Pole Ratajczyk surprises in endurance omnium

Bartko, Elorriaga in tight medal hunt

Scratch Race - 10km
1Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)15pts
2Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)12 
3Tim Veldt (Netherlands)10 
4Tim Mertens (Belgium)9 
5Robert Bartko (Germany)8 
6Franco Marvulli (Switzerland)7 
7Andreas Muller (Austria)6 
8Angelo Ciccone (Italy)5 
9Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)4 
10Steve Schets (Belgium)3 
11Philip Nielsen (Denmark)2 
12Georg Tazreiter (Austria)1 
13Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)  
14Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
15Nicolas Giulia (France)  
16Georgios Bouglas (Greece)  
17Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)  
18Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)  
19Christian Ranneries (Denmark)  
20Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
21Yoeri Havik (Netherlands)  
22Elia Viviani (Italy)  
DNFTigran Korkotyan (Armenia)  
DNFKornilovs Vitalijs (Latvia)  
Elimination
1Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)15pts
2Robert Bartko (Germany)12 
3Franco Marvulli (Switzerland)10 
4Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)9 
5Angelo Ciccone (Italy)8 
6Tim Mertens (Belgium)7 
7Andreas Muller (Austria)6 
8Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)5 
9Steve Schets (Belgium)4 
10Yoeri Havik (Netherlands)3 
11Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)2 
12Christian Ranneries (Denmark)1 
13Georg Tazreiter (Austria)  
14Elia Viviani (Italy)  
15Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)  
16Georgios Bouglas (Greece)  
17Philip Nielsen (Denmark)  
18Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
19Nicolas Giulia (France)  
20Tim Veldt (Netherlands)  
21Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
22Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)  
23Tigran Korkotyan (Armenia)  
24Kornilovs Vitalijs (Latvia)  
Points Race
1Andreas Muller (Austria)50pts
2Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)47 
3Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)43 
4Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)30 
5Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)29 
6Yoeri Havik (Netherlands)25 
7Tim Mertens (Belgium)24 
8Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)20 
9Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)20 
10Robert Bartko (Germany)11 
11Angelo Ciccone (Italy)3 
12Georg Tazreiter (Austria)2 
13Philip Nielsen (Denmark)1 
14Tim Veldt (Netherlands)1 
15Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
16Nicolas Giulia (France)  
17Franco Marvulli (Switzerland)  
18Elia Viviani (Italy)  
19Christian Ranneries (Denmark)-18 
20Georgios Bouglas (Greece)-20 
21Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Poland)-40 
DNFTigran Korkotyan (Armenia)-40 
DNFSteve Schets (Belgium)-40 
DNFKornilovs Vitalijs (Latvia)-60 
Individual Pursuit - 3km
1Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)15pts
2Robert Bartko (Germany)12 
3Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)10 
4Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)9 
5Tim Mertens (Belgium)8 
6Angelo Ciccone (Italy)7 
7Andreas Muller (Austria)6 
8Franco Marvulli (Switzerland)5 
Final Omnium Classification
1Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)49pts
2Robert Bartko (Germany)35 
3Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur (Spain)34 
4Andreas Muller (Austria)33 
5Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)33 
6Tim Mertens (Belgium)30 
7Angelo Ciccone (Italy)22 
8Franco Marvulli (Switzerland)22 
9Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)12 
10Yoeri Havik (Netherlands)10 
11Tim Veldt (Netherlands)10 
12Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)9 
13Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic)7 
14Steve Schets (Belgium)7 
15Georg Tazreiter (Austria)2 
16Philip Nielsen (Denmark)2 
17Christian Ranneries (Denmark)1 
18Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
19Nicolas Giulia (France)  
20Elia Viviani (Italy)  
21Georgios Bouglas (Greece)  
22Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Poland)  
23Tigran Korkotyan (Armenia)  
24Kornilovs Vitalijs (Latvia)  
Back to top