Stage win lands Morajko just shy of GC lead

Schulze holds on despite two-man escape

After winning national championship title last week, Jacek Morajko proved to be in a great shape by outsprinting Pasquale Muto (Miche) at the end of stage 4 of Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques.

"It's a great victory since I won in my hometown," Morajko said. "My team Mroz ActiveJet is really strong, and it's been proving that throughout the whole year. Today my teammates did a great job especially on the decisive ascent. Tomorrow we will face a very tough stage and anything can happen. We will try to stay in the front, but we will have to watch out for the Italians and Xacobeo Galicia's riders."

The former race leader and the winner of the stage one, Adam Wadecki (Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy), didn't start the stage due to a hand fracture.

The first two hours of racing were ridden at a very fast pace as many escape attempts were neutralized by the bunch. Marek Rutkiewicz (Mroz ActiveJet) and Marcin Wolski (Romet Weltour Debica) were the first two riders to try to get away, but they were reeled in after 15 kilometers.

The next attack came from the group of 17 riders which included Bartlomiej Matysiak (CCC Polsat Polkowice), Gustavo Dominguez and Ezequiel Mosquera (both Xacobeo Galicia), Mariusz Witecki, Mateusz Komar and Piotr Osinski (all Mróz ActiveJet), Dariusz Baranowski and Bartosz Grubka (both Romet Weltour Debica), Luca Ascani and Davide Torosantucci (both CDC Cavaliere), Fortunato Baliani (Miche), Leopold Konig (PSK Whirlpool Author), Henning Bommel (LKT Brandenburg), Eric Baumann (NetApp), Sebastian Forke (Nutrixxion Sparkasse), and Luka Mezgec and Jan Tranik (both Zheroquadro Radenska). The peloton let them build up a 40-second lead and caught them before the midway point.

At kilometer 90, Klemen Stimulak (Zheroquadro Radenska) decided to take off by himself and he quickly gained six-minute advantage. A chase group containing Michal Kwiatkowski (Polish National Team), Patrik Tybor (Dukla Trencin Merida), Andrei Krasilnikau (Bielarus National Team) and Vitaliy Popkov (ISD Continental) tried to bridge the gap, but as soon as they passed Stimulak they were absorbed by the bunch.

Jacek Morajko and Pasquale Muto (Miche) made the decisive move on the category three climb. They got away and pulled one-minute gap on the peleton. They managed to maintain it until they entered the city of Kielce, when the duo shifted their focus to concentrating on the final sprint.

Morajko came off Muto's wheel to win the sprint and stage. Tom Meeusen (Telenet Fidea) took third as he was the fastest rider from the peloton, which crossed the line 10 seconds behind the Polish champion.

Andre Schulze maintained the leader's jersey although now he has the same time as the winner Morajko, who moved into second overall.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet4:33:19 
2Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche  
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:00:10 
4Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
5Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
6Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
7Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
8Daniele Callegarani (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
9Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
10Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
11Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
12Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea  
13Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
14Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche  
15Blasej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
16Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
17Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
18Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
19Alexandre Usov (Blr) ISD Continental Team  
20Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
21Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
22Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
23Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche  
24Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
25Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
26Lemos Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
27Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarusian National  
28Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
29Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
30Mateusz Mróz (Pol) DHL-Author  
31Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Romet Weltour Debica  
32Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche  
33Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author  
34Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
35Miguez Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
36Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
37Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
38Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
39Yauheni Lahun (Blr) Belarusian National  
40Siergiej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
41Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
42Fernandez Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
43Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
44Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Belarusian National  
45Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
46Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp  
47Iglesias Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
48Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Miche  
49Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
50David Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
51Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
52Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
53Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp  
54Bartosz Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
55Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp  
56Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
57Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
58Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
59Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
60Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
61Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
62Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
63Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia - Felt  
64Luka Mezgec (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
65Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Polska Narodowa0:00:35 
66Ioroslav Boyko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:00:39 
67Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:43 
68Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:01:38 
69Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:02:11 
70Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
71Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:05 
72Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
73Artem Tesler (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:11:34 
74Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea  
75Denis Flahaut (Fra) ISD Continental Team  
76Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
77Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
78Volodymyr Gomeniuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
79Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
80Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
81Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
82Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
83Artur Przydzial (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
84Veloso Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
85Piotr Krysman (Pol) DHL-Author  
86Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
87Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
88Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp  
89Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
90Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
91Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
92Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp  
93Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
94Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
95Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
96Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
97Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
98Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
99Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
100Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
101Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
102Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
103Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
104Milan Rovniak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
105Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
106Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
107Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
108Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
109Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
110Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
111Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
112Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:14:31 
113Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:17:24 
114Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
115Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:17:35 
116Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
117Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
118Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
119Marcin Wolski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
120Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
121Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
122Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
123Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
124Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt  
DNSAdam Wadecki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
DNFPiotr Antkowiak (Pol) Legia - Felt  
DNFMatej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
DNFOleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
Sprint 1 - Pionki, 16.8 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet3 pts
2Marcin Wolski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica2 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska1 
Sprint 2 - Zwolenon 39.1 km.  
1Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3 pts
2Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp2 
3Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt1 
Sprint 3 - Starachowice, 118 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska3 pts
2Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa1 
Special sprint 1 - Kazanów, 53.1 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp3 pts
2Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse2 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet1 
Special sprint 2 - Bodzentyn, 140.7 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska3 pts
2Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarusian National2 
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa1 
KOM 1 - cat. 3, 151.8 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet3 pts
2Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche2 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet1 
KOM 2 - cat. 3, 157.4 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet3 pts
2Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche2 
3Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro - Radenska1 
KOM 3 - cat. 3, 172.7 km.
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet3 pts
2Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche2 
3Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miche13:40:17 
2Mróz Active Jet  
3Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:10 
4DHL-Author  
5CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6ISD Continental Team  
7CDC - Cavaliere  
8Zheroquadro - Radenska  
9Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
10Xacobeo Galicia  
11Team Netapp  
12Belarusian National  
13Romet Weltour Debica  
14PSK Whirlpool - Author  
15LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:43 
16Telenet Fidea0:11:34 
17Legia - Felt  
18Polska Narodowa0:11:59 
19Dukla Trencin Merida0:22:58 
20National Team Ukraine0:23:27 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author12:51:26 
2Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
3Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche0:00:04 
4Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:13 
5Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:00:15 
6Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:00:16 
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp  
8Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Romet Weltour Debica0:00:17 
9Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
10Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:00:18 
11Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:20 
12Daniele Callegarani (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
13Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche  
14Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet Fidea  
15Lemos Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
16Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
17Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
18Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche  
19Mateusz Mróz (Pol) DHL-Author  
20Blasej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
21Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
22Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
23Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
24Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
25Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
26Luka Mezgec (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
27David Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
28Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
29Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
30Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
31Michal Podlaski (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
32Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Miche  
33Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
34Fernandez Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
35Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia - Felt  
36Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
37Alexandre Usov (Blr) ISD Continental Team  
38Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
39Bartosz Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
40Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
41Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
42Siergiej Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
43Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
44Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp  
45Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
46Miguez Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
47Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
48Yauheni Lahun (Blr) Belarusian National  
49Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
50Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
51Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche  
52Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author  
53Marcin Urbanowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
54Iglesias Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
55Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp  
56Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
57Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
58Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Belarusian National0:00:46 
59Ioroslav Boyko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:00:49 
60Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:53 
61Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp0:01:01 
62Jakub Komar (Pol) Legia - Felt  
63Danilo Andrenacci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
64Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
65Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
66Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Polska Narodowa0:01:26 
67Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarusian National0:01:33 
68Yegor Dementyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:01:48 
69Eugenio Loria (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere0:02:21 
70Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:02 
71Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:15 
72Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:09:31 
73Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:11:34 
74Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp0:11:35 
75Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska0:11:40 
76Denis Flahaut (Fra) ISD Continental Team0:11:42 
77Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa0:11:43 
78Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
79Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt  
80Artem Tesler (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:11:44 
81Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
82Veloso Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
83Andi Bajc (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska  
84Robert Gavenda (Svk) Telenet Fidea  
85Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
86Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
87Piotr Krysman (Pol) DHL-Author  
88Volodymyr Gomeniuk (Ukr) National Team Ukraine  
89Artur Przydzial (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica  
90Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
91Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
92Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr) Belarusian National0:12:15 
93Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
94Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea0:12:20 
95Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp0:12:25 
96Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
97Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
98Lukasz Bujko (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
99Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
100Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
101Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
102Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
103Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp  
104Adrian Kurek (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
105Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
106Milan Rovniak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
107Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
108Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mróz Active Jet0:12:37 
109Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:13:09 
110Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:13:32 
111Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:15:20 
112Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:16:57 
113Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:17:43 
114Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mróz Active Jet0:17:45 
115Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt0:18:16 
116Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mróz Active Jet  
117Marcin Wolski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica0:18:24 
118Kajetan Skrobich (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:18:26 
119Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
120Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) DHL-Author  
121Wojciech Kaczmarski (Pol) Legia - Felt0:19:03 
122Bartosz Grubka (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica0:19:27 
123Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:23:01 
124Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andre Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author28 pts
2Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp21 
3Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse20 
4Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg18 
5Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice17 
6Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet13 
7Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy13 
8Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea9 
9Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse8 
10Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche8 
11Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska7 
12Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarusian National6 
13Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp6 
14Denis Flahaut (Fra) ISD Continental Team6 
15Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet5 
16Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Belarusian National5 
17Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea5 
18Daniele Callegarani (Ita) CDC - Cavaliere5 
19Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
20Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro - Radenska4 
21Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Romet Weltour Debica3 
22Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) DHL-Author3 
23Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team3 
24Robert Radosz (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy3 
25Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche2 
26Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska2 
27Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg2 
28Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team2 
29Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarusian National2 
30Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp2 
31Miguez Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2 
32Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp2 
33Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa2 
34Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
35Marcin Wolski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica2 
36Tomasz Smolen (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
37Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea1 
38Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt1 
39Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet9 pts
2Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche6 
3Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet1 
4Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro - Radenska1 
5Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska12:51:46 
2Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
3Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
4Yauheni Lahun (Blr) Belarusian National  
5Ioroslav Boyko (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:00:29 
6Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Polska Narodowa0:01:06 
7Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska0:11:20 
8Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa0:11:23 
9Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea  
10Piotr Sztobryn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:11:55 
11Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida0:12:05 
12Kamil Gradek (Pol) Polska Narodowa  
13Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
14Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarusian National  
15Milan Rovniak (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida  
16Eric Pidun (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:49 
17Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) National Team Ukraine0:15:00 
18Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:16:37 
19Mariusz Woznicki (Pol) Legia - Felt0:17:56 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp15 pts
2Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse8 
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska7 
4Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarusian National6 
5Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Mróz Active Jet5 
6Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Belarusian National5 
7Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet Fidea5 
8Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
9Krzysztof Jesowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice4 
10Matija Kvasina (Cro) Zheroquadro - Radenska4 
11Jacek Morajko (Pol) Mróz Active Jet3 
12Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg3 
13Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Romet Weltour Debica3 
14Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) DHL-Author3 
15Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3 
16Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team3 
17Jan Tratnik (Slo) Zheroquadro - Radenska2 
18Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team2 
19Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarusian National2 
20Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp2 
21Miguez Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia2 
22Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp2 
23Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Polska Narodowa2 
24Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida2 
25Marcin Wolski (Pol) Romet Weltour Debica2 
26Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea1 
27Marek Cichosz (Pol) Legia - Felt1 
28Artur Detko (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miche38:35:08 
2Mróz Active Jet  
3ISD Continental Team0:00:10 
4Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
5CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Zheroquadro - Radenska  
7DHL-Author  
8Team Netapp  
9Xacobeo Galicia  
10CDC - Cavaliere  
11Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse  
12PSK Whirlpool - Author  
13Romet Weltour Debica  
14Belarusian National0:00:41 
15LKT Team Brandenburg0:00:43 
16Telenet Fidea0:11:34 
17Polska Narodowa0:11:59 
18Legia - Felt0:12:05 
19Dukla Trencin Merida0:22:58 
20National Team Ukraine0:23:27 

 

Back to top