Camano pips Valjavec to the line

Belda holds on to overall

Iker Camano (Endura Racing) lead home a select group in the second stage of the Ciclista International a Mallorca. The Spaniard was matched only by Tadej Valjavec (Manisapor Cycling Team), Frederik WIlmann (Joker Merida) and race leader José Belda (Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar). Belda will go into tomorrow's stage to Playa de Muro with a 15 second lead over stage winner Camano.

Full Results
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing3:36:29 
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida  
4Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
5David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:06 
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint  
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
8Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
9Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint  
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
11Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
12James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
13Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
14Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:03:58 
15Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
16Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
17Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
18Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team  
19Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh  
20Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
21Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
22Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
23Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida  
24Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
25Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
26Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
27Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
28James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint  
29Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
30Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
31Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
32Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy  
33Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
34Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing  
35Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
36Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
37James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
38Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
39Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
40Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
41Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
42Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint  
43Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
44Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
45Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
46Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
47Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:09:42 
48René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:10:39 
49Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:10:56 
50David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18  
51Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:10:57 
52Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
53Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
54Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:11:25 
55Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:11:32 
56Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:11:35 
57Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
58Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
59Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy  
60Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
61Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
62Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team  
63Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team  
64Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
65Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
66Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy  
67Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
68Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
69Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
70David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
71Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:11:41 
72Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
73Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
74Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
75Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
76Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:45 
77Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:11:47 
78Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:13:57 
79Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
80Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
81Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
82Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
83Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
84Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
85Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing  
86Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:15:23 
87Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing  
88Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh  
89Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh  
90Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
91Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
92Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint  
93Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
94Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
95Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
96Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida  
97Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
98Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
99Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh  
100Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
101Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
102Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team  
103Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
104Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
105Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
106Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:18:34 
107Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
108Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
109Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team  
110Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
111Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy  
112Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
113Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
114Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
115Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
116Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones  
117Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
118Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet  
119Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
120Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
121Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
122Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing  
123Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team  
124Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel  
125Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
126Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
127Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
128Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team  
129Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones  
130Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
131Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
132Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team  
133Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones  
134Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
135Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
136Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh  
137Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh  
138Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
139Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
140Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
141Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
142Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
143Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
144Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
145José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
146Iván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
147Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
148Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
149David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
150Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey  
151Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
152Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
153Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
154Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
155Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
156Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy  
157Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy  
158Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
159Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18  
160Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:23:46 
161Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:25:29 
162Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:25:36 
163Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
164Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
165Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
166Miguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:25:38 
167Aitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
168Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
169Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
170Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
171Francesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
172Sebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
173Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:26:44 
174Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:31:34 
HDErik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:42:12 
HDDavid Leggett Walters (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:44:07 
HDAntonio Ballester Llovera (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
HDToni Bauza Rigo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
DNFMateu Alomar Munar (Spa) Grupo Fontanet  
DNFFelix Radermacher Brauer (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
DNFVicente Pastor Tomas (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
DNFJose A Marquez Romero (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares  
DNFAlberto Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds  
DNFFrancisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Spa) UPV-Bancaja  
DNFMartin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
DNFAlexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  
DNFYanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
DNFTim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team  
DNFRubén Caseny Catala (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
Points
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing25pts
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team20 
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida16 
4Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar14 
5David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12 
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint10 
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9 
8Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8 
9Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint7 
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6 
11Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5 
12James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago4 
13Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 183 
14Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja2 
15Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1 
Mountain 1 - Coll de Sóller (Cat. 2) 77.5km
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team10pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team7 
3Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp5 
4Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 183 
5David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2 
6Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1 
Mountain 2 - Coll Puig Major (Cat. 1) 87.4km
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar16pts
2Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12 
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10 
4Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8 
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago6 
6Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida4 
7David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing3 
8Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint2 
9Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 181 
Sprint 1 - Bar Tolo's, 11.6km
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3pts
2David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2 
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team1 
Sprint 2 - Consell, 52.9km
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2 
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1 
Special sprint 1 - Inca, 42.9km
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 183pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2 
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1 
Special sprint 2 - Soller, 85.3km
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team3pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2 
3Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 181 
Teams
1Manisaspor Cycling Team10:54:31 
2Joker Merida  
3Endura Racing  
4Motorpoint0:01:06 
5EKZ Racing Team0:03:58 
6TT Raiko Argon 18  
7Price - Custom Bikes0:06:50 
8UPV-Bancaja  
9Rapha Condor - Sharp  
10Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:11:35 
11Cyclingteam de Rijke0:14:27 
12Vitaldent-Aran  
13Team Raleigh0:18:15 
14Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:18:18 
15Nordic Eco - VCT0:18:24 
16If. Froy0:22:04 
17Activity Racing Team0:23:48 
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:24:26 
19German National Team0:28:45 
20LKT Team Brandenburg0:29:57 
21H. De Cañete- Nagares0:32:09 
22SC Wiedenbrück 20000:32:51 
23Seven Stones0:35:24 
24Velo Club Israel0:35:57 
25Bicicletas Caldentey0:36:02 
26EGN - Radsport Team0:38:59 
27Toyota Metal Blinds0:50:38 
28Grupo Fontanet1:04:44 
General classification after stage 2
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar3:44:50 
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:00:15 
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:25 
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:47 
5Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:01:13 
6Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:01:23 
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:01:40 
8Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida  
9Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:41 
10David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing  
11James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:44 
12Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:54 
13Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:19 
14Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:04:17 
15Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team0:04:27 
16Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:04:28 
17Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:04:29 
18Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:04:30 
19Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:34 
20Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:04:35 
21Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:36 
22Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:37 
23James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh  
24Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:38 
25Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:41 
26Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
27Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:04:45 
28Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
29Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:48 
30Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:04:54 
31Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:04:56 
32Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
33Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida  
34Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:05:04 
35James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:05:10 
36Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:05:14 
37Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:16 
38Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:05:17 
39Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:18 
40Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:05:20 
41Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago  
42Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:23 
43Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:32 
44Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:35 
45Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:39 
46Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:06:06 
47Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:10:57 
48René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:11:49 
49Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT  
50Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:11:58 
51David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:11:59 
52Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:00 
53Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:12:03 
54Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:04 
55Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:12:07 
56Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:12:14 
57Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:12:21 
58Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:12:27 
59Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:12:30 
60Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:12:33 
61Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team  
62Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:12:35 
63Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
64Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:12:38 
65Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:12:41 
66Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:12:42 
67Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
68Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:12:43 
69Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:12:45 
70Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar  
71Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team0:12:52 
72Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy0:12:53 
73Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:13:06 
74Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team0:13:12 
75Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:13:14 
76Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:13:29 
77David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:13:39 
78Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:43 
79Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:14:58 
80Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:15:08 
81Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
82Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team  
83Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:15:12 
84Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:15:23 
85Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:15:44 
86Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
87Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:15:46 
88Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:50 
89Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh0:15:54 
90Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:58 
91Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:16:01 
92Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint0:16:14 
93Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp  
94Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh0:16:19 
95Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
96Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:24 
97Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran  
98Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:16:25 
99Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:16:33 
100Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:16:35 
101Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:16:44 
102Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:16:50 
103Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:16:55 
104Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:17:12 
105Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:17:31 
106David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:18:51 
107Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh0:18:59 
108Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:03 
109Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:09 
110Iván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:15 
111Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey  
112Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:19:16 
113Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:19:18 
114Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:19 
115Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing0:19:24 
116Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:19:27 
117Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:19:28 
118Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18  
119Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:19:33 
120Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:19:35 
121José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:36 
122Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:19:37 
123Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:19:38 
124Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft  
125Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:19:40 
126Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke  
127Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:19:44 
128Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:46 
129Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey0:19:49 
130Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:19:52 
131Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:53 
132Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:19:54 
133Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:57 
134Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:58 
135Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:19:59 
136Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team0:20:00 
137Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh  
138Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000  
139Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones  
140Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team0:20:01 
141Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:20:02 
142Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:04 
143Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes  
144Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:20:06 
145Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:20:10 
146Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:20:11 
147Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:14 
148Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet  
149Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:20:17 
150Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy  
151Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:20:19 
152Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:20:22 
153Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:30 
154Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:34 
155Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:20:40 
156Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:20:43 
157Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:20:45 
158Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:20:48 
159Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:51 
160Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:24:53 
161Sebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:26:17 
162Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:26:26 
163Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:26:44 
164Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:26:46 
165Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:26:57 
166Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:27:02 
167Francesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:27:04 
168Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:27:15 
169Miguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:27:21 
170Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:27:39 
171Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:27:59 
172Aitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:28:00 
173Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:28:11 
174Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:32:26 
Points classification
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar39pts
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing39 
3Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint30 
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida20 
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team20 
6Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint19 
7Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg16 
8David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12 
9David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10 
10Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9 
11Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9 
12Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8 
13Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7 
14Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6 
15Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6 
16Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5 
17Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5 
18James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago4 
19Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 183 
20Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3 
21Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja2 
22Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2 
23Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1 
24Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1 
Mountains classification
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar16pts
2Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12 
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team10 
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10 
5Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8 
6Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team7 
7James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago6 
8Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp5 
9Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida4 
10David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing3 
Sprints classification
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke6pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team3 
3David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2 
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1 
Special sprints classification
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team4pts
2Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 184 
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team4 
Teams classification
1Endura Racing11:20:45 
2Joker Merida0:00:07 
3Motorpoint0:00:51 
4Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:07 
5TT Raiko Argon 180:05:27 
6EKZ Racing Team0:05:44 
7Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:02 
8Price - Custom Bikes0:07:52 
9UPV-Bancaja0:08:01 
10Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:12:42 
11Cyclingteam de Rijke0:14:56 
12Vitaldent-Aran0:15:32 
13Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:18:11 
14Team Raleigh0:18:38 
15Nordic Eco - VCT0:18:57 
16If. Froy0:24:39 
17Ringeriks - Kraft0:25:08 
18Activity Racing Team0:25:42 
19LKT Team Brandenburg0:30:15 
20German National Team0:31:22 
21H. De Cañete- Nagares0:34:08 
22SC Wiedenbrück 20000:34:35 
23Seven Stones0:37:43 
24Bicicletas Caldentey0:38:07 
25Velo Club Israel0:39:34 
26EGN - Radsport Team0:42:36 
27Toyota Metal Blinds0:51:47 
28Grupo Fontanet1:07:22 
Back to top