Lange sprints to Emirates Cup win

AVC Aix En Provence teammates Brenterch and Giraud complete podium

Results
1Malcom Lange (RSA) Team Medsceme2:52:43 
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
4Yousif Bani Hammad (UAE) UAE National-1  
5Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya Team  
6Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Moroccan Team  
7Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Moroccan Team  
8Aleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Azerbaijan-Neftchi  
9Puchong Sai-Upomsin (Tha) Thailand  
10Badr Al-Balooshi (UAE) UAE National-1  
11Fadi Khanshikhoni (Syr) Syria  
12Mohamed Elghoumari (Mar) Moroccan Team  
13Josef Kugler (Aut) ARBO - KTM - Gebrüder Weiss  
14Ahmed Bassam A Elbourdainy (Qat) Qatar National Team  
15Natthapon Jeebthaworn (Tha) Thailand  
16Hanco Kachelhoffer (RSA) Team Medsceme  
17Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
18Mouhcine Lahsaini (Mar) Moroccan Team  
19Faysal Alshamaa (Lba) Libya Team  
20Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya Team  
21Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team  
22Mohamed Almurawwi (UAE) UAE National-1  
23Adil Jelloul (Mar) Moroccan Team  
24Kart Ojavee (Est) CKT tmit - Champion System  
25Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:00:06 
26Nic White (RSA) Team Medsceme0:00:09 
27Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) CKT tmit - Champion System  
28Marc Mensebach (Ger) Victoria Neheim0:00:14 
29Holger Burkhardt (Ger) CKT tmit - Champion System0:00:35 
30Serge Herz (Ger) CKT tmit - Champion System0:01:20 
31Roger Beuchat (Swi) CKT tmit - Champion System0:02:36 
32Neil Mac Donald (RSA) Team Medsceme0:02:45 
33Okart Bualoi (Tha) Thailand0:03:18 
34Stefan Probst (Aut) ARBO - KTM - Gebrüder Weiss  
35Ahmed Almansori (UAE) UAE National-20:03:53 
36Alchin Asadov (Aze) Azerbaijan-Neftchi  
37Radhwan Mohammed M Almoraqab (Qat) Qatar National Team0:03:55 
38Seiçuk Turkcetin (Tur) Turkey National Team  
39Lars Pria (Rom) ARBO - KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:04:01 
40Jawad Manssor (Brn) Bahrain0:05:10 
41Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Thailand  
42Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team  
43Ayman Al-Habrati (KSA) Saudi Cycling Team  
44Yimaz Habash (Syr) Syria  
45Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya Team0:05:14 
46Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Team Medsceme  
47Abdelkader Rahmani (Alg) AVC Aix En Provence  
48Sebastian Kamphuis (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
49Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Moroccan Team0:07:41 
50Marcel Möbus (Ger) Victoria Neheim0:07:56 
51Wiwatchai Chaukhun (Tha) Thailand  
52Alawi Sayed (Brn) Bahrain  
53Christopher Kamphaus (Ger) Victoria Neheim  
54Hamad Almohamad (Syr) Syria  
55Jörg Scherf (Ger) Victoria Neheim  
56Khalid Albalooshi (UAE) UAE National-2  
57Adil Kurkut (Tur) Turkey National Team  
58Miraç Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team  
59Majid Albalooshi (UAE) UAE National-1  
60Chris Willemse (RSA) Team Medsceme  
61Tareq Ebrahim Esmaeili (Qat) Qatar National Team  
62Ahmed Aldoseri (Brn) Bahrain  
DNFAgshin Ismayilov (Aze) Azerbaijan-Neftchi  
DNFUgur Marmara (Tur) Turkey National Team  
DNFCarsten Gerhard (Ger) Victoria Neheim  
DNFKhalid Bassam A H Elbardiny (Qat) Qatar National Team  
DNFMohammed Maki Almabyuq (KSA) Saudi Cycling Team  
DNFAlawi Taha (Brn) Bahrain  
DNFMartin Frano (Svk) Global Cycling Team  
DNFAfisi Bakare (Ngr) Nigeria Team  
DNFKalizibe Caleb (Ngr) Nigeria Team  
DNFAli Mohamed (Lba) Libya Team  
DNFHannes Gruendlinger (Aut) ARBO - KTM - Gebrüder Weiss  
DNFMahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Azerbaijan-Neftchi  
DNFBenedigt Monig (Ger) Victoria Neheim  
DNFGaruba Musa (Ngr) Nigeria Team  
DNFRiliwan Azzez (Ngr) Nigeria Team  
DNFKhareb Mohamed Samahi (Syr) Syria  
DNFAli Jawad (Brn) Bahrain  
DNFJaber Ali Majrshi (KSA) Saudi Cycling Team -  
DNFAhmed Majrshi (KSA) Saudi Cycling Team  
DNFSultan Asiri (KSA) Saudi Cycling Team  
DNFFahad Khobrani (KSA) Saudi Cycling Team  
DNFMansoor Thani (UAE) Dubai team  
DNFAhmed Albalooshi (UAE) Dubai team  
DNFFaisal Alshehhi (UAE) Dubai team  
DNFNazer Al Jaser (Syr) Syria  
DNFMostfa Katbi (Syr) Syria  
DNFMoosa Khalfan Said (Qat) Qatar National Team  
DNFThijs Poelstra (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
DNFWouter De Groot (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
DNFMarc Reef (Ned) Global Cycling Team  
DNFThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Thailand  
DNFJonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
DNSBadr Bani Hammad (UAE) UAE National  
DNSTariq Murad (UAE) UAE National  
DNSJaber Almansory (UAE) Dubai team  
DNSBahaeddiv Zalieni (Lba) Libya Team  
DNSIsiaka Uthman (Ngr) Nigeria Team  
DNSMuddashir Showemimo (Ngr) Nigeria Team  
Teams
1Moroccan Team8:38:09 
2UAE National  
3Libya Team  
4AVC Aix En Provence0:00:06 
5Team Medsceme0:00:09 
6CKT tmit - Champion System0:00:44 
7Thailand0:03:18 
8ARBO - KTM - Gebrüder Weiss0:07:19 
9Turkey National Team0:09:05 
10Qatar National Team0:11:51 
11Syria0:13:06 
12Victoria Neheim0:16:06 
13Bahrain0:21:02 
Back to top