy  
130Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data  
131Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team  
132William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ  
133Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb  
134Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
135Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
136Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
137Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
138Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
139Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:26:41 
140Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:26:51 
141Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:27:16 
142Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
143Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:27:19 
144Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:28:13 
145Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:28:19 
146Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:28:30 
147Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:30:47 
148Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
149Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin  
150Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
151Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale  
152Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
153Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy  
154Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
155Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data  
156Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team  
157Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Fix All  
158Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
159Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
160Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo  
161Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
162Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
163Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
164Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors  
165Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
166Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
167Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:31:07 
168Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott0:31:10 
169Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott  
170Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:31:53 
DNFJakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16 pts
2Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ12 
4Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott9 
5Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin8 
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7 
7Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team6 
8Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe5 
9George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo4 
10Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb3 
11Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team2 
12Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2 
13Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Mountain 1 (Cat 2) Roccaraso, km. 108
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data15 pts
2Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8 
3Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4 
5Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2 
6Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1 
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Calascio, km. 192
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec15 pts
2Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
3Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All6 
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4 
5Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2 
6Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1 
Mountain 3 (Cat. 1) Gran Sasso d'Italia, km. 225
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott35 pts
2Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ18 
3Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott12 
4Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida9 
5Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team6 
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4 
7George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo2 
8Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb1 
Sprint 1 - Popoli, km. 161
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec10 pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin6 
3Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia3 
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2 
5Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Sprint 2 - Bussi sul Tirino, km. 167
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec10 pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin6 
3Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia3 
4Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2 
5Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF1 
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12 pts
2Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott10 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ8 
4Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin8 
5Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott6 
6Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia6 
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4 
8Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4 
9Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3 
10Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team2 
11Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2 
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2 
13Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo2 
14Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
15Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1 
16Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott17:43:41 
2Astana Pro Team0:01:25 
3Team Sky0:02:24 
4Team Sunweb0:02:57 
5Bora-Hansgrohe0:04:18 
6AG2R La Mondiale0:04:23 
7Movistar Team0:04:53 
8Dimension Data0:04:56 
9UAE Team Emirates0:07:59 
10EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:25 
11Bahrain-Merida0:12:17 
12Groupama-FDJ0:13:31 
13Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:17:17 
14Quick-Step Floors0:28:27 
15Katusha-Alpecin0:29:06 
16BMC Racing Team0:32:39 
17Bardiani CSF0:34:39 
18LottoNl-Jumbo0:35:38 
19Trek-Segafredo0:43:04 
20Israel-Cycling Academy0:53:29 
21Lotto Fix All1:00:02 
22Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:24:17 
General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott37:37:15 
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:32 
3Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:38 
4Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:45 
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:57 
6Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:01:20 
7George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:33 
8Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:02:05 
9Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team  
10Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:25 
11Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:02:27 
12Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:34 
13Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team  
14Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:02:36 
15Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
16Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:02:46 
17Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:02:54 
18Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:03:14 
19Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:03:37 
20Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:12 
21José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:32 
22Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:09 
23Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data0:05:44 
24Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:49 
25Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:05:56 
26Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:28 
27Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ0:10:33 
28Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:10:50 
29Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:11:34 
30Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:30 
31Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:14:46 
32Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:15:14 
33Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:15:40 
34Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:41 
35Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:17:48 
36Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:18:53 
37Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:19:33 
38Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:20:34 
39Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:21:17 
40Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:23:10 
41Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ0:23:29 
42Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:21 
43Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:25:06 
44Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:26:41 
45Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:26:57 
46Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:27:06 
47Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:29:58 
48Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb0:30:17 
49Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data0:30:28 
50Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo0:30:52 
51Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:32:05 
52Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:33:11 
53Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:33:33 
54Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:33:47 
55Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates  
56Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:33:52 
57Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:35:06 
58Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:35:12 
59Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:35:20 
60Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:37:10 
61Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:37:15 
62Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:37:56 
63Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:38:42 
64Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:40:42 
65Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:40:58 
66Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo0:41:00 
67Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb0:41:01 
68François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:42:10 
69Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:43:05 
70Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:43:12 
71David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky0:43:30 
72Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:44:40 
73Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:45:28 
74Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:46:04 
75Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:47:30 
76Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:49:53 
77Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:50:23 
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:50:39 
79Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:50:45 
80Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:52:12 
81Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:53:27 
82Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:54:30 
83Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:58:33 
84Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All0:59:17 
85Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar Team1:00:07 
86Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin1:02:19 
87Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1:02:39 
88Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:02:47 
89Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:03:09 
90Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Fix All1:04:01 
91Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott1:04:04 
92Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data1:04:26 
93Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors1:04:42 
94Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJ1:04:51 
95Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky1:07:35 
96Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1:07:51 
97Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy1:08:32 
98Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:08:52 
99Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors1:10:12 
100Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:10:35 
101Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:11:34 
102Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:12:37 
103Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo1:12:58 
104Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data1:13:14 
105Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:13:25 
106Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1:13:50 
107Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:14:21 
108Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1:14:29 
109Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo1:15:21 
110Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:15:28 
111Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin1:15:37 
112Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin1:16:15 
113Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky1:16:26 
114Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates1:16:32 
115Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:16:58 
116Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team1:17:07 
117Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:17:50 
118Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:17:54 
119Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy1:18:15 
120Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team1:19:23 
121Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:19:45 
122Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin1:19:54 
123Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:20:02 
124Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin1:20:05 
125Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team1:20:13 
126Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:20:18 
127Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:20:25 
128Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo1:20:29 
129Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky1:20:56 
130Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy1:21:10 
131Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:21:12 
132Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:21:14 
133Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy1:21:53 
134Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1:22:03 
135Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1:22:21 
136Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1:22:33 
137Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe1:22:54 
138William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ1:23:31 
139Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:24:19 
140Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:24:25 
141Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy1:25:02 
142Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data1:26:14 
143Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott1:27:19 
144Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All1:27:52 
145Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors1:28:12 
146Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team1:28:14 
147Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo1:28:23 
148Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:29:25 
149Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:29:48 
150Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:30:31 
151Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1:31:22 
152Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:31:40 
153Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
154Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All1:31:57 
155Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1:32:05 
156Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team1:32:56 
157Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe1:33:35 
158Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo1:34:43 
159Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:35:05 
160Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Fix All1:36:39 
161Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb1:37:49 
162Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:39:28 
163Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:40:37 
164Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo1:41:09 
165Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:42:14 
166Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:43:09 
167Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:43:22 
168Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott1:44:22 
169Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:44:36 
170Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia1:57:46 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors178 pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe100 
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73 
4Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec68 
5Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy52 
6Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott51 
7Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec49 
8Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin46 
9Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo45 
10Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida43 
11Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team35 
12Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ33 
13Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team32 
14Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott30 
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All30 
16Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe29 
17Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo29 
18José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin25 
19Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF24 
20Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida23 
21Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22 
22Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale22 
23Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb21 
24Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo21 
25Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec20 
26Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec19 
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida18 
28Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data18 
29Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All18 
30Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16 
31Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia16 
32Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo16 
33Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin15 
34Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team15 
35Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All14 
36Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All12 
37Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy12 
38Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All11 
39George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo11 
40Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors11 
41Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida11 
42Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors11 
43Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo11 
44Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF11 
45Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF9 
46Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe8 
47Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8 
48Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors8 
49Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team8 
50Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia8 
51Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team7 
52Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team6 
53Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6 
54Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin6 
55Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin6 
56Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6 
57Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott5 
58Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5 
59Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors5 
60Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5 
61Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin5 
62Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team3 
63Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin3 
64Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
65Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates2 
66Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors2 
67Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2 
68Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2 
69Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky1 
70Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1 
71Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1 
72Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors1 
73Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky-5 
74Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott55 pts
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott47 
3Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ36 
4Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team23 
5Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16 
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16 
7Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data15 
8Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
9Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe12 
10Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF11 
11George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo11 
12Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9 
13Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec7 
14Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo6 
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All6 
16Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5 
17Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo5 
18Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5 
19Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4 
20Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team4 
21Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4 
22Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo4 
23Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy3 
24Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb2 
25Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2 
26Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia2 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec46 pts
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec41 
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin34 
4Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy24 
5Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec20 
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors17 
7Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec16 
8Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia16 
9Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All11 
10Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team10 
11Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF10 
12Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF9 
12Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo9 
14Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia8 
15Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida7 
16Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo7 
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6 
18Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6 
19Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin6 
20Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6 
20Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All6 
20Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia6 
23Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5 
24Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
25Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3 
26Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3 
27Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2 
28Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
29Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2 
29Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All2 
29Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2 
32Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
33Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1 
34Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data1 
34Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1 
34Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1 
34Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1 
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors32 pts
2Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec29 
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec26 
4Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott25 
5Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin23 
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ19 
7Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott16 
8Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF15 
9Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe14 
10Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy14 
11Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo13 
12Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team11 
13Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec11 
14Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia11 
15Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11 
16Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team10 
17Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10 
18Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9 
19Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo9 
20Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All8 
21Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7 
22José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin7 
23Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida7 
24Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo7 
25Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida7 
26Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All6 
27Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb6 
28Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo6 
29Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All6 
30Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia6 
31Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia6 
32Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF5 
33Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5 
34Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5 
35Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo5 
36George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo4 
37Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4 
38Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale4 
39Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4 
40Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All4 
41Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin4 
42Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo4 
43Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors3 
44Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
45Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
46Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data3 
47Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3 
48Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3 
49Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2 
50Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale2 
51Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2 
52Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin2 
53Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF2 
54Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team1 
55Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team1 
56Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott1 
57Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates1 
58Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data1 
59Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
60Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1 
61Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix All1 
62Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mitchelton-Scott112:55:41 
2Astana Pro Team0:03:48 
3Team Sky0:04:30 
4Movistar Team0:07:04 
5UAE Team Emirates0:14:28 
6Team Sunweb0:17:37 
7Groupama-FDJ0:21:45 
8Dimension Data0:25:36 
9AG2R La Mondiale0:26:59 
10Bora-Hansgrohe0:30:40 
11Bahrain-Merida0:40:43 
12EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:41:14 
13LottoNl-Jumbo0:51:14 
14Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:04:21 
15Katusha-Alpecin1:09:56 
16BMC Racing Team1:12:47 
17Quick-Step Floors1:14:23 
18Trek-Segafredo1:35:28 
19Israel-Cycling Academy1:46:32 
20Lotto Fix All1:55:42 
21Bardiani CSF2:03:34 
22Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia4:26:34 

 

Related Articles

Back to top