TechPowered By

More tech

Killeen wins Sherwood Pines round of British XC series

By:
Cycling News

Last cruises to women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Liam Killeen (GBr) 1:33:52  
2 Matthias Wengelin (Swe) 0:00:55  
3 Robby De Bock (Bel) 0:00:01  
4 Magnus Darvell (Swe) 0:01:25  
5 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 0:01:09  
6 David Fletcher (GBr) 0:02:00  
7 Hans Becking (Ned) 0:01:57  
8 Jens Schuermans (Bel) 0:02:06  
9 Steven James (GBr) 0:02:03  
10 Didier Bats (Bel) 0:02:10  
11 Adrian Lansley (GBr) 0:02:43  
12 Sebastian Batchelor (GBr) 0:02:44  
13 Lee Williams (GBr) 0:03:08  
14 Ola Kjören (Nor) 0:02:49  
15 Paul Oldham (GBr) 0:03:55  
16 Hamish Batchelor (GBr) 0:03:25  
17 Jody Crawforth (GBr) 0:05:11  
18 Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) 0:04:32  
19 Dave Henderson (GBr) 0:05:30  
20 Tim Wynants (Bel) 0:05:24  
21 Nicholas Craig (GBr) 0:05:32  
22 John Whittington (GBr) 0:05:31  
23 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) 0:05:33  
24 Robert Wardell (GBr) 0:06:08  
25 Robin Seymour (Irl) 0:06:10  
26 David Collins (GBr) 0:08:11  
27 Grant Ferguson (GBr) 0:07:02  
28 Michael Cotty (GBr) 0:08:26  
29 Lee Westwood (GBr) 0:08:16  
30 Daniel Booth (GBr) 0:08:37  
31 Sturla Aune (Nor) 0:08:27  
32 Giles Drake (GBr) 0:09:34  
33 Ben Sumner (GBr) 0:09:27  
34 Robert Friel (GBr) 0:10:04  
35 Christopher Andrews (GBr) 0:10:07  
36 Andrew Cockburn (GBr) 0:10:11  
37 George Budd (GBr) 0:10:28  
38 Matthew Dennis (GBr) 0:10:27  
39 Ben Price (GBr) 0:10:29  
40 Richard Jones (GBr) 0:10:40  
41 Christopher Minter (GBr) 0:10:31  
42 Jonathan Pybus (GBr) 0:11:06  
43 Daniel Lewis (GBr) 0:10:49  
44 Stijn Van Boxstael (Bel) 0:12:17  
45 Jean Louis Bourdevaire (Fra) 0:11:24  
46 Henrik Kippernes (Nor) 0:12:28  
47 Robert Small (GBr) 0:12:45  
48 Ryan Henry (GBr) 0:12:52  
49 Liam Glen (GBr) 0:13:09  
50 Llewellyn Holmes (GBr) 0:12:58  
51 Ross Adams (GBr) 0:13:22  
52 Sion O'boyle (GBr) 0:13:38  
53 Daniel Duguid (GBr) 0:14:13  
54 Oliver Holmes (GBr) 0:14:02  
55 Matthew Adair (Irl) 0:14:40  
56 Neil Hayward (GBr) 0:14:36  
57 Paul Beales (GBr) 0:14:47  
58 Phil Lenney (GBr) 0:14:46  
59 Christian Aucote (GBr) 0:16:36  
60 James Williams (GBr) 0:16:56  
61 Anthony O'boyle (GBr) 0:16:37  
62 Trevor Allen (GBr) 0:18:02  
63 George Rose (GBr) 0:17:50  
64 Scott Chappell (GBr) 0:20:17  
65 Chris Janiszewski (USA) 0:19:46  
66 Anton Wouters (GBr) 0:21:11  
67 Stephen James (GBr)    
68 Gareth Montgomerie (GBr)    
69 Rourke Croeser (RSA)    
70 Karl Norfolk (GBr)    
71 Ed Moseley (GBr)    
72 Oliver Beckingsale (GBr)    
73 Luke Eggar (GBr)    
74 Giles Bett (GBr)    
Elite women
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Annie Last (GBr) 1:26:13  
2 Lee Craigie (GBr) 0:04:56  
3 Melanie Späth (Ger) 0:07:02  
4 Melanie Alexander (GBr) 0:07:45  
5 Joanne Clay (GBr) 0:08:11  
6 Maxine Filby (GBr) 0:08:23  
7 Jessica Roberts (GBr) 0:08:32  
8 Katy Winton (GBr) 0:09:27  
9 Gabriella Day (GBr) 0:09:44  
10 Katy Simcock (GBr) 0:10:13  
11 Erica Zaveta (USA) 0:12:09  
12 Carla Haines (GBr) 0:13:43  
13 Jane Cumming (GBr) 0:14:06  
14 Iwona Szmyd (Pol) 0:15:07  
15 Laura Massey (GBr) 0:15:15  
16 Stephania Magri (Mlt) 0:15:59  
17 Sally Gabriel (GBr) 0:16:15  
18 Ruth Owen-Evans (GBr) 0:16:26  
19 Natasha Barry (GBr) 0:20:19  
20 Emma Bradley (GBr) 0:22:02  
21 Ruby Miller (GBr) 0:22:26  
22 Claire Oakley (Irl) 0:24:25  
23 Morven Brown (GBr) 0:25:01