Andersen wins stage 3 of Fleche du Sud

Young rider also leads overall classification

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy3:41:18 
2Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:00:02 
3Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:04 
4Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:01:08 
5Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
6Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch  
7Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch  
8Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
9Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
10Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch  
11Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
12Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy  
13Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
14Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
15Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy  
16Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
17Jan Tratnik (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team  
18Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
19Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
20Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
21Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
22Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
23Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M  
24Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy  
25Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team  
26Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
27Lasse Bochman (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
28Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy  
29Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
30Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team  
31Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team  
32John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
33Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters0:01:20 
34Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:22 
35David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:27 
36Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:29 
37Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
38Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:04:35 
39Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:05:42 
40Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
41Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:56 
42Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
43Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
44Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:04 
45Patrick Lechner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:07:57 
46Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
47Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
48Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:08:07 
49Artem Topchanuyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:08:11 
50Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters0:08:15 
51Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters  
52Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:08:17 
53Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:10:23 
54Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
55Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:11:39 
56Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:11:51 
57Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems  
58Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
59Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
60Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M  
61Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
62Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M  
63Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
64Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:56 
65Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
66Patrik Ericsson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
67Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M0:12:03 
68Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:08 
69Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:12:15 
70Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters0:12:20 
71Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:12:24 
72Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
73Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
74Patric Kottmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
75David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
76Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters  
77Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
78Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch  
79David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita  
80Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
81Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
82Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
83Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
84Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
85Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
86Alister Ratcliff (USA) Team 3M  
87Jan Deutschmann (Ger) RRG Porz  
88Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
89Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
90Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:14:14 
91Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange  
92Maxime Bourguignon (Bel) LC Tétange  
93Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
94Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
95Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange  
96Joachim Tolles (Ger) RRG Porz  
97Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach  
98Thomas Madsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
99Stig Hemmingsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
100Kristian Sobota (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
101Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team  
102Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach  
103Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems  
104Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
105Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team  
106Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
107Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
108Yannick Bok (Ger) RRG Porz  
109Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team  
110Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch  
111Johan Svensson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
112Bo Hakan Nilsson (Swe) LC Kayl  
113Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita  
114Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
115Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M  
116Nick Stölpler (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
117Lars Teutenberg (Ger) RRG Porz  
118Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl0:15:24 
119Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:16:23 
120Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters  
121Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
122Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange0:17:32 
123Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:17:35 
124Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz0:17:39 
125Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:18:03 
126Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl  
127Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange  
128Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
129Micha Glowatzki (Ger) RRG Porz  
130Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
131Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange  
132Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange  
133Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
134Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange  
135Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
136George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
137Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange  
138Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:18:17 
DNFFelix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
DNFGregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team  
DNFMaximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
DNFMax Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
DNFAnuar Manan (Mas) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
DNFAnton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore & Vita  
DNFMike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
DNFMarc Silverio (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
DNFPhilippe Herman (Lux) LC Tétange  
DNSJérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNSPhilippe Sonnhalter (Lux) UC Dippach  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy25 pts
2Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team20 
3Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team16 
4Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa14 
5Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team12 
6Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch10 
7Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch9 
8Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems8 
9Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team7 
10Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch6 
11Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 
12Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy4 
13Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems3 
14Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team2 
15Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy1 
Mountain 1 - Bourscheid, 34.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 pts
2Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch3 
3Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team1 
Mountain 2 - Boulaide, 67.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 pts
2Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy3 
3Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team1 
Mountain 3 - Eselborn, 105km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 pts
2Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy3 
3Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1 
Mountain 4 - Eselborn, 119.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 pts
2Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3 
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy1 
Mountain 5 - Eselborn, 132km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 pts
2Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team3 
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy1 
Sprint 1 - 25.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team5 pts
2Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team3 
3Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch1 
Sprint 2- 53.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 pts
2Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy3 
3Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team1 
Sprint 3 - 93.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team5 pts
2Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team3 
3Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team1 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy3:41:18 
2Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:01:08 
3Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
4Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
5Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
6Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy  
7Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy  
8Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team  
9Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team  
10Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters0:01:20 
11Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:29 
12Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
13Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:56 
14Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:07:57 
15Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters0:08:15 
16Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters  
17Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:10:23 
18Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:11:39 
19Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:11:51 
20Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems  
21Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
22Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
23Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
24Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
25Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:11:56 
26Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters0:12:20 
27Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:12:24 
28Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
29David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
30Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters  
31Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
32Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
33Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
34Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:14:14 
35Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
36Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach  
37Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team  
38Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems  
39Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team  
40Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
41Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team  
42Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita  
43Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters0:16:23 
44Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
45Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange0:17:32 
46Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:17:35 
47Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange0:18:03 
48Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
49Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
50Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange  
51George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
52Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange  
DNFGregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team  
DNFFelix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
DNFMaximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
DNFMax Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
DNFMike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cult Energy11:06:10 
2Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:18 
3EKZ Racing Team0:00:23 
4Team Differdange-Losch0:01:08 
5Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
6Tirol Cycling Team  
7Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:04:35 
8LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:44 
9Team Nippo-De Rosa0:10:52 
10Verandas Willems0:11:51 
11USA U23 National Team0:14:14 
12Helicopters0:15:34 
13Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:18:28 
14Great Britain U23 National Team0:21:06 
15Team 3M0:22:34 
16J.Jensen-Ramirent0:25:02 
17Amore & Vita0:30:43 
18Netherlands U23 National Team0:32:19 
19Parkhotel Valkenburg0:33:17 
20Team Schwalbe Trier0:34:09 
21LC Kayl0:36:02 
22RRG Porz0:38:36 
23LC Tétange0:40:26 
24LG Bertrange0:51:53 
DNFUC Dippach  
DNFVV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy9:02:41 
2Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:00:02 
3Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:04 
4Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:01:08 
5Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
6Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch  
7Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team  
8Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
9Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
10Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy  
11Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M  
12Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
13Jan Tratnik (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team  
14Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
15Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy  
16Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch  
17Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
18Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal  
19Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
20Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
21Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy  
22Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy  
23Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
24Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
25Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
26Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
27Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team  
28John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
29Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
30Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters0:01:20 
31Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:01:22 
32Lasse Bochman (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent0:01:28 
33Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team  
34Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:29 
35Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
36David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:47 
37Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch0:01:57 
38Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:04:35 
39Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:42 
40Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:56 
41Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:16 
42Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa0:06:53 
43Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:07:57 
44Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project  
45Patrick Lechner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
46Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:08:07 
47Artem Topchanuyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita0:08:11 
48Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters0:08:15 
49Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:37 
50Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters0:10:02 
51Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:10:23 
52Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
53Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:11:51 
54Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M  
55Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems  
56Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M  
57Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
58Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
59Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
60Patrik Ericsson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent0:11:56 
61Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M0:12:03 
62Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:08 
63Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:12:15 
64Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:12:16 
65Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters0:12:20 
66Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:12:24 
67Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
68David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
69Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
70Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters  
71Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
72Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita  
73Patric Kottmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
74David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita  
75Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team  
76Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
77Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
78Alister Ratcliff (USA) Team 3M  
79Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita  
80Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
81Jan Deutschmann (Ger) RRG Porz  
82Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:12:28 
83Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:12:45 
84Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy0:12:52 
85Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:13:13 
86Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:13:49 
87Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team0:14:14 
88Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
89Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach  
90Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M  
91Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange  
92Johan Svensson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
93Lars Teutenberg (Ger) RRG Porz  
94Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
95Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
96Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
97Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:14:36 
98Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team0:15:03 
99Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team  
100Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems  
101Bo Hakan Nilsson (Swe) LC Kayl  
102Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
103Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
104Kristian Sobota (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent  
105Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa  
106Maxime Bourguignon (Bel) LC Tétange  
107Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:17:12 
108Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz0:17:39 
109Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:18:23 
110Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:18:29 
111Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange0:18:52 
112Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
113Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:18:58 
114Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange0:19:06 
115Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:19:09 
116Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:19:14 
117Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters0:20:04 
118Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:20:19 
119George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:20:35 
120Joachim Tolles (Ger) RRG Porz0:21:04 
121Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita  
122Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange  
123Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch  
124Nick Stölpler (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
125Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl0:21:15 
126Stig Hemmingsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent0:21:24 
127Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:21:44 
128Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl0:22:14 
129Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier0:22:18 
130Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange0:23:24 
131Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange0:24:53 
132Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange  
133Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange  
134Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
135Yannick Bok (Ger) RRG Porz0:26:00 
136Thomas Madsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent0:27:44 
137Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:31:07 
138Micha Glowatzki (Ger) RRG Porz0:48:26 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team45 pts
2Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa41 
3Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team34 
4Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa26 
5Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy25 
6Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team21 
7Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team20 
8Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team20 
9Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch19 
10Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team17 
11Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team16 
12Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal14 
13Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team10 
14Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch10 
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team10 
16Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project10 
17Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch9 
18David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team9 
19Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems8 
20Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team7 
21Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters7 
22Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg6 
23Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team5 
24Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg4 
25Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy4 
26Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team4 
27Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M3 
28Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems3 
29Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M3 
30Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team2 
31Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier2 
32Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team2 
33Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy1 
34Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team25 pts
2Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch23 
3Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy9 
4Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa9 
5Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team7 
6Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team7 
7Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team3 
8Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters3 
9Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch1 
10Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters1 
11Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team1 
12Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch28 pts
2Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team16 
3Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team13 
4Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch10 
5Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6 
6Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team5 
7Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team5 
8Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team4 
9Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg4 
10Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy3 
11Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems2 
12Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal1 
13Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team1 
14Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch1 
Luxembourgers
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team9:03:49 
2Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:06:59 
3Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:10:43 
4Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:00 
5Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:11:16 
6Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl0:11:37 
7Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch0:12:05 
8Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach0:13:06 
9Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange  
10Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach0:17:21 
11Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange0:17:44 
12Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:17:50 
13Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl0:19:11 
14Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange0:19:56 
15Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl0:20:07 
16Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl0:21:06 
17Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange0:22:16 
18Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange0:23:45 
19Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange  
20Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange  
21Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul0:29:59 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy9:02:41 
2Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:01:08 
3Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
4Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
5Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy  
6Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy  
7Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems  
8Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team  
9Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters0:01:20 
10Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team0:01:28 
11Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:29 
12Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
13Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:05:56 
14Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:07:57 
15Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters0:08:15 
16Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters0:10:02 
17Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:10:23 
18Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:11:51 
19Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems  
20Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul  
21Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
22Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
23Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:12:16 
24Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters0:12:20 
25Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:12:24 
26David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
27Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters  
28Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  
29Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team  
30Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:12:28 
31Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team0:14:14 
32Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach  
33Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
34Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:14:36 
35Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team0:15:03 
36Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team  
37Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems  
38Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
39Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg  
40Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:18:23 
41Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange0:18:52 
42Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier  
43Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:18:58 
44Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange0:19:06 
45Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team0:19:09 
46Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:19:14 
47Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters0:20:04 
48George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team0:20:35 
49Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita0:21:04 
50Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange0:24:53 
51Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange  
52Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cult Energy27:10:19 
2Hincapie Sportswear Development Team0:00:18 
3EKZ Racing Team0:00:23 
4Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:01:08 
5Team Differdange-Losch  
6Tirol Cycling Team  
7Concordia Forsikring-Riwal0:04:35 
8LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:44 
9Team Nippo-De Rosa0:10:52 
10Verandas Willems0:11:51 
11USA U23 National Team0:14:14 
12Helicopters0:15:34 
13Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:18:28 
14Great Britain U23 National Team0:21:06 
15Team 3M0:22:34 
16J.Jensen-Ramirent0:25:02 
17Amore & Vita0:30:43 
18Parkhotel Valkenburg0:33:17 
19Netherlands U23 National Team0:33:53 
20Team Schwalbe Trier0:34:09 
21LC Kayl0:37:40 
22RRG Porz0:38:36 
23LC Tétange0:42:49 
24LG Bertrange1:04:53 
Back to top