Madsen wins Danish time trial title

Bjerg second, Quaade third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Toft Madsen (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:46:05 
2Mikkel Bjerg (Den) Hagens Berman Axeon0:00:25 
3Rasmus Christian Quaade (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:00:47 
4Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick - Step Floors0:00:58 
5Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:01:01 
6Nicolai Clausen (Den)0:01:22 
7Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:44 
8Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Team Coloquick0:01:53 
9Christoffer Lisson (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:02:40 
10Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Team Katusha Alpecin0:02:41 
11Morten Hulgaard (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:02:56 
12Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Team Coloquick0:03:04 
13Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:03:05 
14Torkil Veyhe (Den) Team Virtu Cycling0:03:26 
15Casper Von Folsach (Den) Team Coloquick0:03:35 
16Louis Bendixen (Den) Team Coop0:03:35 
17Andreas Lorentz Kron (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:03:42 
18Silas Zacharias Clemmensen (Den)0:04:14 
19Anders Hardahl (Den) Team Coloquick0:04:16 
20Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:04:24 
21Mathias Bregnhøj (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm0:04:27 
22Mads Østergaard Kristensen (Den)0:04:29 
23Mathias Alexander E. Larsen (Den) Team Coloquick0:04:56 
24Tobias Mørch Kongstad (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:04:59 
25Martin Mortensen (Den) Riwal Ceramicspeed Cycling Team0:05:04 
26Daniel Bligaard Lyhne (Den) Team Coloquick0:05:04 
27Kristian Arnth Sørensen (Den)0:05:07 
28Sebastian Ryttersgaard (Den)0:05:22 
29Mads Baadgaard Rahbek (Den)0:05:27 
30Kasper Thomsen (Den)0:06:08 
31Arne Birkemose (Den)0:06:13 
32Jeppe Hanssing (Den)0:06:19 
33Frederik Irgens Jensen (Den)0:06:27 
34Casper Kjelgaard Ilsø (Den)0:06:31 
35Kristian Siig Hessel (Den)0:06:34 
36Stig Hemmingsen (Den)0:06:50 
37Casper Juel Jensen (Den)0:07:01 
38Frederik Lund (Den)0:07:05 
39Sebastian Andersen (Den)0:07:08 
40Bjarke Bonke (Den)0:07:22 
41Kean Bang-Sørensen (Den)0:07:47 
42Kasper Malmkjær (Den)0:08:15 
43Nicolaj Amping (Den)0:09:11 
44Anders Aarkrog Jepsen (Den)0:09:25 
45Rasmus Stigaard (Den)0:10:07 
46Andreas Tvermoes Noe (Den)0:10:10 
DNFSander Andersen (Den)  
DNFFrederik Muff (Den)  
DNFKasper Würtz Schmidt (Den)  
DNSNicklas Overgaard Amdi Pedersen (Den) BHS - Almeborg Bornholm  
DNSRasmus Byriel Iversen (Den)  
Back to top